Skip to content

Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2026352, MELBOURNE, Australia

Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd reported $555,825,408 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-25-001077

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$556M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
91%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JNJnew+371,000$68.8M
CBadded+164,700$46.5M
FMXnew+197,700$19.5M
RHIadded+518,400$17.6M
DOXadded+110,000$9.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JCIexited-371,000-$56.7M
CFreduced-210,500-$18.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-25-001077, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $555,825,408, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 967,000 shares; 2025Q1: 954,800 shares; 2025Q2: 954,800 shares; 2025Q3: 954,800 shares 954,800$80.5M14.48%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 559,800 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 371,000 shares 371,000$68.8M12.38%newTimeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 78,400 shares; 2025Q1: 136,000 shares; 2025Q2: 180,300 shares; 2025Q3: 183,500 shares 183,500$64.3M11.56%+3,200Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 57,200 shares; 2025Q1: 58,600 shares; 2025Q2: 58,600 shares; 2025Q3: 223,300 shares 223,300$63M11.34%+164,700Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,761,100 shares; 2025Q3: 2,956,200 shares 2,956,200$50.2M9.04%+195,100Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 567,600 shares; 2025Q1: 447,000 shares; 2025Q2: 469,000 shares; 2025Q3: 497,500 shares 497,500$47.4M8.52%+28,500Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 330,000 shares; 2025Q1: 584,000 shares; 2025Q2: 628,000 shares; 2025Q3: 417,500 shares 417,500$37.4M6.74%-210,500Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 20,866,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,866,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,094,900 shares; 2025Q3: 16,473,700 shares 16,473,700$36.7M6.61%+2,378,800Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,334,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,334,200 shares 1,334,200$34M6.12%0Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 170,400 shares; 2025Q3: 688,800 shares 688,800$23.4M4.21%+518,400Timeline
FMXFOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 551,058 shares; 2025Q1: 544,558 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 197,700 shares 197,700$19.5M3.51%newTimeline
DOXAMDOCS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 79,200 shares; 2025Q3: 189,200 shares 189,200$15.5M2.79%+110,000Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 134,000 shares; 2025Q3: 134,000 shares 134,000$15M2.7%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION371,000$56.7Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-25-001077 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set