Springhill Fund Asset Management (HK) Co Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1911270, HONG KONG, Hong Kong
Springhill Fund Asset Management (HK) Co Ltd reported $20,867,368 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.88% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911270-25-000003
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $20.9M
- Holdings
- 19
- Top 10 weight
- 82.88%
- New
- 13
- Sold out
- 11
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SMMTnew | +124,307 | $2.4M |
| REGNnew | +2,600 | $1.65M |
| NBIXnew | +13,612 | $1.51M |
| JANXadded | +48,900 | $1.32M |
| SLNOadded | +18,065 | $1.29M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LEGNexited | -190,800 | -$6.21M |
| CYTKexited | -130,735 | -$6.15M |
| AKROreduced | -131,275 | -$5.31M |
| AZNexited | -76,500 | -$5.01M |
| VERAexited | -109,400 | -$4.63M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911270-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $20,867,368, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC | 63,499 | $4.03M | 19.32% | -71,953 | |||
| SMMTSUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INC | 124,307 | $2.4M | 11.49% | new | Timeline | ||
| JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INC | 78,500 | $2.12M | 10.16% | +48,900 | Timeline | ||
| REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS | 2,600 | $1.65M | 7.9% | new | Timeline | ||
| NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC | 13,612 | $1.51M | 7.21% | new | Timeline | ||
| INSMINSMED INC | 19,192 | $1.46M | 7.02% | -50,308 | Timeline | ||
| SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC | 19,858 | $1.42M | 6.8% | +18,065 | Timeline | ||
| JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 9,853 | $1.22M | 5.86% | new | Timeline | ||
| AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INC | 19,925 | $807K | 3.87% | -131,275 | Timeline | ||
| ARGXARGENX SE | 1,146 | $678K | 3.25% | new | Timeline | ||
| LLYELI LILLY & CO | 816 | $674K | 3.23% | new | Timeline | ||
| PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC | 12,859 | $622K | 2.98% | new | Timeline | ||
| TGTXTG THERAPEUTICS INC | 13,500 | $532K | 2.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 7,076 | $363K | 1.74% | new | Timeline | ||
| ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | 2,173 | $339K | 1.62% | new | Timeline | ||
| RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 6,277 | $332K | 1.59% | new | Timeline | ||
| BNTXBIONTECH SE | 3,000 | $273K | 1.31% | new | Timeline | ||
| SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC | 5,897 | $260K | 1.25% | new | |||
| COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 29,491 | $177K | 0.85% | -519,063 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORP | 190,800 | $6.21M | shares |
| CYTKCYTOKINETICS INC | 130,735 | $6.15M | shares |
| AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR | 76,500 | $5.01M | shares |
| VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 109,400 | $4.63M | shares |
| MERUS N VMERUS N V | 83,800 | $3.52M | shares |
| CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 276,400 | $3.37M | shares |
| DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | 131,200 | $3.09M | shares |
| NRIXNURIX THERAPEUTICS INC | 160,500 | $3.02M | shares |
| DRUGBRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC | 60,648 | $2.18M | shares |
| BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC | 116,400 | $1.63M | shares |
| ABVXABIVAX SA | 207,600 | $1.52M | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001911270-25-000003 | base | 2025-05-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |