Skip to content

SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2003074, PALO ALTO, CA

SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC reported $1,984,781,429 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.02% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003360

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.98B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
84.02%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AEVAadded+5,849,249$40.9M
Sadded+959,771$17.4M
NUadded+1,201,449$12.3M
RUNadded+1,590,169$9.32M
FUTUnew+74,537$7.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PAYCreduced-412,596-$90.1M
DESPEGAR COM CORPexited-2,931,213-$56.4M
FIVNreduced-1,448,602-$39.3M
AMDreduced-338,115-$34.7M
YMMreduced-2,365,467-$30.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003360, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,984,781,429, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,962,468 shares; 2024Q4: 1,962,468 shares; 2025Q1: 1,549,872 shares 1,549,872$339M17.06%-412,596Timeline
PCTPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,457,649 shares; 2024Q4: 33,457,649 shares; 2025Q1: 34,077,574 shares 34,077,574$236M11.88%+619,925Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,804,620 shares; 2024Q4: 2,804,620 shares; 2025Q1: 2,552,554 shares 2,552,554$227M11.46%-252,066Timeline
PIIMPINJ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,197,352 shares; 2024Q4: 2,129,260 shares; 2025Q1: 2,129,260 shares 2,129,260$193M9.73%0Timeline
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,048,954 shares; 2024Q4: 9,613,281 shares; 2025Q1: 10,573,052 shares 10,573,052$192M9.68%+959,771Timeline
RNGRINGCENTRAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,536,223 shares; 2024Q4: 7,536,223 shares; 2025Q1: 7,536,223 shares 7,536,223$187M9.4%0Timeline
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,379,304 shares; 2024Q4: 10,379,304 shares; 2025Q1: 16,228,553 shares 16,228,553$114M5.72%+5,849,249Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,146,888 shares; 2024Q4: 1,104,497 shares; 2025Q1: 766,382 shares 766,382$78.7M3.97%-338,115Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,509,215 shares; 2024Q4: 6,509,215 shares; 2025Q1: 4,143,748 shares 4,143,748$52.9M2.67%-2,365,467Timeline
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,983,757 shares; 2024Q4: 6,683,162 shares; 2025Q1: 8,273,331 shares 8,273,331$48.5M2.44%+1,590,169Timeline
XMTRXOMETRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,796,867 shares; 2024Q4: 1,834,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,881,624 shares 1,881,624$46.9M2.36%+46,874Timeline
PAGSPAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,935,499 shares; 2024Q4: 7,623,952 shares; 2025Q1: 6,013,961 shares 6,013,961$45.9M2.31%-1,609,991Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,563,651 shares; 2024Q4: 2,354,183 shares; 2025Q1: 3,555,632 shares 3,555,632$36.4M1.83%+1,201,449Timeline
EGHT8X8 INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,389,476 shares; 2024Q4: 14,389,476 shares; 2025Q1: 14,085,649 shares 14,085,649$28.2M1.42%-303,827Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 492,166 shares; 2024Q4: 399,695 shares; 2025Q1: 236,611 shares 236,611$28M1.41%-163,084Timeline
LUXELUXEXPERIENCE BVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,895,398 shares; 2024Q4: 3,937,022 shares; 2025Q1: 3,688,354 shares 3,688,354$27.9M1.4%-248,668Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,349,282 shares; 2024Q4: 2,353,814 shares; 2025Q1: 905,212 shares 905,212$24.6M1.24%-1,448,602Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,247,713 shares; 2024Q4: 1,128,557 shares; 2025Q1: 802,139 shares 802,139$16.1M0.81%-326,418Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 236,048 shares; 2024Q4: 121,214 shares; 2025Q1: 115,941 shares 115,941$15.1M0.76%-5,273Timeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,111,724 shares; 2024Q4: 758,245 shares; 2025Q1: 525,026 shares 525,026$14.9M0.75%-233,219Timeline
MNSOMINISO GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,467,035 shares; 2024Q4: 825,740 shares; 2025Q1: 779,543 shares 779,543$14.4M0.73%-46,197Timeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 366,845 shares; 2024Q4: 201,873 shares; 2025Q1: 192,024 shares 192,024$9.18M0.46%-9,849Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 74,537 shares 74,537$7.63M0.38%newTimeline
NOVAQSUNNOVA ENERGY INTERNATIONAL IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,443,048 shares; 2024Q4: 12,116,510 shares; 2025Q1: 5,561,874 shares 5,561,874$2.07M0.1%-6,554,636Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORP2,931,213$56.4Mshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC21,964$5.68Mshares
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC1,667,413$2.67Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003360 base2025-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set