Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 2026352, MELBOURNE, Australia
Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd reported $423,317,720 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.64% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000943663-25-000230
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $423M
- Holdings
- 12
- Top 10 weight
- 96.64%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CVEnew | +2,761,100 | $37.6M |
| PFEnew | +1,334,200 | $32.3M |
| EOGnew | +134,000 | $16M |
| EGadded | +44,300 | $15.1M |
| DOXnew | +79,200 | $7.23M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FMXexited | -544,558 | -$53.1M |
| JCIreduced | -112,200 | -$17.1M |
| ABEVreduced | -6,771,100 | -$16.3M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000943663-25-000230, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $423,317,720, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EGEVEREST GROUP LTD | 180,300 | $61.3M | 14.47% | +44,300 | Timeline | ||
| CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD | 628,000 | $57.8M | 13.65% | +44,000 | Timeline | ||
| JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION | 371,000 | $56.7M | 13.39% | -112,200 | Timeline | ||
| NEMNEWMONT CORP | 954,800 | $55.6M | 13.14% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MDTMEDTRONIC PLC | 469,000 | $40.9M | 9.66% | +22,000 | Timeline | ||
| CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC | 2,761,100 | $37.6M | 8.87% | new | Timeline | ||
| ABEVAMBEV SA | 14,094,900 | $34M | 8.02% | -6,771,100 | Timeline | ||
| PFEPFIZER INC | 1,334,200 | $32.3M | 7.64% | new | Timeline | ||
| CBCHUBB LIMITED | 58,600 | $17M | 4.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| EOGEOG RES INC | 134,000 | $16M | 3.79% | new | Timeline | ||
| DOXAMDOCS LTD | 79,200 | $7.23M | 1.71% | new | Timeline | ||
| RHIROBERT HALF INC. | 170,400 | $6.99M | 1.65% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMXFOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO S | 544,558 | $53.1M | shares |
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000943663-25-000230 | base | 2025-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |