Skip to content

Totem Point Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1759364, New York, NY

Totem Point Management, LLC reported $112,146,112 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001759364-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$112M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
82.87%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APPnew+7,303$5.25M
SNDKnew+37,835$4.25M
BILLnew+71,225$3.77M
AMDnew+17,019$2.75M
NVDAadded+10,530$1.96M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPGIreduced-7,714-$3.75M
SEreduced-18,100-$3.24M
RBLXreduced-22,950-$3.18M
AVGOreduced-7,901-$2.61M
DDOGexited-12,054-$1.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001759364-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $112,146,112, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,403 shares; 2024Q4: 55,157 shares; 2025Q1: 37,687 shares; 2025Q2: 66,014 shares; 2025Q3: 76,544 shares 76,544$14.3M12.73%+10,530Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,649 shares; 2024Q4: 58,016 shares; 2025Q1: 50,744 shares; 2025Q2: 40,518 shares; 2025Q3: 43,307 shares 43,307$12.1M10.79%+2,789Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,199 shares; 2024Q4: 60,401 shares; 2025Q1: 62,435 shares; 2025Q2: 41,161 shares; 2025Q3: 42,951 shares 42,951$11.1M9.89%+1,790Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,475 shares; 2024Q4: 20,815 shares; 2025Q1: 24,380 shares; 2025Q2: 14,397 shares; 2025Q3: 14,566 shares 14,566$10.2M9.07%+169Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 49,318 shares; 2025Q3: 58,483 shares 58,483$9.79M8.73%+9,165Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,845 shares; 2025Q2: 84,716 shares; 2025Q3: 61,766 shares 61,766$8.56M7.63%-22,950Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,263 shares; 2024Q4: 32,789 shares; 2025Q1: 85,958 shares; 2025Q2: 62,078 shares; 2025Q3: 43,978 shares 43,978$7.86M7.01%-18,100Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,101 shares; 2025Q2: 31,613 shares; 2025Q3: 23,712 shares 23,712$7.82M6.98%-7,901Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,039 shares; 2024Q4: 25,800 shares; 2025Q1: 27,031 shares; 2025Q2: 20,083 shares; 2025Q3: 12,369 shares 12,369$6.02M5.37%-7,714Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,303 shares 7,303$5.25M4.68%newTimeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,794 shares; 2024Q4: 33,577 shares; 2025Q1: 45,879 shares; 2025Q2: 35,814 shares; 2025Q3: 46,989 shares 46,989$4.4M3.92%+11,175Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,835 shares 37,835$4.25M3.79%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,081 shares; 2024Q4: 1,907 shares; 2025Q1: 553 shares; 2025Q2: 857 shares; 2025Q3: 749 shares 749$4.04M3.61%-108Timeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,326 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71,225 shares 71,225$3.77M3.36%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,052 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,019 shares 17,019$2.75M2.46%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DDOGDATADOG INC12,054$1.62Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001759364-25-000005 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set