Skip to content

Slotnik Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1963764, DALLAS, TX

Slotnik Capital, LLC reported $386,964,888 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001963764-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$387M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
74.23%
New
16
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TMHCnew+535,000$38.4M
APGEnew+260,740$34.6M
GSATnew+350,000$28.5M
NUVLnew+210,000$25.9M
KVUEadded+770,359$14.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MASIexited-240,300-$42.7M
TERNexited-420,700-$22.2M
GTLSreduced-91,811-$19.2M
SLABexited-65,500-$13.6M
ACLXexited-118,000-$13.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001963764-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $359,414,974, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 101,000 shares; 2026Q2: 133,000 shares 133,000$42M11.68%+32,000Timeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 535,000 shares 535,000$38.4M10.68%newTimeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 260,740 shares 260,740$34.6M9.63%newTimeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 860,156 shares; 2026Q2: 1,630,515 shares 1,630,515$31.2M8.67%+770,359Timeline
GSATGLOBALSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 350,000 shares 350,000$28.5M7.92%newTimeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 104,780 shares; 2026Q1: 221,811 shares; 2026Q2: 130,000 shares 130,000$27.2M7.56%-91,811Timeline
NUVLNUVALENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 210,000 shares 210,000$25.9M7.22%newTimeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 206,000 shares 206,000$14.6M4.05%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 160,000 shares; 2025Q4: 865,000 shares; 2026Q1: 588,308 shares; 2026Q2: 480,000 shares 480,000$12.8M3.56%-108,308Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 272,000 shares; 2026Q2: 154,000 shares 154,000$11.8M3.27%-118,000Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 262,614 shares; 2026Q1: 262,614 shares; 2026Q2: 262,614 shares 262,614$11.5M3.2%0Timeline
ARISARIS MINING CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 700,116 shares; 2026Q2: 700,116 shares 700,116$10.4M2.9%0Timeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 68,000 shares 68,000$9.39M2.61%newTimeline
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 263,700 shares; 2026Q1: 420,700 shares; 2026Q2: 281,388 shares 281,388$9.36M2.61%-139,312Timeline
BF-ABROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 333,689 shares 333,689$9.13M2.54%newTimeline
ACAARCOSA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$6.54M1.82%newTimeline
RAMPLIVERAMP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 155,000 shares 155,000$5.83M1.62%newTimeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 99,200 shares; 2025Q4: 49,811 shares; 2026Q1: 15,311 shares; 2026Q2: 18,000 shares 18,000$5.66M1.58%+2,689Timeline
AVOMISSION PRODUCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 765,088 shares; 2026Q2: 420,000 shares 420,000$4.95M1.38%-345,088Timeline
ADARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTUREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 125,253 shares 125,253$4.54M1.26%newTimeline
BZHBEAZER HOMES USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 155,000 shares 155,000$4.35M1.21%newTimeline
RNAATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 180,945 shares; 2026Q2: 237,637 shares 237,637$3.2M0.89%+56,692Timeline
SYNASYNAPTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,000 shares 18,000$2.24M0.62%newTimeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$2.2M0.61%newTimeline
OLPXOLAPLEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,000,117 shares 1,000,117$2.05M0.57%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 77,762 shares; 2025Q4: 77,762 shares; 2026Q1: 77,762 shares; 2026Q2: 77,762 shares 77,762$1.22M0.34%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP Stockcall251,100$18Mnew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMput40,000$9.54Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MASIMASIMO CORP240,300$42.7Mshares
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC420,700$22.2Mshares
SLABSILICON LABORATORIES INC65,500$13.6Mshares
ACLXARCELLX INC118,000$13.5Mshares
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP257,824$13Mshares
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INC263,338$12.3Mshares
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASS34,500$8.68Mshares
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC135,000$5.43Mshares
TWOTWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPO325,000$3.71Mshares
DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I166,837$3.58Mshares
LWAYLIFEWAY FOODS INC157,473$3.05Mshares
AVOMISSION PRODUCE INC200,000$2.75Mcall
VALVALARIS LTD25,000$2.45Mshares
AVOMISSION PRODUCE INC150,000$2.06Mput
CVGWCALAVO GROWERS INC20,100$515Kput

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001963764-26-000004 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001963764-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001963764-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001963764-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001963764-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001963764-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001963764-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001963764-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001963764-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001963764-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001963764-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001963764-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set