Skip to content

Silver Heights Capital Management Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1705712, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Silver Heights Capital Management Inc reported $324,095,960 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001705712-26-000013

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$324M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEadded+68,248$14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IRDMreduced-1,870,532-$103M
HEI-Areduced-2,460-$634K
KMXreduced-4,705-$249K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001705712-26-000013, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $324,095,960, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IRDMIRIDIUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,725,267 shares; 2024Q4: 3,715,471 shares; 2025Q1: 3,726,863 shares; 2025Q2: 4,228,263 shares; 2025Q3: 5,189,703 shares; 2025Q4: 5,251,133 shares; 2026Q1: 5,145,479 shares; 2026Q2: 3,274,947 shares 3,274,947$180M55.43%-1,870,532Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 314,908 shares; 2024Q4: 315,888 shares; 2025Q1: 313,589 shares; 2025Q2: 314,837 shares; 2025Q3: 309,596 shares; 2025Q4: 306,110 shares; 2026Q1: 199,351 shares; 2026Q2: 196,891 shares 196,891$50.8M15.67%-2,460Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 567,441 shares; 2024Q4: 565,597 shares; 2025Q1: 558,265 shares; 2025Q2: 663,689 shares; 2025Q3: 926,167 shares; 2025Q4: 931,168 shares; 2026Q1: 917,698 shares; 2026Q2: 912,993 shares 912,993$48.3M14.9%-4,705Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 97,837 shares; 2026Q1: 153,178 shares; 2026Q2: 221,426 shares 221,426$45.4M14.01%+68,248Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001705712-26-000013 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set