Skip to content

Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2026352, MELBOURNE, Australia

Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd reported $467,301,519 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.05% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-26-001061

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$467M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
98.05%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AOSadded+416,800$26.1M
EGadded+57,100$20.4M
MDTadded+232,400$18.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBreduced-119,500-$40.7M
EOGreduced-308,400-$40M
PFEreduced-123,900-$2.98M
DOXreduced-57,700-$2.92M
RHIreduced-1,000-$30.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-26-001061, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $467,301,519, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 78,400 shares; 2025Q1: 136,000 shares; 2025Q2: 180,300 shares; 2025Q3: 183,500 shares; 2025Q4: 224,500 shares; 2026Q1: 224,700 shares; 2026Q2: 281,800 shares 281,800$101M21.54%+57,100Timeline
AOSSMITH A O CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 783,900 shares; 2026Q2: 1,200,700 shares 1,200,700$75.3M16.12%+416,800Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 567,600 shares; 2025Q1: 447,000 shares; 2025Q2: 469,000 shares; 2025Q3: 497,500 shares; 2025Q4: 497,500 shares; 2026Q1: 497,500 shares; 2026Q2: 729,900 shares 729,900$57.1M12.22%+232,400Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,619,400 shares; 2026Q1: 2,043,100 shares; 2026Q2: 2,043,100 shares 2,043,100$44.8M9.59%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,334,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,334,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,780,100 shares; 2026Q1: 1,780,100 shares; 2026Q2: 1,656,200 shares 1,656,200$39.9M8.53%-123,900Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 57,200 shares; 2025Q1: 58,600 shares; 2025Q2: 58,600 shares; 2025Q3: 223,300 shares; 2025Q4: 223,300 shares; 2026Q1: 223,300 shares; 2026Q2: 103,800 shares 103,800$35.4M7.57%-119,500Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 134,000 shares; 2025Q3: 134,000 shares; 2025Q4: 576,100 shares; 2026Q1: 576,100 shares; 2026Q2: 267,700 shares 267,700$34.7M7.43%-308,400Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 573,900 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 126,200 shares; 2026Q1: 291,300 shares; 2026Q2: 291,300 shares 291,300$34M7.28%0Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 170,400 shares; 2025Q3: 688,800 shares; 2025Q4: 928,000 shares; 2026Q1: 929,900 shares; 2026Q2: 928,900 shares 928,900$28.5M6.1%-1,000Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 38,000 shares; 2026Q2: 38,000 shares 38,000$7.79M1.67%0Timeline
DOXAMDOCS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 79,200 shares; 2025Q3: 189,200 shares; 2025Q4: 189,200 shares; 2026Q1: 188,200 shares; 2026Q2: 130,500 shares 130,500$6.6M1.41%-57,700Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 967,000 shares; 2025Q1: 954,800 shares; 2025Q2: 954,800 shares; 2025Q3: 954,800 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,800 shares; 2026Q2: 26,800 shares 26,800$2.5M0.54%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-001061 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-001061 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000706 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000361 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-25-001077 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000943663-25-000230 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000943663-25-000128 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000943663-25-000059 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set