Skip to content

SKYLINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1024716, CHICAGO, IL

SKYLINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP reported $355,096,000 across 56 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-07-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 22.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-20-006760

Period
2020-06-30
Reported value
$355M
Holdings
56
Top 10 weight
22.54%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
THE SHYFT GROUPnew+445,374$7.5M
WELBILT INCadded+533,600$3.25M
KLICnew+146,500$3.05M
KNOLL INCadded+153,900$1.88M
WNS HOLDINGS LTDadded+25,100$1.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WGOreduced-103,900-$6.92M
SPARTAN MTRS INCexited-371,574-$4.8M
LCIIreduced-34,875-$4.01M
DLXexited-148,700-$3.86M
BCreduced-44,700-$2.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-20-006760, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $355,097,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 270,150 shares; 2019Q2: 248,550 shares; 2019Q3: 226,950 shares; 2019Q4: 226,950 shares; 2020Q1: 230,550 shares; 2020Q2: 237,350 shares 237,350$8.61M2.42%+6,800Timeline
AARONS INCAARONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 277,800 shares; 2019Q2: 255,700 shares; 2019Q3: 226,200 shares; 2019Q4: 212,500 shares; 2020Q1: 216,300 shares; 2020Q2: 189,200 shares 189,200$8.59M2.42%-27,100
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 502,378 shares; 2019Q2: 423,620 shares; 2019Q3: 424,620 shares; 2019Q4: 424,620 shares; 2020Q1: 430,620 shares; 2020Q2: 432,320 shares 432,320$8.06M2.27%+1,700Timeline
FOCUS FINANCIAL PARTNERS IN…FOCUS FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 233,300 shares; 2020Q1: 237,100 shares; 2020Q2: 242,700 shares 242,700$8.02M2.26%+5,600
BMC STK HLDGS INCBMC STK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 632,820 shares; 2019Q2: 584,420 shares; 2019Q3: 524,420 shares; 2019Q4: 524,420 shares; 2020Q1: 399,820 shares; 2020Q2: 318,120 shares 318,120$8M2.25%-81,700
KMPRKEMPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 122,415 shares; 2019Q2: 65,030 shares; 2019Q3: 65,230 shares; 2019Q4: 89,130 shares; 2020Q1: 106,430 shares; 2020Q2: 108,230 shares 108,230$7.85M2.21%+1,800Timeline
VIRTUSA CORPVIRTUSA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 172,300 shares; 2019Q2: 159,400 shares; 2019Q3: 180,400 shares; 2019Q4: 207,100 shares; 2020Q1: 210,400 shares; 2020Q2: 241,100 shares 241,100$7.83M2.2%+30,700
HIHILLENBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 100,000 shares; 2019Q4: 259,600 shares; 2020Q1: 336,900 shares; 2020Q2: 287,700 shares 287,700$7.79M2.19%-49,200Timeline
KNKNOWLES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 713,800 shares; 2019Q2: 644,800 shares; 2019Q3: 561,900 shares; 2019Q4: 561,900 shares; 2020Q1: 536,900 shares; 2020Q2: 506,400 shares 506,400$7.73M2.18%-30,500Timeline
BANCORPSOUTH BK TUPELO MISSBANCORPSOUTH BK TUPELO MISSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 457,100 shares; 2019Q2: 391,800 shares; 2019Q3: 360,800 shares; 2019Q4: 360,800 shares; 2020Q1: 309,300 shares; 2020Q2: 333,100 shares 333,100$7.58M2.13%+23,800
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 285,300 shares; 2019Q4: 502,300 shares; 2020Q1: 624,700 shares; 2020Q2: 635,500 shares 635,500$7.54M2.12%+10,800Timeline
THE SHYFT GROUPTHE SHYFT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 445,374 shares 445,374$7.5M2.11%new
SPX CORPSPX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 295,200 shares; 2019Q2: 273,700 shares; 2019Q3: 274,100 shares; 2019Q4: 274,100 shares; 2020Q1: 197,400 shares; 2020Q2: 180,900 shares 180,900$7.44M2.1%-16,500
ROCKGIBRALTAR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 298,800 shares; 2019Q2: 268,900 shares; 2019Q3: 237,300 shares; 2019Q4: 206,300 shares; 2020Q1: 194,200 shares; 2020Q2: 154,100 shares 154,100$7.4M2.08%-40,100Timeline
WSFSWSFS FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 260,100 shares; 2019Q2: 239,400 shares; 2019Q3: 240,000 shares; 2019Q4: 244,700 shares; 2020Q1: 248,600 shares; 2020Q2: 257,200 shares 257,200$7.38M2.08%+8,600Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 159,700 shares; 2019Q2: 168,800 shares; 2019Q3: 188,000 shares; 2019Q4: 198,400 shares; 2020Q1: 201,900 shares; 2020Q2: 151,200 shares 151,200$7.37M2.08%-50,700Timeline
SANMSANMINA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 379,710 shares; 2019Q2: 351,610 shares; 2019Q3: 352,310 shares; 2019Q4: 355,710 shares; 2020Q1: 328,710 shares; 2020Q2: 293,010 shares 293,010$7.34M2.07%-35,700Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 263,500 shares; 2019Q2: 221,100 shares; 2019Q3: 179,900 shares; 2019Q4: 156,300 shares; 2020Q1: 159,100 shares; 2020Q2: 114,400 shares 114,400$7.32M2.06%-44,700Timeline
TRSTRIMAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 485,100 shares; 2019Q2: 416,900 shares; 2019Q3: 370,400 shares; 2019Q4: 370,400 shares; 2020Q1: 334,500 shares; 2020Q2: 303,700 shares 303,700$7.27M2.05%-30,800Timeline
FERRO CORPFERRO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 710,400 shares; 2019Q2: 642,500 shares; 2019Q3: 643,600 shares; 2019Q4: 757,900 shares; 2020Q1: 770,500 shares; 2020Q2: 599,500 shares 599,500$7.16M2.02%-171,000
PERFICIENT INCPERFICIENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 390,100 shares; 2019Q2: 360,500 shares; 2019Q3: 257,800 shares; 2019Q4: 257,800 shares; 2020Q1: 190,600 shares; 2020Q2: 193,300 shares 193,300$6.92M1.95%+2,700
AMWDAMERICAN WOODMARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 119,100 shares; 2019Q2: 97,800 shares; 2019Q3: 97,900 shares; 2019Q4: 86,000 shares; 2020Q1: 87,300 shares; 2020Q2: 91,400 shares 91,400$6.91M1.95%+4,100Timeline
MTXMINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 165,500 shares; 2019Q2: 152,400 shares; 2019Q3: 152,900 shares; 2019Q4: 158,300 shares; 2020Q1: 161,000 shares; 2020Q2: 146,500 shares 146,500$6.88M1.94%-14,500Timeline
NBHCNATIONAL BK HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 227,300 shares; 2019Q3: 227,700 shares; 2019Q4: 244,000 shares; 2020Q1: 247,900 shares; 2020Q2: 253,800 shares 253,800$6.85M1.93%+5,900Timeline
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 330,500 shares; 2019Q2: 254,200 shares; 2019Q3: 254,600 shares; 2019Q4: 223,900 shares; 2020Q1: 228,000 shares; 2020Q2: 250,300 shares 250,300$6.6M1.86%+22,300
STERLING BANCORP DELSTERLING BANCORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 566,125 shares; 2019Q2: 524,625 shares; 2019Q3: 525,425 shares; 2019Q4: 525,425 shares; 2020Q1: 543,525 shares; 2020Q2: 553,025 shares 553,025$6.48M1.83%+9,500
LCIILCI INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 143,950 shares; 2019Q2: 101,850 shares; 2019Q3: 101,850 shares; 2019Q4: 89,350 shares; 2020Q1: 90,650 shares; 2020Q2: 55,775 shares 55,775$6.41M1.81%-34,875Timeline
FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC/ILFIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC/ILQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 569,942 shares; 2019Q2: 524,608 shares; 2019Q3: 447,608 shares; 2019Q4: 447,608 shares; 2020Q1: 454,608 shares; 2020Q2: 480,108 shares 480,108$6.41M1.8%+25,500
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 238,300 shares; 2019Q2: 219,400 shares; 2019Q3: 179,900 shares; 2019Q4: 196,400 shares; 2020Q1: 199,800 shares; 2020Q2: 95,900 shares 95,900$6.39M1.8%-103,900Timeline
CMCOCOLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP N YQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 303,850 shares; 2019Q2: 279,650 shares; 2019Q3: 234,150 shares; 2019Q4: 180,950 shares; 2020Q1: 184,050 shares; 2020Q2: 187,950 shares 187,950$6.29M1.77%+3,900Timeline
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 154,600 shares; 2019Q2: 148,200 shares; 2019Q3: 148,500 shares; 2019Q4: 148,500 shares; 2020Q1: 150,500 shares; 2020Q2: 128,800 shares 128,800$6.28M1.77%-21,700Timeline
DINDINE BRANDS GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 142,300 shares; 2019Q2: 191,100 shares; 2019Q3: 191,400 shares; 2019Q4: 193,300 shares; 2020Q1: 125,400 shares; 2020Q2: 148,600 shares 148,600$6.26M1.76%+23,200Timeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 98,400 shares; 2019Q2: 90,600 shares; 2019Q3: 78,000 shares; 2019Q4: 78,000 shares; 2020Q1: 79,200 shares; 2020Q2: 90,700 shares 90,700$6.24M1.76%+11,500Timeline
REXNORD CORPREXNORD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 450,126 shares; 2019Q2: 416,526 shares; 2019Q3: 303,226 shares; 2019Q4: 303,226 shares; 2020Q1: 279,926 shares; 2020Q2: 212,426 shares 212,426$6.19M1.74%-67,500
BHEBENCHMARK ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 413,339 shares; 2019Q2: 383,839 shares; 2019Q3: 330,439 shares; 2019Q4: 330,439 shares; 2020Q1: 335,439 shares; 2020Q2: 284,339 shares 284,339$6.14M1.73%-51,100Timeline
NEENAH PAPER INCNEENAH PAPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 111,200 shares; 2019Q2: 117,800 shares; 2019Q3: 118,100 shares; 2019Q4: 118,100 shares; 2020Q1: 121,700 shares; 2020Q2: 124,100 shares 124,100$6.14M1.73%+2,400
JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 514,700 shares; 2019Q2: 396,800 shares; 2019Q3: 400,900 shares; 2019Q4: 355,015 shares; 2020Q1: 451,515 shares; 2020Q2: 380,915 shares 380,915$6.14M1.73%-70,600Timeline
WELBILT INCWELBILT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 638,300 shares; 2019Q2: 627,100 shares; 2019Q3: 628,400 shares; 2019Q4: 459,800 shares; 2020Q1: 467,300 shares; 2020Q2: 1,000,900 shares 1,000,900$6.09M1.72%+533,600
KNOLL INCKNOLL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 561,500 shares; 2019Q2: 516,700 shares; 2019Q3: 373,700 shares; 2019Q4: 338,400 shares; 2020Q1: 343,900 shares; 2020Q2: 497,800 shares 497,800$6.07M1.71%+153,900
RGAREINSURANCE GROUP AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 87,847 shares; 2019Q2: 71,747 shares; 2019Q3: 71,947 shares; 2019Q4: 71,947 shares; 2020Q1: 74,247 shares; 2020Q2: 75,947 shares 75,947$5.96M1.68%+1,700Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 527,400 shares; 2019Q2: 442,800 shares; 2019Q3: 443,800 shares; 2019Q4: 491,400 shares; 2020Q1: 499,700 shares; 2020Q2: 554,500 shares 554,500$5.87M1.65%+54,800Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 256,700 shares; 2019Q2: 236,300 shares; 2019Q3: 224,700 shares; 2019Q4: 224,700 shares; 2020Q1: 246,900 shares; 2020Q2: 230,800 shares 230,800$5.8M1.63%-16,100Timeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 158,100 shares; 2019Q2: 145,600 shares; 2019Q3: 123,700 shares; 2019Q4: 123,700 shares; 2020Q1: 125,600 shares; 2020Q2: 108,700 shares 108,700$5.6M1.58%-16,900Timeline
PLCECHILDRENS PL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 152,400 shares; 2019Q2: 133,600 shares; 2019Q3: 142,800 shares; 2019Q4: 148,400 shares; 2020Q1: 150,900 shares; 2020Q2: 141,800 shares 141,800$5.31M1.49%-9,100Timeline
WNS HOLDINGS LTDWNS HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 147,698 shares; 2019Q2: 136,098 shares; 2019Q3: 89,998 shares; 2019Q4: 89,998 shares; 2020Q1: 70,398 shares; 2020Q2: 95,498 shares 95,498$5.25M1.48%+25,100
HWCHANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 202,400 shares; 2019Q3: 202,800 shares; 2019Q4: 238,100 shares; 2020Q1: 242,300 shares; 2020Q2: 247,200 shares 247,200$5.24M1.48%+4,900Timeline
TPICQTPI COMPOSITES INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 195,500 shares; 2020Q1: 198,700 shares; 2020Q2: 222,000 shares 222,000$5.19M1.46%+23,300Timeline
UMPQUA HOLDINGSUMPQUA HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 584,287 shares; 2019Q2: 538,078 shares; 2019Q3: 462,878 shares; 2019Q4: 462,878 shares; 2020Q1: 470,378 shares; 2020Q2: 484,678 shares 484,678$5.16M1.45%+14,300
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 332,600 shares; 2019Q2: 286,800 shares; 2019Q3: 249,900 shares; 2019Q4: 263,400 shares; 2020Q1: 267,600 shares; 2020Q2: 273,300 shares 273,300$4.73M1.33%+5,700Timeline
NPOENPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 151,200 shares; 2019Q2: 140,000 shares; 2019Q3: 88,200 shares; 2019Q4: 88,200 shares; 2020Q1: 89,600 shares; 2020Q2: 91,800 shares 91,800$4.53M1.27%+2,200Timeline
KFYKORN FERRYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 126,600 shares; 2019Q2: 116,500 shares; 2019Q3: 116,900 shares; 2019Q4: 140,800 shares; 2020Q1: 143,200 shares; 2020Q2: 146,600 shares 146,600$4.5M1.27%+3,400Timeline
RRYDER SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 148,700 shares; 2019Q2: 136,800 shares; 2019Q3: 137,000 shares; 2019Q4: 155,900 shares; 2020Q1: 158,500 shares; 2020Q2: 112,300 shares 112,300$4.21M1.19%-46,200Timeline
PBHPRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 333,700 shares; 2019Q2: 307,000 shares; 2019Q3: 234,600 shares; 2019Q4: 185,200 shares; 2020Q1: 128,100 shares; 2020Q2: 91,200 shares 91,200$3.42M0.96%-36,900Timeline
VREXVAREX IMAGING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 214,200 shares; 2020Q2: 217,800 shares 217,800$3.3M0.93%+3,600Timeline
KLICKULICKE & SOFFA INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 146,500 shares 146,500$3.05M0.86%newTimeline
AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 168,500 shares; 2019Q2: 170,500 shares; 2019Q3: 141,400 shares; 2019Q4: 117,900 shares; 2020Q1: 70,100 shares; 2020Q2: 55,600 shares 55,600$2.52M0.71%-14,500Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPARTAN MTRS INCSPARTAN MTRS INC371,574$4.8Mshares
DLXDELUXE CORP MEDIUM TERM NTS148,700$3.86Mshares

How Q2 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-20-006760 base2020-07-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set