Skip to content

State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund E

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1483260, Trenton, NJ

State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund E reported $95,619,010 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-01.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-004428

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$95.6M
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OTFnew+6,270,099$95.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OBDCexited-22,751,338-$334M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-004428, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $95,619,010, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OTFBLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,270,099 shares 6,270,099$95.6M100%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATION22,751,338$334Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004428 base2025-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set