Skip to content

Slotnik Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1963764, DALLAS, TX

Slotnik Capital, LLC reported $320,002,115 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001963764-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$320M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
85.41%
New
21
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EAnew+210,000$42.4M
NSCnew+99,200$29.8M
VERONA PHARMA PLCnew+170,834$18.2M
ARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INCnew+700,116$17.3M
STAAnew+635,000$17.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPexited-292,694-$37.5M
Kexited-321,065-$25.5M
SKXexited-325,000-$20.5M
HESS CORPexited-96,700-$13.4M
GMS INCexited-110,000-$12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001963764-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $277,395,965, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 965,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,016,035 shares; 2025Q1: 1,166,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,213,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,183,000 shares 1,183,000$44.2M15.93%-30,000Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 210,000 shares 210,000$42.4M15.27%newTimeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 93,700 shares; 2025Q1: 123,700 shares; 2025Q2: 407,124 shares; 2025Q3: 619,224 shares 619,224$39.3M14.18%+212,100Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 99,200 shares 99,200$29.8M10.74%newTimeline
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 170,834 shares 170,834$18.2M6.57%new
ARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INCARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 700,116 shares 700,116$17.3M6.22%new
STAASTAAR SURGICAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 635,000 shares 635,000$17.1M6.15%newTimeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,734 shares 22,734$11M3.96%new
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 145,000 shares 145,000$9.23M3.33%newTimeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares 90,000$8.47M3.05%new
GLIBKLIBERTY CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 163,634 shares 163,634$6.1M2.2%newTimeline
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 860,468 shares 860,468$5.67M2.04%new
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 135,000 shares 135,000$4.79M1.73%newTimeline
LWAYLIFEWAY FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,000 shares; 2025Q1: 96,746 shares; 2025Q2: 129,840 shares; 2025Q3: 141,761 shares 141,761$3.94M1.42%+11,921Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 160,000 shares 160,000$3.12M1.13%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 170,000 shares 170,000$3.05M1.1%newTimeline
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.55M0.92%newTimeline
ASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-AASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 68,593 shares 68,593$2.52M0.91%new
TASKTASKUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 140,365 shares 140,365$2.51M0.9%newTimeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 83,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares 45,000$1.98M0.71%-38,000Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 77,762 shares 77,762$1.51M0.54%newTimeline
INBXINHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 369,354 shares; 2024Q4: 388,000 shares; 2025Q1: 286,962 shares; 2025Q2: 184,171 shares; 2025Q3: 41,401 shares 41,401$1.39M0.5%-142,770Timeline
GUESS? INCGUESS? INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 294,202 shares; 2025Q2: 140,202 shares; 2025Q3: 80,202 shares 80,202$1.34M0.48%-60,000

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC Stockput150,000$30.3Mnew
CSXCSX CORP COMput135,000$4.79Mnew
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMput250,000$4.49Mnew
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD Stockcall70,000$3.07Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP292,694$37.5Mshares
KKELLANOVA321,065$25.5Mshares
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC325,000$20.5Mshares
GMS INCGMS INC131,000$14.2Mcall
HESS CORPHESS CORP96,700$13.4Mshares
GMS INCGMS INC110,000$12Mshares
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INC334,126$8.14Mshares
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INC238,922$7.09Mshares
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP596,600$6.68Mshares
SPARTANNASH COSPARTANNASH CO245,000$6.49Mshares
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INC219,091$5.06Mshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC100,000$3.99Mshares
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC45,924$3.3Mshares
TELUS INTL CDA INCTELUS INTL CDA INC540,776$1.96Mshares
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INC166,592$1.52Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001963764-25-000007 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set