Skip to content

SKYLINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1024716, CHICAGO, IL

SKYLINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP reported $506,188,000 across 61 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-10-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 23.95% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000913849-19-000381

Period
2019-09-30
Reported value
$506M
Holdings
61
Top 10 weight
23.95%
New
4
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KEMET CORPnew+333,400$6.06M
TTMInew+285,300$3.48M
HInew+100,000$3.09M
SPARTAN MTRS INCnew+119,850$1.64M
VIRTUSA CORPadded+21,000$756K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DNOWreduced-398,800-$4.57M
PERFICIENT INCreduced-102,700-$3.96M
KNOLL INCreduced-143,000-$3.62M
NPOreduced-51,800-$3.56M
REXNORD CORPreduced-113,300-$3.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000913849-19-000381, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $506,188,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AARONS INCAARONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 277,800 shares; 2019Q2: 255,700 shares; 2019Q3: 226,200 shares 226,200$14.5M2.87%-29,500
DINDINE BRANDS GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 142,300 shares; 2019Q2: 191,100 shares; 2019Q3: 191,400 shares 191,400$14.5M2.87%+300Timeline
BMC STK HLDGS INCBMC STK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 632,820 shares; 2019Q2: 584,420 shares; 2019Q3: 524,420 shares 524,420$13.7M2.71%-60,000
RGAREINSURANCE GROUP AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 87,847 shares; 2019Q2: 71,747 shares; 2019Q3: 71,947 shares 71,947$11.5M2.27%+200Timeline
KNKNOWLES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 713,800 shares; 2019Q2: 644,800 shares; 2019Q3: 561,900 shares 561,900$11.4M2.26%-82,900Timeline
TRSTRIMAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 485,100 shares; 2019Q2: 416,900 shares; 2019Q3: 370,400 shares 370,400$11.4M2.24%-46,500Timeline
SANMSANMINA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 379,710 shares; 2019Q2: 351,610 shares; 2019Q3: 352,310 shares 352,310$11.3M2.23%+700Timeline
PLCECHILDRENS PL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 152,400 shares; 2019Q2: 133,600 shares; 2019Q3: 142,800 shares 142,800$11M2.17%+9,200Timeline
SPX CORPSPX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 295,200 shares; 2019Q2: 273,700 shares; 2019Q3: 274,100 shares 274,100$11M2.17%+400
ROCKGIBRALTAR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 298,800 shares; 2019Q2: 268,900 shares; 2019Q3: 237,300 shares 237,300$10.9M2.15%-31,600Timeline
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 270,150 shares; 2019Q2: 248,550 shares; 2019Q3: 226,950 shares 226,950$10.8M2.14%-21,600Timeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 502,378 shares; 2019Q2: 423,620 shares; 2019Q3: 424,620 shares 424,620$10.7M2.12%+1,000Timeline
BANCORPSOUTH BK TUPELO MISSBANCORPSOUTH BK TUPELO MISSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 457,100 shares; 2019Q2: 391,800 shares; 2019Q3: 360,800 shares 360,800$10.7M2.11%-31,000
WELBILT INCWELBILT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 638,300 shares; 2019Q2: 627,100 shares; 2019Q3: 628,400 shares 628,400$10.6M2.09%+1,300
WSFSWSFS FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 260,100 shares; 2019Q2: 239,400 shares; 2019Q3: 240,000 shares 240,000$10.6M2.09%+600Timeline
ANIXTER INTL INCANIXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 182,800 shares; 2019Q2: 169,300 shares; 2019Q3: 153,100 shares 153,100$10.6M2.09%-16,200
STERLING BANCORP DELSTERLING BANCORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 566,125 shares; 2019Q2: 524,625 shares; 2019Q3: 525,425 shares 525,425$10.5M2.08%+800
PERFICIENT INCPERFICIENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 390,100 shares; 2019Q2: 360,500 shares; 2019Q3: 257,800 shares 257,800$9.95M1.96%-102,700
BHEBENCHMARK ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 413,339 shares; 2019Q2: 383,839 shares; 2019Q3: 330,439 shares 330,439$9.6M1.9%-53,400Timeline
KNOLL INCKNOLL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 561,500 shares; 2019Q2: 516,700 shares; 2019Q3: 373,700 shares 373,700$9.47M1.87%-143,000
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 263,500 shares; 2019Q2: 221,100 shares; 2019Q3: 179,900 shares 179,900$9.38M1.85%-41,200Timeline
LCIILCI INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 143,950 shares; 2019Q2: 101,850 shares; 2019Q3: 101,850 shares 101,850$9.36M1.85%0Timeline
FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC/ILFIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC/ILQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 569,942 shares; 2019Q2: 524,608 shares; 2019Q3: 447,608 shares 447,608$8.72M1.72%-77,000
AMWDAMERICAN WOODMARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 119,100 shares; 2019Q2: 97,800 shares; 2019Q3: 97,900 shares 97,900$8.7M1.72%+100Timeline
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 330,500 shares; 2019Q2: 254,200 shares; 2019Q3: 254,600 shares 254,600$8.54M1.69%+400
CMCOCOLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP N YQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 303,850 shares; 2019Q2: 279,650 shares; 2019Q3: 234,150 shares 234,150$8.53M1.69%-45,500Timeline
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 154,600 shares; 2019Q2: 148,200 shares; 2019Q3: 148,500 shares 148,500$8.39M1.66%+300Timeline
REXNORD CORPREXNORD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 450,126 shares; 2019Q2: 416,526 shares; 2019Q3: 303,226 shares 303,226$8.2M1.62%-113,300
AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 168,500 shares; 2019Q2: 170,500 shares; 2019Q3: 141,400 shares 141,400$8.14M1.61%-29,100Timeline
PBHPRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 333,700 shares; 2019Q2: 307,000 shares; 2019Q3: 234,600 shares 234,600$8.14M1.61%-72,400Timeline
MTXMINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 165,500 shares; 2019Q2: 152,400 shares; 2019Q3: 152,900 shares 152,900$8.12M1.6%+500Timeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 158,100 shares; 2019Q2: 145,600 shares; 2019Q3: 123,700 shares 123,700$7.99M1.58%-21,900Timeline
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 332,600 shares; 2019Q2: 286,800 shares; 2019Q3: 249,900 shares 249,900$7.89M1.56%-36,900Timeline
NBHCNATIONAL BK HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 227,300 shares; 2019Q3: 227,700 shares 227,700$7.79M1.54%+400Timeline
HWCHANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 202,400 shares; 2019Q3: 202,800 shares 202,800$7.77M1.53%+400Timeline
JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 514,700 shares; 2019Q2: 396,800 shares; 2019Q3: 400,900 shares 400,900$7.73M1.53%+4,100Timeline
NEENAH PAPER INCNEENAH PAPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 111,200 shares; 2019Q2: 117,800 shares; 2019Q3: 118,100 shares 118,100$7.69M1.52%+300
FERRO CORPFERRO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 710,400 shares; 2019Q2: 642,500 shares; 2019Q3: 643,600 shares 643,600$7.63M1.51%+1,100
UMPQUA HOLDINGSUMPQUA HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 584,287 shares; 2019Q2: 538,078 shares; 2019Q3: 462,878 shares 462,878$7.62M1.51%-75,200
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 527,400 shares; 2019Q2: 442,800 shares; 2019Q3: 443,800 shares 443,800$7.42M1.47%+1,000Timeline
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 210,000 shares; 2019Q2: 226,600 shares; 2019Q3: 227,000 shares 227,000$7.29M1.44%+400Timeline
RRYDER SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 148,700 shares; 2019Q2: 136,800 shares; 2019Q3: 137,000 shares 137,000$7.09M1.4%+200Timeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 37,100 shares; 2019Q2: 34,100 shares; 2019Q3: 34,200 shares 34,200$7.06M1.39%+100Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 256,700 shares; 2019Q2: 236,300 shares; 2019Q3: 224,700 shares 224,700$6.98M1.38%-11,600Timeline
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 238,300 shares; 2019Q2: 219,400 shares; 2019Q3: 179,900 shares 179,900$6.9M1.36%-39,500Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 159,700 shares; 2019Q2: 168,800 shares; 2019Q3: 188,000 shares 188,000$6.65M1.31%+19,200Timeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 98,400 shares; 2019Q2: 90,600 shares; 2019Q3: 78,000 shares 78,000$6.57M1.3%-12,600Timeline
VIRTUSA CORPVIRTUSA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 172,300 shares; 2019Q2: 159,400 shares; 2019Q3: 180,400 shares 180,400$6.5M1.28%+21,000
PLANTRONICS INC NEWPLANTRONICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 147,300 shares; 2019Q2: 169,100 shares; 2019Q3: 169,400 shares 169,400$6.32M1.25%+300
DLXDELUXE CORP MEDIUM TERM NTSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 161,800 shares; 2019Q2: 148,900 shares; 2019Q3: 127,300 shares 127,300$6.26M1.24%-21,600Timeline
KEMET CORPKEMET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 333,400 shares 333,400$6.06M1.2%new
NPOENPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 151,200 shares; 2019Q2: 140,000 shares; 2019Q3: 88,200 shares 88,200$6.05M1.2%-51,800Timeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 462,800 shares; 2019Q2: 426,000 shares; 2019Q3: 426,800 shares 426,800$6.04M1.19%+800Timeline
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 271,098 shares; 2019Q2: 249,600 shares; 2019Q3: 250,300 shares 250,300$5.62M1.11%+700Timeline
WNS HOLDINGS LTDWNS HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 147,698 shares; 2019Q2: 136,098 shares; 2019Q3: 89,998 shares 89,998$5.29M1.04%-46,100
KMPRKEMPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 122,415 shares; 2019Q2: 65,030 shares; 2019Q3: 65,230 shares 65,230$5.08M1%+200Timeline
KFYKORN FERRYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 126,600 shares; 2019Q2: 116,500 shares; 2019Q3: 116,900 shares 116,900$4.52M0.89%+400Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 285,300 shares 285,300$3.48M0.69%newTimeline
DNOWDNOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 727,700 shares; 2019Q2: 674,600 shares; 2019Q3: 275,800 shares 275,800$3.16M0.62%-398,800Timeline
HIHILLENBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$3.09M0.61%newTimeline
SPARTAN MTRS INCSPARTAN MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 119,850 shares 119,850$1.64M0.32%new

How Q3 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000913849-19-000381 base2019-10-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set