Skip to content

Totem Point Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1759364, New York, NY

Totem Point Management, LLC reported $100,230,758 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001759364-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$100M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
94.33%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HPEnew+406,506$9.76M
ONnew+123,407$6.68M
SPGIadded+10,210$5.34M
BILLadded+83,875$4.57M
SPOTadded+5,770$3.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RBLXexited-61,766-$8.56M
SEexited-43,978-$7.86M
MUreduced-24,030-$6.86M
AVGOreduced-19,569-$6.77M
MMYTexited-46,989-$4.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001759364-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $100,230,758, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,475 shares; 2024Q4: 20,815 shares; 2025Q1: 24,380 shares; 2025Q2: 14,397 shares; 2025Q3: 14,566 shares; 2025Q4: 20,336 shares 20,336$11.8M11.78%+5,770Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,039 shares; 2024Q4: 25,800 shares; 2025Q1: 27,031 shares; 2025Q2: 20,083 shares; 2025Q3: 12,369 shares; 2025Q4: 22,579 shares 22,579$11.8M11.77%+10,210Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,649 shares; 2024Q4: 58,016 shares; 2025Q1: 50,744 shares; 2025Q2: 40,518 shares; 2025Q3: 43,307 shares; 2025Q4: 38,096 shares 38,096$11.6M11.55%-5,211Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,403 shares; 2024Q4: 55,157 shares; 2025Q1: 37,687 shares; 2025Q2: 66,014 shares; 2025Q3: 76,544 shares; 2025Q4: 55,442 shares 55,442$10.3M10.32%-21,102Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,199 shares; 2024Q4: 60,401 shares; 2025Q1: 62,435 shares; 2025Q2: 41,161 shares; 2025Q3: 42,951 shares; 2025Q4: 39,402 shares 39,402$10.1M10.06%-3,549Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 49,318 shares; 2025Q3: 58,483 shares; 2025Q4: 34,453 shares 34,453$9.83M9.81%-24,030Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 406,506 shares 406,506$9.76M9.74%newTimeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,326 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71,225 shares; 2025Q4: 155,100 shares 155,100$8.46M8.44%+83,875Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,735 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 123,407 shares 123,407$6.68M6.67%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,081 shares; 2024Q4: 1,907 shares; 2025Q1: 553 shares; 2025Q2: 857 shares; 2025Q3: 749 shares; 2025Q4: 784 shares 784$4.2M4.19%+35Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,953 shares 3,953$2.02M2.01%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,303 shares; 2025Q4: 2,457 shares 2,457$1.66M1.65%-4,846Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,101 shares; 2025Q2: 31,613 shares; 2025Q3: 23,712 shares; 2025Q4: 4,143 shares 4,143$1.43M1.43%-19,569Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,789 shares 5,789$570K0.57%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RBLXROBLOX CORP61,766$8.56Mshares
SESEA LTD43,978$7.86Mshares
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS46,989$4.4Mshares
SNDKSANDISK CORP37,835$4.25Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC17,019$2.75Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001759364-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set