Skip to content

STRATEGIC VALUE BANK PARTNERS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1904067, CLEVELAND, OH

STRATEGIC VALUE BANK PARTNERS LLC reported $174,864,533 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001904067-25-000005

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$175M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
85.34%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GBCInew+366,667$15.8M
WBSnew+139,577$7.62M
USBnew+100,000$4.53M
BBTadded+93,258$2.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FIRST BANCSHARES INC MISSexited-239,493-$8.1M
SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC…reduced-56,176-$2.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001904067-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $174,864,533, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,898,343 shares; 2024Q4: 6,768,343 shares; 2025Q1: 6,768,343 shares; 2025Q2: 6,768,343 shares 6,768,343$34.5M19.74%0Timeline
SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC…SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 848,403 shares; 2024Q4: 848,502 shares; 2025Q1: 848,502 shares; 2025Q2: 792,326 shares 792,326$28.8M16.48%-56,176
GBCIGLACIER BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 366,667 shares 366,667$15.8M9.03%newTimeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,780 shares; 2024Q4: 226,113 shares; 2025Q1: 530,489 shares; 2025Q2: 623,747 shares 623,747$15.6M8.93%+93,258Timeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,500 shares; 2024Q4: 275,500 shares; 2025Q1: 275,500 shares; 2025Q2: 275,500 shares 275,500$12.3M7.05%0Timeline
PGCPEAPACK-GLADSTONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 377,216 shares; 2024Q4: 378,416 shares; 2025Q1: 378,416 shares; 2025Q2: 378,416 shares 378,416$10.7M6.11%0Timeline
MRBKMERIDIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 651,298 shares; 2024Q4: 651,298 shares; 2025Q1: 651,298 shares; 2025Q2: 651,298 shares 651,298$8.4M4.8%0Timeline
WNEBWESTERN NEW ENG BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,161,475 shares; 2024Q4: 865,565 shares; 2025Q1: 865,565 shares; 2025Q2: 865,565 shares 865,565$7.99M4.57%0Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 139,577 shares 139,577$7.62M4.36%newTimeline
BANKFINANCIAL CORPBANKFINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 645,000 shares; 2024Q4: 645,000 shares; 2025Q1: 645,000 shares; 2025Q2: 645,000 shares 645,000$7.46M4.27%0
SBFGSB FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,815 shares; 2024Q4: 352,815 shares; 2025Q1: 352,815 shares; 2025Q2: 352,815 shares 352,815$6.74M3.85%0Timeline
GABCGERMAN AMERN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 163,864 shares; 2025Q2: 163,864 shares 163,864$6.31M3.61%0Timeline
VABKVIRGINIA NATL BK CHRLOTSVLEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,953 shares; 2024Q4: 128,953 shares; 2025Q1: 128,953 shares; 2025Q2: 128,953 shares 128,953$4.77M2.73%0Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 233,608 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$4.53M2.59%newTimeline
LNKBLINKBANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 449,000 shares; 2024Q4: 449,000 shares; 2025Q1: 449,000 shares; 2025Q2: 449,000 shares 449,000$3.28M1.88%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FIRST BANCSHARES INC MISSFIRST BANCSHARES INC MISS239,493$8.1Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001904067-25-000005 base2025-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set