Skip to content

STRATEGIC VALUE BANK PARTNERS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1904067, CLEVELAND, OH

STRATEGIC VALUE BANK PARTNERS LLC reported $142,820,850 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001904067-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$143M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FSUNnew+1,151,160$44.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FFWMexited-6,768,343-$39.9M
CBSHexited-712,590-$35.1M
CFGexited-275,500-$16.5M
USBexited-100,000-$5.2M
BCMLexited-26,393-$785K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001904067-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $142,820,850, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FSUNFIRSTSUN CAP BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,151,160 shares 1,151,160$44.6M31.26%newTimeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 216,780 shares; 2024Q4: 226,113 shares; 2025Q1: 530,489 shares; 2025Q2: 623,747 shares; 2025Q3: 623,747 shares; 2025Q4: 623,747 shares; 2026Q1: 623,747 shares; 2026Q2: 623,747 shares 623,747$19M13.3%0Timeline
PGCPEAPACK-GLADSTONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 377,216 shares; 2024Q4: 378,416 shares; 2025Q1: 378,416 shares; 2025Q2: 378,416 shares; 2025Q3: 378,416 shares; 2025Q4: 378,416 shares; 2026Q1: 378,416 shares; 2026Q2: 378,416 shares 378,416$17.9M12.54%0Timeline
MRBKMERIDIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 651,298 shares; 2024Q4: 651,298 shares; 2025Q1: 651,298 shares; 2025Q2: 651,298 shares; 2025Q3: 651,298 shares; 2025Q4: 651,298 shares; 2026Q1: 651,298 shares; 2026Q2: 651,298 shares 651,298$13M9.13%0Timeline
WNEBWESTERN NEW ENG BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,161,475 shares; 2024Q4: 865,565 shares; 2025Q1: 865,565 shares; 2025Q2: 865,565 shares; 2025Q3: 865,565 shares; 2025Q4: 865,565 shares; 2026Q1: 865,565 shares; 2026Q2: 865,565 shares 865,565$12.4M8.67%0Timeline
OCFCOCEANFIRST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 627,333 shares; 2026Q2: 627,333 shares 627,333$12.3M8.58%0Timeline
SBFGSB FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 352,815 shares; 2024Q4: 352,815 shares; 2025Q1: 352,815 shares; 2025Q2: 352,815 shares; 2025Q3: 278,822 shares; 2025Q4: 274,163 shares; 2026Q1: 274,163 shares; 2026Q2: 243,628 shares 243,628$6.16M4.31%-30,535Timeline
TCBXTHIRD COAST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 158,469 shares; 2026Q2: 146,474 shares 146,474$5.92M4.14%-11,995Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,602 shares; 2026Q2: 70,602 shares 70,602$5.8M4.06%0Timeline
VABKVIRGINIA NATL BK CHRLOTSVLEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 128,953 shares; 2024Q4: 128,953 shares; 2025Q1: 128,953 shares; 2025Q2: 128,953 shares; 2025Q3: 128,953 shares; 2025Q4: 128,953 shares; 2026Q1: 128,953 shares; 2026Q2: 128,953 shares 128,953$5.72M4.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INC6,768,343$39.9Mshares
CBSHCOMMERCE BANCSHARES INC712,590$35.1Mshares
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INC275,500$16.5Mshares
USBUS BANCORP100,000$5.2Mshares
BCMLBAYCOM CORP26,393$785Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001904067-26-000003 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001904067-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904067-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904067-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904067-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904067-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001942548-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904067-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904067-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904067-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000881 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000310 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-23-002265 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-11-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-002156 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001623 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000962 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000192 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-002202 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-001498 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000735 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000155 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set