Skip to content

SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2003074, PALO ALTO, CA

SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC reported $944,535,498 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002003074-26-000017

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$945M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PTRNadded+10,025$253K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PAYCreduced-530,311-$66.6M
PIreduced-356,209-$51M
ESTCreduced-883,328-$50.4M
Sexited-3,718,309-$47.9M
XMTRreduced-362,498-$35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002003074-26-000017, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $944,535,498, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,379,304 shares; 2024Q4: 10,379,304 shares; 2025Q1: 16,228,553 shares; 2025Q2: 16,228,553 shares; 2025Q3: 16,228,553 shares; 2025Q4: 16,228,553 shares; 2026Q1: 16,228,553 shares; 2026Q2: 16,228,553 shares 16,228,553$466M49.35%0Timeline
PCTPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 33,457,649 shares; 2024Q4: 33,457,649 shares; 2025Q1: 34,077,574 shares; 2025Q2: 34,077,574 shares; 2025Q3: 34,077,574 shares; 2025Q4: 34,077,574 shares; 2026Q1: 34,077,574 shares; 2026Q2: 34,077,574 shares 34,077,574$276M29.26%0Timeline
PIIMPINJ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,197,352 shares; 2024Q4: 2,129,260 shares; 2025Q1: 2,129,260 shares; 2025Q2: 2,129,260 shares; 2025Q3: 1,829,260 shares; 2025Q4: 1,132,152 shares; 2026Q1: 1,132,152 shares; 2026Q2: 775,943 shares 775,943$111M11.77%-356,209Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,804,620 shares; 2024Q4: 2,804,620 shares; 2025Q1: 2,552,554 shares; 2025Q2: 2,488,673 shares; 2025Q3: 2,359,673 shares; 2025Q4: 1,615,968 shares; 2026Q1: 1,409,793 shares; 2026Q2: 526,465 shares 526,465$30M3.18%-883,328Timeline
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,962,468 shares; 2024Q4: 1,962,468 shares; 2025Q1: 1,549,872 shares; 2025Q2: 1,429,082 shares; 2025Q3: 1,352,297 shares; 2025Q4: 976,756 shares; 2026Q1: 689,045 shares; 2026Q2: 158,734 shares 158,734$19.9M2.11%-530,311Timeline
XMTRXOMETRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,796,867 shares; 2024Q4: 1,834,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,881,624 shares; 2025Q2: 2,062,157 shares; 2025Q3: 1,216,298 shares; 2025Q4: 407,987 shares; 2026Q1: 535,624 shares; 2026Q2: 173,126 shares 173,126$16.7M1.77%-362,498Timeline
LUXELUXEXPERIENCE BVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,895,398 shares; 2024Q4: 3,937,022 shares; 2025Q1: 3,688,354 shares; 2025Q2: 3,688,354 shares; 2025Q3: 3,688,354 shares; 2025Q4: 2,921,234 shares; 2026Q1: 2,443,053 shares; 2026Q2: 1,730,378 shares 1,730,378$12.9M1.36%-712,675Timeline
EGHT8X8 INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,389,476 shares; 2024Q4: 14,389,476 shares; 2025Q1: 14,085,649 shares; 2025Q2: 13,781,823 shares; 2025Q3: 13,781,823 shares; 2025Q4: 11,498,377 shares; 2026Q1: 8,908,503 shares; 2026Q2: 4,188,249 shares 4,188,249$7.16M0.76%-4,720,254Timeline
PTRNPATTERN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 158,556 shares; 2026Q2: 168,581 shares 168,581$4.25M0.45%+10,025Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SSENTINELONE INC3,718,309$47.9Mshares
NUNU HLDGS LTD466,419$6.7Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002003074-26-000017 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002003074-26-000017 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002003074-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-26-000248 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002003074-25-000026 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005303 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003360 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-25-001782 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-03-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-001739 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005980 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-004017 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002651 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-001509 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-004568 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-12-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set