Skip to content

STRATEGIC VALUE BANK PARTNERS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1904067, CLEVELAND, OH

STRATEGIC VALUE BANK PARTNERS LLC reported $186,074,270 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001904067-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$186M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
91.45%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBSHnew+712,590$35.1M
OCFCnew+627,333$11.3M
TCBXnew+158,469$5.99M
WALnew+70,602$5M
BCMLnew+26,393$785K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WBSexited-139,577-$8.78M
BANKFINANCIAL CORPexited-645,000-$7.74M
GABCexited-148,837-$5.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001904067-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $186,074,270, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,898,343 shares; 2024Q4: 6,768,343 shares; 2025Q1: 6,768,343 shares; 2025Q2: 6,768,343 shares; 2025Q3: 6,768,343 shares; 2025Q4: 6,768,343 shares; 2026Q1: 6,768,343 shares 6,768,343$39.9M21.46%0Timeline
CBSHCOMMERCE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 712,590 shares 712,590$35.1M18.84%newTimeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,780 shares; 2024Q4: 226,113 shares; 2025Q1: 530,489 shares; 2025Q2: 623,747 shares; 2025Q3: 623,747 shares; 2025Q4: 623,747 shares; 2026Q1: 623,747 shares 623,747$18.7M10.06%0Timeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,500 shares; 2024Q4: 275,500 shares; 2025Q1: 275,500 shares; 2025Q2: 275,500 shares; 2025Q3: 275,500 shares; 2025Q4: 275,500 shares; 2026Q1: 275,500 shares 275,500$16.5M8.88%0Timeline
PGCPEAPACK-GLADSTONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 377,216 shares; 2024Q4: 378,416 shares; 2025Q1: 378,416 shares; 2025Q2: 378,416 shares; 2025Q3: 378,416 shares; 2025Q4: 378,416 shares; 2026Q1: 378,416 shares 378,416$13.3M7.16%0Timeline
MRBKMERIDIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 651,298 shares; 2024Q4: 651,298 shares; 2025Q1: 651,298 shares; 2025Q2: 651,298 shares; 2025Q3: 651,298 shares; 2025Q4: 651,298 shares; 2026Q1: 651,298 shares 651,298$12.3M6.64%0Timeline
OCFCOCEANFIRST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 627,333 shares 627,333$11.3M6.08%newTimeline
WNEBWESTERN NEW ENG BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,161,475 shares; 2024Q4: 865,565 shares; 2025Q1: 865,565 shares; 2025Q2: 865,565 shares; 2025Q3: 865,565 shares; 2025Q4: 865,565 shares; 2026Q1: 865,565 shares 865,565$11.2M6.01%0Timeline
TCBXTHIRD COAST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 158,469 shares 158,469$5.99M3.22%newTimeline
SBFGSB FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,815 shares; 2024Q4: 352,815 shares; 2025Q1: 352,815 shares; 2025Q2: 352,815 shares; 2025Q3: 278,822 shares; 2025Q4: 274,163 shares; 2026Q1: 274,163 shares 274,163$5.76M3.09%0Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 233,608 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$5.2M2.8%0Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,602 shares 70,602$5M2.69%newTimeline
VABKVIRGINIA NATL BK CHRLOTSVLEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,953 shares; 2024Q4: 128,953 shares; 2025Q1: 128,953 shares; 2025Q2: 128,953 shares; 2025Q3: 128,953 shares; 2025Q4: 128,953 shares; 2026Q1: 128,953 shares 128,953$4.93M2.65%0Timeline
BCMLBAYCOM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,393 shares 26,393$785K0.42%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORP139,577$8.78Mshares
BANKFINANCIAL CORPBANKFINANCIAL CORP645,000$7.74Mshares
GABCGERMAN AMERN BANCORP INC148,837$5.83Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001904067-26-000002 base2026-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set