Skip to content

Silver Point Capital L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1332784, Greenwich, CT

Silver Point Capital L.P. reported $1,301,436,836 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-226662

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.3B
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
99.14%
New
2
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AEROadded+647,000$9.06M
KLCnew+2,780,000$6.12M
CEEadded+1,130$20.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GPORreduced-844,156-$179M
IAUexited-1,945,000-$158M
PCGexited-7,287,000-$117M
AIVexited-7,406,522-$44M
LUVexited-650,000-$26.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-226662, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,301,436,836, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,239,974 shares; 2024Q4: 3,112,688 shares; 2025Q1: 2,683,435 shares; 2025Q2: 1,997,413 shares; 2025Q3: 3,740,690 shares; 2025Q4: 3,450,655 shares; 2026Q1: 2,606,499 shares 2,606,499$551M42.37%-844,156Timeline
AEROGRUPO AEROMEXICO SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,172,754 shares; 2026Q1: 13,819,754 shares 13,819,754$194M14.88%+647,000Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,504,810 shares; 2024Q4: 15,504,810 shares; 2025Q1: 15,504,810 shares; 2025Q2: 15,504,810 shares; 2025Q3: 15,504,810 shares; 2025Q4: 15,504,810 shares; 2026Q1: 15,504,810 shares 15,504,810$103M7.91%0Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,744,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,010,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,074,600 shares; 2025Q4: 707,546 shares; 2026Q1: 707,546 shares 707,546$82.8M6.36%0Timeline
MSCSTUDIO CITY INTL HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,689,314 shares; 2024Q4: 28,680,414 shares; 2025Q1: 28,680,414 shares; 2025Q2: 28,680,414 shares; 2025Q3: 28,640,414 shares; 2025Q4: 28,633,963 shares; 2026Q1: 28,633,963 shares 28,633,963$69.6M5.35%0Timeline
BLCOBAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,565,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,565,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,245,000 shares 2,245,000$35.7M2.74%-320,000Timeline
ULCCFRONTIER GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 900,000 shares; 2025Q2: 900,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,260,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,934,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,655,000 shares 3,655,000$12.9M0.99%-1,279,000Timeline
KLCKINDERCARE LEARNING COMPANIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,780,000 shares 2,780,000$6.12M0.47%newTimeline
SVCSERVICE PPTYS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,779,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,439,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,503,423 shares 2,503,423$3.39M0.26%-935,577Timeline
UNITUNITI GROUP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 738,188 shares; 2025Q4: 415,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.81M0.22%-115,000Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 130,000 shares; 2026Q1: 130,000 shares 130,000$2.31M0.18%0Timeline
SKINSKINHEALTH SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,592,030 shares; 2024Q4: 1,592,030 shares; 2025Q1: 1,592,030 shares; 2025Q2: 1,592,030 shares; 2025Q3: 1,592,030 shares; 2025Q4: 1,592,030 shares; 2026Q1: 1,592,030 shares 1,592,030$1.42M0.11%0Timeline
CEETHE CENTRAL AND EASTERN EU IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,900 shares; 2025Q3: 55,900 shares; 2025Q4: 55,900 shares; 2026Q1: 57,030 shares 57,030$1.04M0.08%+1,130Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP NOTE 3.875%11/3principal55,956,824$205M-48,694,000
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal38,000,000$30.3Mnew
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLCLIBERTY INTERACTIVE LLC DEB 4.000%11/1principal5,500,000$206K0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IAUISHARES GOLD TR1,945,000$158Mshares
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC154,500,000$154Mprincipal
PCGPG&E CORP7,287,000$117Mshares
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT CO7,406,522$44Mshares
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO650,000$26.9Mshares
EIXEDISON INTL319,000$19.1Mshares
IWMISHARES TR28,073$6.91Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-226662 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set