STADIUM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1105087, New Canaan, CT
STADIUM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $132,908,229 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.19% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000935836-24-000709
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $133M
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 98.19%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TNETadded | +89,885 | $8.72M |
| SONOnew | +659,491 | $8.11M |
| BCadded | +39,866 | $3.34M |
| SNBRQadded | +162,164 | $2.97M |
| MBUUnew | +69,108 | $2.68M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GDDYreduced | -36,353 | -$5.7M |
| BLDRreduced | -28,300 | -$5.49M |
| DVreduced | -248,058 | -$4.18M |
| JELDexited | -162,924 | -$2.19M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000935836-24-000709, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $132,908,229, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC | 192,958 | $37.4M | 28.14% | -28,300 | Timeline | ||
| SNBRQSLEEP NUMBER CORP | 2,008,367 | $36.8M | 27.68% | +162,164 | Timeline | ||
| BCBRUNSWICK CORP | 196,251 | $16.4M | 12.38% | +39,866 | Timeline | ||
| TNETTRINET GROUP INC | 100,823 | $9.78M | 7.36% | +89,885 | Timeline | ||
| GDDYGODADDY INC | 57,238 | $8.97M | 6.75% | -36,353 | Timeline | ||
| SONOSONOS INC | 659,491 | $8.11M | 6.1% | new | Timeline | ||
| NAVINAVIENT CORPORATION | 340,170 | $5.3M | 3.99% | +21,385 | Timeline | ||
| MBUUMALIBU BOATS INC | 69,108 | $2.68M | 2.02% | new | Timeline | ||
| DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INC | 152,200 | $2.56M | 1.93% | -248,058 | Timeline | ||
| GTLBGITLAB INC | 47,383 | $2.44M | 1.84% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| LCIILCI INDS | 20,011 | $2.41M | 1.81% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INC | 162,924 | $2.19M | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000935836-24-000709 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |