Skip to content

SKYLINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1024716, CHICAGO, IL

SKYLINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP reported $300,782,000 across 56 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-04-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 25.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-20-003167

Period
2020-03-31
Reported value
$301M
Holdings
56
Top 10 weight
25.24%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VREXnew+214,200$4.86M
HIadded+77,300$1.48M
KMPRadded+17,300$1.29M
TTMIadded+122,400$1.27M
JELDadded+96,500$939K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMNreduced-47,800-$2.76M
SPX CORPreduced-76,700-$2.5M
BMC STK HLDGS INCreduced-124,600-$2.21M
PBHreduced-57,100-$2.09M
DINreduced-67,900-$1.95M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-20-003167, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $300,781,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SANMSANMINA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 379,710 shares; 2019Q2: 351,610 shares; 2019Q3: 352,310 shares; 2019Q4: 355,710 shares; 2020Q1: 328,710 shares 328,710$8.97M2.98%-27,000Timeline
ROCKGIBRALTAR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 298,800 shares; 2019Q2: 268,900 shares; 2019Q3: 237,300 shares; 2019Q4: 206,300 shares; 2020Q1: 194,200 shares 194,200$8.34M2.77%-12,100Timeline
KMPRKEMPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 122,415 shares; 2019Q2: 65,030 shares; 2019Q3: 65,230 shares; 2019Q4: 89,130 shares; 2020Q1: 106,430 shares 106,430$7.92M2.63%+17,300Timeline
TRSTRIMAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 485,100 shares; 2019Q2: 416,900 shares; 2019Q3: 370,400 shares; 2019Q4: 370,400 shares; 2020Q1: 334,500 shares 334,500$7.73M2.57%-35,900Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 159,700 shares; 2019Q2: 168,800 shares; 2019Q3: 188,000 shares; 2019Q4: 198,400 shares; 2020Q1: 201,900 shares 201,900$7.4M2.46%+3,500Timeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 502,378 shares; 2019Q2: 423,620 shares; 2019Q3: 424,620 shares; 2019Q4: 424,620 shares; 2020Q1: 430,620 shares 430,620$7.37M2.45%+6,000Timeline
FERRO CORPFERRO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 710,400 shares; 2019Q2: 642,500 shares; 2019Q3: 643,600 shares; 2019Q4: 757,900 shares; 2020Q1: 770,500 shares 770,500$7.21M2.4%+12,600
KNKNOWLES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 713,800 shares; 2019Q2: 644,800 shares; 2019Q3: 561,900 shares; 2019Q4: 561,900 shares; 2020Q1: 536,900 shares 536,900$7.18M2.39%-25,000Timeline
BMC STK HLDGS INCBMC STK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 632,820 shares; 2019Q2: 584,420 shares; 2019Q3: 524,420 shares; 2019Q4: 524,420 shares; 2020Q1: 399,820 shares 399,820$7.09M2.36%-124,600
BHEBENCHMARK ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 413,339 shares; 2019Q2: 383,839 shares; 2019Q3: 330,439 shares; 2019Q4: 330,439 shares; 2020Q1: 335,439 shares 335,439$6.71M2.23%+5,000Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 285,300 shares; 2019Q4: 502,300 shares; 2020Q1: 624,700 shares 624,700$6.46M2.15%+122,400Timeline
SPX CORPSPX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 295,200 shares; 2019Q2: 273,700 shares; 2019Q3: 274,100 shares; 2019Q4: 274,100 shares; 2020Q1: 197,400 shares 197,400$6.44M2.14%-76,700
HIHILLENBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 100,000 shares; 2019Q4: 259,600 shares; 2020Q1: 336,900 shares 336,900$6.44M2.14%+77,300Timeline
REXNORD CORPREXNORD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 450,126 shares; 2019Q2: 416,526 shares; 2019Q3: 303,226 shares; 2019Q4: 303,226 shares; 2020Q1: 279,926 shares 279,926$6.35M2.11%-23,300
RGAREINSURANCE GROUP AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 87,847 shares; 2019Q2: 71,747 shares; 2019Q3: 71,947 shares; 2019Q4: 71,947 shares; 2020Q1: 74,247 shares 74,247$6.25M2.08%+2,300Timeline
WSFSWSFS FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 260,100 shares; 2019Q2: 239,400 shares; 2019Q3: 240,000 shares; 2019Q4: 244,700 shares; 2020Q1: 248,600 shares 248,600$6.2M2.06%+3,900Timeline
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 270,150 shares; 2019Q2: 248,550 shares; 2019Q3: 226,950 shares; 2019Q4: 226,950 shares; 2020Q1: 230,550 shares 230,550$6.07M2.02%+3,600Timeline
LCIILCI INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 143,950 shares; 2019Q2: 101,850 shares; 2019Q3: 101,850 shares; 2019Q4: 89,350 shares; 2020Q1: 90,650 shares 90,650$6.06M2.01%+1,300Timeline
FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC/ILFIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC/ILQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 569,942 shares; 2019Q2: 524,608 shares; 2019Q3: 447,608 shares; 2019Q4: 447,608 shares; 2020Q1: 454,608 shares 454,608$6.02M2%+7,000
VIRTUSA CORPVIRTUSA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 172,300 shares; 2019Q2: 159,400 shares; 2019Q3: 180,400 shares; 2019Q4: 207,100 shares; 2020Q1: 210,400 shares 210,400$5.97M1.99%+3,300
NBHCNATIONAL BK HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 227,300 shares; 2019Q3: 227,700 shares; 2019Q4: 244,000 shares; 2020Q1: 247,900 shares 247,900$5.92M1.97%+3,900Timeline
BANCORPSOUTH BK TUPELO MISSBANCORPSOUTH BK TUPELO MISSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 457,100 shares; 2019Q2: 391,800 shares; 2019Q3: 360,800 shares; 2019Q4: 360,800 shares; 2020Q1: 309,300 shares 309,300$5.85M1.95%-51,500
MTXMINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 165,500 shares; 2019Q2: 152,400 shares; 2019Q3: 152,900 shares; 2019Q4: 158,300 shares; 2020Q1: 161,000 shares 161,000$5.84M1.94%+2,700Timeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 158,100 shares; 2019Q2: 145,600 shares; 2019Q3: 123,700 shares; 2019Q4: 123,700 shares; 2020Q1: 125,600 shares 125,600$5.83M1.94%+1,900Timeline
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 154,600 shares; 2019Q2: 148,200 shares; 2019Q3: 148,500 shares; 2019Q4: 148,500 shares; 2020Q1: 150,500 shares 150,500$5.79M1.92%+2,000Timeline
STERLING BANCORP DELSTERLING BANCORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 566,125 shares; 2019Q2: 524,625 shares; 2019Q3: 525,425 shares; 2019Q4: 525,425 shares; 2020Q1: 543,525 shares 543,525$5.68M1.89%+18,100
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 263,500 shares; 2019Q2: 221,100 shares; 2019Q3: 179,900 shares; 2019Q4: 156,300 shares; 2020Q1: 159,100 shares 159,100$5.63M1.87%+2,800Timeline
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 238,300 shares; 2019Q2: 219,400 shares; 2019Q3: 179,900 shares; 2019Q4: 196,400 shares; 2020Q1: 199,800 shares 199,800$5.56M1.85%+3,400Timeline
FOCUS FINANCIAL PARTNERS IN…FOCUS FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 233,300 shares; 2020Q1: 237,100 shares 237,100$5.46M1.81%+3,800
NEENAH PAPER INCNEENAH PAPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 111,200 shares; 2019Q2: 117,800 shares; 2019Q3: 118,100 shares; 2019Q4: 118,100 shares; 2020Q1: 121,700 shares 121,700$5.25M1.75%+3,600
PERFICIENT INCPERFICIENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 390,100 shares; 2019Q2: 360,500 shares; 2019Q3: 257,800 shares; 2019Q4: 257,800 shares; 2020Q1: 190,600 shares 190,600$5.16M1.72%-67,200
UMPQUA HOLDINGSUMPQUA HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 584,287 shares; 2019Q2: 538,078 shares; 2019Q3: 462,878 shares; 2019Q4: 462,878 shares; 2020Q1: 470,378 shares 470,378$5.13M1.7%+7,500
AARONS INCAARONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 277,800 shares; 2019Q2: 255,700 shares; 2019Q3: 226,200 shares; 2019Q4: 212,500 shares; 2020Q1: 216,300 shares 216,300$4.93M1.64%+3,800
VREXVAREX IMAGING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 214,200 shares 214,200$4.86M1.62%newTimeline
SPARTAN MTRS INCSPARTAN MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 119,850 shares; 2019Q4: 365,474 shares; 2020Q1: 371,574 shares 371,574$4.8M1.59%+6,100
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 332,600 shares; 2019Q2: 286,800 shares; 2019Q3: 249,900 shares; 2019Q4: 263,400 shares; 2020Q1: 267,600 shares 267,600$4.74M1.57%+4,200Timeline
HWCHANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 202,400 shares; 2019Q3: 202,800 shares; 2019Q4: 238,100 shares; 2020Q1: 242,300 shares 242,300$4.73M1.57%+4,200Timeline
PBHPRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 333,700 shares; 2019Q2: 307,000 shares; 2019Q3: 234,600 shares; 2019Q4: 185,200 shares; 2020Q1: 128,100 shares 128,100$4.7M1.56%-57,100Timeline
CMCOCOLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP N YQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 303,850 shares; 2019Q2: 279,650 shares; 2019Q3: 234,150 shares; 2019Q4: 180,950 shares; 2020Q1: 184,050 shares 184,050$4.6M1.53%+3,100Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 256,700 shares; 2019Q2: 236,300 shares; 2019Q3: 224,700 shares; 2019Q4: 224,700 shares; 2020Q1: 246,900 shares 246,900$4.53M1.51%+22,200Timeline
JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 514,700 shares; 2019Q2: 396,800 shares; 2019Q3: 400,900 shares; 2019Q4: 355,015 shares; 2020Q1: 451,515 shares 451,515$4.39M1.46%+96,500Timeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 98,400 shares; 2019Q2: 90,600 shares; 2019Q3: 78,000 shares; 2019Q4: 78,000 shares; 2020Q1: 79,200 shares 79,200$4.2M1.4%+1,200Timeline
RRYDER SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 148,700 shares; 2019Q2: 136,800 shares; 2019Q3: 137,000 shares; 2019Q4: 155,900 shares; 2020Q1: 158,500 shares 158,500$4.19M1.39%+2,600Timeline
AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 168,500 shares; 2019Q2: 170,500 shares; 2019Q3: 141,400 shares; 2019Q4: 117,900 shares; 2020Q1: 70,100 shares 70,100$4.05M1.35%-47,800Timeline
AMWDAMERICAN WOODMARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 119,100 shares; 2019Q2: 97,800 shares; 2019Q3: 97,900 shares; 2019Q4: 86,000 shares; 2020Q1: 87,300 shares 87,300$3.98M1.32%+1,300Timeline
DLXDELUXE CORP MEDIUM TERM NTSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 161,800 shares; 2019Q2: 148,900 shares; 2019Q3: 127,300 shares; 2019Q4: 146,600 shares; 2020Q1: 148,700 shares 148,700$3.86M1.28%+2,100Timeline
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 330,500 shares; 2019Q2: 254,200 shares; 2019Q3: 254,600 shares; 2019Q4: 223,900 shares; 2020Q1: 228,000 shares 228,000$3.77M1.25%+4,100
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 527,400 shares; 2019Q2: 442,800 shares; 2019Q3: 443,800 shares; 2019Q4: 491,400 shares; 2020Q1: 499,700 shares 499,700$3.73M1.24%+8,300Timeline
DINDINE BRANDS GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 142,300 shares; 2019Q2: 191,100 shares; 2019Q3: 191,400 shares; 2019Q4: 193,300 shares; 2020Q1: 125,400 shares 125,400$3.6M1.2%-67,900Timeline
KNOLL INCKNOLL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 561,500 shares; 2019Q2: 516,700 shares; 2019Q3: 373,700 shares; 2019Q4: 338,400 shares; 2020Q1: 343,900 shares 343,900$3.55M1.18%+5,500
NPOENPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 151,200 shares; 2019Q2: 140,000 shares; 2019Q3: 88,200 shares; 2019Q4: 88,200 shares; 2020Q1: 89,600 shares 89,600$3.55M1.18%+1,400Timeline
KFYKORN FERRYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 126,600 shares; 2019Q2: 116,500 shares; 2019Q3: 116,900 shares; 2019Q4: 140,800 shares; 2020Q1: 143,200 shares 143,200$3.48M1.16%+2,400Timeline
WNS HOLDINGS LTDWNS HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 147,698 shares; 2019Q2: 136,098 shares; 2019Q3: 89,998 shares; 2019Q4: 89,998 shares; 2020Q1: 70,398 shares 70,398$3.03M1.01%-19,600
PLCECHILDRENS PL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 152,400 shares; 2019Q2: 133,600 shares; 2019Q3: 142,800 shares; 2019Q4: 148,400 shares; 2020Q1: 150,900 shares 150,900$2.95M0.98%+2,500Timeline
TPICQTPI COMPOSITES INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 195,500 shares; 2020Q1: 198,700 shares 198,700$2.94M0.98%+3,200Timeline
WELBILT INCWELBILT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 638,300 shares; 2019Q2: 627,100 shares; 2019Q3: 628,400 shares; 2019Q4: 459,800 shares; 2020Q1: 467,300 shares 467,300$2.4M0.8%+7,500

How Q1 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-20-003167 base2020-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set