Skip to content

SONORA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1418539, TUCSON, AZ

SONORA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $797,780,000 across 1,089 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 25.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001415889-21-005139

Period
2021-09-30
Reported value
$798M
Holdings
1,089
Top 10 weight
25.55%
New
140
Sold out
52

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GRAFTECH INTL LTDadded+436,485$4.5M
UNPadded+6,358$1.25M
ORCLadded+12,931$1.13M
NVDAadded+5,389$1.12M
LEGadded+23,284$1.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PNWreduced-40,085-$2.9M
AAPLreduced-11,566-$1.64M
FCXreduced-11,083-$362K
MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODS INCexited-3,250-$342K
GENERAL ELEC COexited-18,490-$249K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001415889-21-005139, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $797,753,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CGWINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 41 shares; 2021Q3: 41 shares 41$2K<0.01%0Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 33 shares; 2021Q3: 33 shares 33$2K<0.01%0Timeline
KSSKOHLS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 40 shares; 2020Q1: 40 shares; 2020Q2: 40 shares; 2020Q3: 40 shares; 2020Q4: 40 shares; 2021Q1: 40 shares; 2021Q2: 40 shares; 2021Q3: 40 shares 40$2K<0.01%0Timeline
PJTPJT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 25 shares; 2020Q1: 25 shares; 2020Q2: 25 shares; 2020Q3: 25 shares; 2020Q4: 25 shares; 2021Q1: 25 shares; 2021Q2: 25 shares; 2021Q3: 25 shares 25$2K<0.01%0Timeline
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 500 shares; 2020Q1: 500 shares; 2020Q2: 500 shares; 2020Q3: 500 shares; 2020Q4: 500 shares; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 47 shares 47$2K<0.01%newTimeline
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 38 shares 38$2K<0.01%newTimeline
GLGLOBE LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 20 shares 20$2K<0.01%newTimeline
FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT T…FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 19 shares; 2021Q3: 19 shares 19$2K<0.01%0
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 8 shares 8$2K<0.01%newTimeline
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 82 shares 82$2K<0.01%newTimeline
OPITQOFFICE PPTYS INCOME TR COM SHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 75 shares; 2020Q1: 75 shares; 2020Q2: 75 shares; 2020Q3: 75 shares; 2020Q4: 75 shares; 2021Q1: 75 shares; 2021Q2: 75 shares; 2021Q3: 75 shares 75$2K<0.01%0Timeline
NUVASIVE INCNUVASIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 32 shares 32$2K<0.01%new
QQQEDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 20 shares; 2021Q1: 20 shares; 2021Q2: 20 shares; 2021Q3: 20 shares 20$2K<0.01%0Timeline
ALLEGHANY CORP DELALLEGHANY CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 3 shares 3$2K<0.01%new
CGNTCOGNYTE SOFTWARE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 85 shares; 2021Q2: 85 shares; 2021Q3: 85 shares 85$2K<0.01%0Timeline
INVEINVE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 100 shares; 2021Q3: 100 shares 100$2K<0.01%0Timeline
PDNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 51 shares; 2020Q1: 51 shares; 2020Q2: 51 shares; 2020Q3: 51 shares; 2020Q4: 158 shares; 2021Q1: 51 shares; 2021Q2: 51 shares; 2021Q3: 51 shares 51$2K<0.01%0Timeline
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 400 shares; 2020Q1: 400 shares; 2020Q2: 400 shares; 2020Q3: 335 shares; 2020Q4: 335 shares; 2021Q1: 335 shares; 2021Q2: 335 shares; 2021Q3: 335 shares 335$2K<0.01%0
EBIX INCEBIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 87 shares; 2020Q1: 87 shares; 2020Q2: 87 shares; 2020Q3: 87 shares; 2020Q4: 87 shares; 2021Q1: 87 shares; 2021Q2: 87 shares; 2021Q3: 87 shares 87$2K<0.01%0
LANDMARK INFRASTRUCTURE PAR…LANDMARK INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 1,500 shares; 2020Q3: 1,500 shares; 2020Q4: 2,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,000 shares; 2021Q2: 150 shares; 2021Q3: 150 shares 150$2K<0.01%0
PING IDENTITY HOLDING CORPPING IDENTITY HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 100 shares; 2020Q3: 100 shares; 2020Q4: 100 shares; 2021Q1: 100 shares; 2021Q2: 100 shares; 2021Q3: 100 shares 100$2K<0.01%0
SANTANDER CONSUMER USA HOLD…SANTANDER CONSUMER USA HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 50 shares 50$2K<0.01%new
TPG PACE BEN FIN CORPTPG PACE BEN FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 200 shares; 2021Q3: 200 shares 200$2K<0.01%0
ORTHO CLINICAL DIAGNOSTICS HORTHO CLINICAL DIAGNOSTICS HQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 100 shares 100$2K<0.01%new
IEOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 25 shares; 2020Q1: 25 shares; 2020Q2: 25 shares; 2020Q3: 25 shares; 2020Q4: 25 shares; 2021Q1: 25 shares; 2021Q2: 25 shares; 2021Q3: 25 shares 25$1K<0.01%0Timeline
UMCUNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 100 shares; 2021Q3: 100 shares 100$1K<0.01%0Timeline
PIIPOLARIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 12 shares; 2021Q3: 12 shares 12$1K<0.01%0Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 10 shares; 2021Q3: 10 shares 10$1K<0.01%0Timeline
FOXAFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 21 shares; 2021Q3: 21 shares 21$1K<0.01%0Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 31,721 shares; 2021Q1: 69 shares; 2021Q2: 149 shares; 2021Q3: 83 shares 83$1K<0.01%-66Timeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 43 shares; 2021Q3: 43 shares 43$1K<0.01%0Timeline
SAICSCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 14 shares; 2021Q3: 14 shares 14$1K<0.01%0Timeline
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 10 shares; 2021Q3: 10 shares 10$1K<0.01%0Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 17 shares; 2020Q1: 17 shares; 2020Q2: 17 shares; 2020Q3: 17 shares; 2020Q4: 17 shares; 2021Q1: 17 shares; 2021Q2: 17 shares; 2021Q3: 17 shares 17$1K<0.01%0Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 24 shares; 2020Q1: 24 shares; 2020Q2: 24 shares; 2020Q3: 24 shares; 2020Q4: 24 shares; 2021Q1: 24 shares; 2021Q2: 24 shares; 2021Q3: 24 shares 24$1K<0.01%0Timeline
IDVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 41 shares; 2020Q1: 41 shares; 2020Q2: 41 shares; 2020Q3: 41 shares; 2020Q4: 41 shares; 2021Q1: 41 shares; 2021Q2: 41 shares; 2021Q3: 41 shares 41$1K<0.01%0Timeline
OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTDOSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 61 shares; 2020Q1: 61 shares; 2020Q2: 61 shares; 2020Q3: 61 shares; 2020Q4: 61 shares; 2021Q1: 61 shares; 2021Q2: 61 shares; 2021Q3: 61 shares 61$1K<0.01%0
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 20 shares; 2021Q3: 20 shares 20$1K<0.01%0Timeline
ARCOARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 100 shares; 2020Q1: 100 shares; 2020Q2: 100 shares; 2020Q3: 101 shares; 2020Q4: 101 shares; 2021Q1: 101 shares; 2021Q2: 101 shares; 2021Q3: 102 shares 102$1K<0.01%+1Timeline
GMEGAMESTOP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 5 shares; 2021Q3: 5 shares 5$1K<0.01%0Timeline
SSLSASOL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 50 shares; 2020Q1: 50 shares; 2020Q2: 50 shares; 2020Q3: 50 shares; 2020Q4: 50 shares; 2021Q1: 50 shares; 2021Q2: 50 shares; 2021Q3: 50 shares 50$1K<0.01%0Timeline
SJNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 22 shares; 2021Q3: 22 shares 22$1K<0.01%0Timeline
CENTACENTRAL GARDEN & PET COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 25 shares; 2021Q2: 25 shares; 2021Q3: 25 shares 25$1K<0.01%0Timeline
CHEFCHEFS WHSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 30 shares; 2021Q2: 30 shares; 2021Q3: 30 shares 30$1K<0.01%0Timeline
CNDTCONDUENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 72 shares; 2020Q1: 72 shares; 2020Q2: 72 shares; 2020Q3: 72 shares; 2020Q4: 72 shares; 2021Q1: 72 shares; 2021Q2: 72 shares; 2021Q3: 96 shares 96$1K<0.01%+24Timeline
KTBKONTOOR BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 15 shares; 2020Q1: 15 shares; 2020Q2: 15 shares; 2020Q3: 15 shares; 2020Q4: 15 shares; 2021Q1: 15 shares; 2021Q2: 15 shares; 2021Q3: 15 shares 15$1K<0.01%0Timeline
POSTPOST HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 11 shares; 2020Q3: 11 shares; 2020Q4: 11 shares; 2021Q1: 11 shares; 2021Q2: 11 shares; 2021Q3: 11 shares 11$1K<0.01%0Timeline
INNSUMMIT HOTEL PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 621 shares; 2020Q3: 621 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 100 shares; 2021Q2: 100 shares; 2021Q3: 100 shares 100$1K<0.01%0Timeline
ARCONIC ROLLED PRODS CORPARCONIC ROLLED PRODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 18 shares; 2021Q3: 18 shares 18$1K<0.01%0
TE CONNECTIVITY LTDTE CONNECTIVITY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 10 shares; 2021Q3: 10 shares 10$1K<0.01%0
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 16 shares; 2021Q3: 16 shares 16$1K<0.01%0
SMPSTANDARD MTR PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 400 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 33 shares; 2021Q3: 33 shares 33$1K<0.01%0Timeline
PMTSCPI CARD GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 40 shares 40$1K<0.01%newTimeline
IZEA WORLDWIDE INC COM NEWIZEA WORLDWIDE INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 500 shares; 2021Q2: 500 shares; 2021Q3: 500 shares 500$1K<0.01%0
NRDYNERDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 52 shares 52$1K<0.01%newTimeline
CRNTCERAGON NETWORKS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 200 shares; 2021Q2: 200 shares; 2021Q3: 200 shares 200$1K<0.01%0Timeline
JNUGDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 13 shares; 2021Q3: 13 shares 13$1K<0.01%0Timeline
PERSPECTIVE THERAPEUTICS INCPERSPECTIVE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$1K<0.01%new
BBUBROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 14 shares; 2020Q1: 14 shares; 2020Q2: 14 shares; 2020Q3: 14 shares; 2020Q4: 14 shares; 2021Q1: 14 shares; 2021Q2: 14 shares; 2021Q3: 14 shares 14$1K<0.01%0Timeline
ATHIRA PHARMA INCATHIRA PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 100 shares; 2021Q3: 100 shares 100$1K<0.01%0
AIR INDS GROUP COMAIR INDS GROUP COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,252 shares 1,252$1K<0.01%new
ORGANIGRAM GLOBAL ORDORGANIGRAM GLOBAL ORDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 1,000 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 300 shares; 2021Q3: 300 shares 300$1K<0.01%0
YAMANA GOLD INCYAMANA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 161 shares; 2020Q1: 161 shares; 2020Q2: 237 shares; 2020Q3: 237 shares; 2020Q4: 161 shares; 2021Q1: 161 shares; 2021Q2: 161 shares; 2021Q3: 161 shares 161$1K<0.01%0
RENEO PHARMACEUTICALS INCRENEO PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 80 shares; 2021Q3: 80 shares 80$1K<0.01%0
ICLNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 5 shares; 2021Q3: 5 shares 5$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 10 shares 10$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 29 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2 shares; 2021Q3: 2 shares 2$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
QRVOQORVO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 3 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 1,500 shares; 2021Q1: 1 shares; 2021Q2: 1 shares; 2021Q3: 1 shares 1$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
RGAREINSURANCE GROUP AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 3 shares; 2020Q3: 3 shares; 2020Q4: 3 shares; 2021Q1: 3 shares; 2021Q2: 3 shares; 2021Q3: 3 shares 3$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
FPEFIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 8 shares; 2021Q3: 8 shares 8$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
CNOCNO FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 7 shares; 2021Q3: 7 shares 7$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 12 shares; 2020Q2: 12 shares; 2020Q3: 12 shares; 2020Q4: 12 shares; 2021Q1: 12 shares; 2021Q2: 12 shares; 2021Q3: 12 shares 12$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 1 shares; 2020Q1: 1 shares; 2020Q2: 1 shares; 2020Q3: 1 shares; 2020Q4: 1 shares; 2021Q1: 1 shares; 2021Q2: 1 shares; 2021Q3: 1 shares 1$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 15 shares; 2020Q1: 15 shares; 2020Q2: 15 shares; 2020Q3: 15 shares; 2020Q4: 15 shares; 2021Q1: 15 shares; 2021Q2: 15 shares; 2021Q3: 15 shares 15$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
FUELCELL ENERGY INCFUELCELL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 4 shares; 2021Q3: 4 shares 4$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
AMC ENTMT HLDGS INCAMC ENTMT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 100 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 20 shares; 2021Q2: 2 shares; 2021Q3: 2 shares 2$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
SNFCASECURITY NATL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 22 shares; 2020Q1: 23 shares; 2020Q2: 23 shares; 2020Q3: 24 shares; 2020Q4: 24 shares; 2021Q1: 24 shares; 2021Q2: 24 shares; 2021Q3: 25 shares 25$00%+1Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
BBBLACKBERRY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 10 shares; 2021Q3: 10 shares 10$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 59 shares; 2020Q4: 59 shares; 2021Q1: 31 shares; 2021Q2: 31 shares; 2021Q3: 25 shares 25$00%-6Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
AQUABOUNTY TECHNOLOGIES INCAQUABOUNTY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 4 shares; 2020Q1: 4 shares; 2020Q2: 4 shares; 2020Q3: 4 shares; 2020Q4: 4 shares; 2021Q1: 4 shares; 2021Q2: 4 shares; 2021Q3: 4 shares 4$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
AMARIN CORP PLCAMARIN CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: 3,808 shares; 2020Q1: 33 shares; 2020Q2: 33 shares; 2020Q3: 33 shares; 2020Q4: 33 shares; 2021Q1: 33 shares; 2021Q2: 33 shares; 2021Q3: 33 shares 33$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
BROOKFIELD ASSET MGMT FCLAS…BROOKFIELD ASSET MGMT FCLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 7 shares; 2021Q3: 7 shares 7$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
AURORA CANNABIS INC-NEWAURORA CANNABIS INC-NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 53 shares; 2021Q3: 53 shares 53$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
GOL LINHAS AEREAS INTELIGENTGOL LINHAS AEREAS INTELIGENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 20 shares; 2021Q3: 20 shares 20$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
AUDDIA INCAUDDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 40 shares; 2021Q3: 40 shares 40$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
REGULUS THERAPEUTICS INCREGULUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 16 shares; 2021Q3: 16 shares 16$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
Checkpoint Therapeutics Inc…Checkpoint Therapeutics Inc ComQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 120 shares; 2021Q3: 120 shares 120$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
Sigma Additive Solutions, I…Sigma Additive Solutions, Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2 shares; 2021Q3: 2 shares 2$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC Stockcall800$27K+100

Sold out in Q3 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODS INCMAXIM INTEGRATED PRODS INC3,250$342Kshares
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC CO18,490$249Kshares
VTWOVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS1,350$125Kshares
SLACK TECHNOLOGIES INCSLACK TECHNOLOGIES INC2,700$120Kshares
RAVEN INDS INC COMRAVEN INDS INC COM1,064$62Kshares
ACHACCENDRA HEALTH INC1,450$61Kshares
TBCHTURTLE BEACH CORP1,900$61Kshares
RNGRINGCENTRAL INC200$58Kshares
CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IVCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IV1,837$53Kshares
SONOSONOS INC1,250$44Kshares
RRCRANGE RES CORP2,000$34Kshares
ERIIENERGY RECOVERY INC1,320$30Kshares
CDPCOPT DEFENSE PROPERTIES1,000$28Kshares
DVYEISHARES INC690$27Kshares
CLSKCLEANSPARK INC1,390$23Kshares
SIERRA METALS INCSIERRA METALS INC7,692$23Kshares
UTZUTZ BRANDS INC958$21Kshares
HORIZON THERAPEUTICS PLCHORIZON THERAPEUTICS PLC200$19Kshares
EFAISHARES TR191$15Kshares
QTS RLTY TR INCQTS RLTY TR INC200$15Kshares
FVRRFIVERR INTL LTD50$12Kshares
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC200$10Kshares
CEVACEVA INC220$10Kshares
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC60$6Kshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS176$6Kshares
NYMXFNYMOX PHARMACEUTICAL CORP COM3,800$6Kshares
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC13$5Kshares
TORTOISE ACQUISITION CORP IITORTOISE ACQUISITION CORP II500$5Kshares
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP10$4Kshares
EGEVEREST GROUP LTD15$4Kshares
GNTXGENTEX CORP131$4Kshares
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INC12$4Kshares
ZDZIFF DAVIS INC30$4Kshares
INFYINFOSYS LTD124$3Kshares
DIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC384$3Kshares
VALEVALE S A69$2Kshares
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTD64$2Kshares
FNFABRINET23$2Kshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO19$2Kshares
OSKOSHKOSH CORP14$2Kshares
CRH PLC ADSCRH PLC ADS30$2Kshares
TXTERNIUM SA61$2Kshares
MASONITE INTERNATIONAL CORPMASONITE INTERNATIONAL CORP16$2Kshares
USHYISHARES TR14$1Kshares
VIPSVIPSHOP HLDGS LTD59$1Kshares
TKRTIMKEN CO16$1Kshares
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INCALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS INC5$1Kshares
HYSPIMCO ETF TR6$1Kshares
NOBLE CORP NEWNOBLE CORP NEW23$1Kshares
TKCTURKCELL ILETISIM100$0shares
TELFYTELEFONICA SA-SPON ADR1$0shares
TRITERRAS INCTRITERRAS INC40$0shares

How Q3 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001415889-21-005139 base2021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set