Skip to content

SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2003074, PALO ALTO, CA

SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC reported $1,153,253,133 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-26-000248

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.15B
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
98.57%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLnew+52,658$16.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PIreduced-697,108-$121M
PAYCreduced-375,541-$59.8M
ESTCreduced-743,705-$56.1M
XMTRreduced-808,311-$48.1M
Sreduced-2,343,012-$35.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-26-000248, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,153,253,133, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PCTPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,457,649 shares; 2024Q4: 33,457,649 shares; 2025Q1: 34,077,574 shares; 2025Q2: 34,077,574 shares; 2025Q3: 34,077,574 shares; 2025Q4: 34,077,574 shares 34,077,574$293M25.38%0Timeline
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,379,304 shares; 2024Q4: 10,379,304 shares; 2025Q1: 16,228,553 shares; 2025Q2: 16,228,553 shares; 2025Q3: 16,228,553 shares; 2025Q4: 16,228,553 shares 16,228,553$216M18.69%0Timeline
PIIMPINJ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,197,352 shares; 2024Q4: 2,129,260 shares; 2025Q1: 2,129,260 shares; 2025Q2: 2,129,260 shares; 2025Q3: 1,829,260 shares; 2025Q4: 1,132,152 shares 1,132,152$197M17.08%-697,108Timeline
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,962,468 shares; 2024Q4: 1,962,468 shares; 2025Q1: 1,549,872 shares; 2025Q2: 1,429,082 shares; 2025Q3: 1,352,297 shares; 2025Q4: 976,756 shares 976,756$156M13.5%-375,541Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,804,620 shares; 2024Q4: 2,804,620 shares; 2025Q1: 2,552,554 shares; 2025Q2: 2,488,673 shares; 2025Q3: 2,359,673 shares; 2025Q4: 1,615,968 shares 1,615,968$122M10.57%-743,705Timeline
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,048,954 shares; 2024Q4: 9,613,281 shares; 2025Q1: 10,573,052 shares; 2025Q2: 7,926,433 shares; 2025Q3: 6,615,273 shares; 2025Q4: 4,272,261 shares 4,272,261$64.1M5.56%-2,343,012Timeline
LUXELUXEXPERIENCE BVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,895,398 shares; 2024Q4: 3,937,022 shares; 2025Q1: 3,688,354 shares; 2025Q2: 3,688,354 shares; 2025Q3: 3,688,354 shares; 2025Q4: 2,921,234 shares 2,921,234$24.4M2.12%-767,120Timeline
XMTRXOMETRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,796,867 shares; 2024Q4: 1,834,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,881,624 shares; 2025Q2: 2,062,157 shares; 2025Q3: 1,216,298 shares; 2025Q4: 407,987 shares 407,987$24.3M2.1%-808,311Timeline
EGHT8X8 INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,389,476 shares; 2024Q4: 14,389,476 shares; 2025Q1: 14,085,649 shares; 2025Q2: 13,781,823 shares; 2025Q3: 13,781,823 shares; 2025Q4: 11,498,377 shares 11,498,377$22.7M1.96%-2,283,446Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,563,651 shares; 2024Q4: 2,354,183 shares; 2025Q1: 3,555,632 shares; 2025Q2: 3,555,632 shares; 2025Q3: 3,186,526 shares; 2025Q4: 1,109,223 shares 1,109,223$18.6M1.61%-2,077,303Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 52,658 shares 52,658$16.5M1.43%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FIVNFIVE9 INC905,212$21.9Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-26-000248 base2026-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set