Skip to content

STADIUM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1105087, New Canaan, CT

STADIUM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $93,569,917 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000935836-25-000705

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$93.6M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NSPnew+263,715$13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLDRreduced-134,800-$16.3M
GOexited-877,860-$10.9M
BCreduced-66,100-$4.18M
GTLBreduced-61,700-$2.78M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000935836-25-000705, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $93,569,917, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,958 shares; 2024Q4: 192,958 shares; 2025Q1: 227,491 shares; 2025Q2: 317,592 shares; 2025Q3: 182,792 shares 182,792$22.2M23.69%-134,800Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,251 shares; 2024Q4: 258,323 shares; 2025Q1: 340,771 shares; 2025Q2: 373,860 shares; 2025Q3: 307,760 shares 307,760$19.5M20.8%-66,100Timeline
SNBRQSLEEP NUMBER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,008,367 shares; 2024Q4: 2,616,459 shares; 2025Q1: 2,616,459 shares; 2025Q2: 2,616,459 shares; 2025Q3: 2,616,459 shares 2,616,459$18.4M19.63%0Timeline
NSPINSPERITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 263,715 shares 263,715$13M13.87%newTimeline
LCIILCI INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,011 shares; 2024Q4: 70,069 shares; 2025Q1: 141,715 shares; 2025Q2: 95,923 shares; 2025Q3: 95,923 shares 95,923$8.94M9.55%0Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,319 shares; 2025Q3: 35,319 shares 35,319$7.85M8.39%0Timeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,383 shares; 2024Q4: 47,383 shares; 2025Q1: 47,383 shares; 2025Q2: 146,383 shares; 2025Q3: 84,683 shares 84,683$3.82M4.08%-61,700Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOGROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP877,860$10.9Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000935836-25-000705 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set