Skip to content

Silver Heights Capital Management Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1705712, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Silver Heights Capital Management Inc reported $252,058,046 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001705712-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$252M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEnew+97,837$34.2M
IRDMadded+61,430$1.07M
KMXadded+5,001$193K
PIIadded+997$63.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HEI-Areduced-3,486-$880K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001705712-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $252,058,046, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IRDMIRIDIUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,725,267 shares; 2024Q4: 3,715,471 shares; 2025Q1: 3,726,863 shares; 2025Q2: 4,228,263 shares; 2025Q3: 5,189,703 shares; 2025Q4: 5,251,133 shares 5,251,133$91.3M36.21%+61,430Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 314,908 shares; 2024Q4: 315,888 shares; 2025Q1: 313,589 shares; 2025Q2: 314,837 shares; 2025Q3: 309,596 shares; 2025Q4: 306,110 shares 306,110$77.3M30.66%-3,486Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 567,441 shares; 2024Q4: 565,597 shares; 2025Q1: 558,265 shares; 2025Q2: 663,689 shares; 2025Q3: 926,167 shares; 2025Q4: 931,168 shares 931,168$36M14.27%+5,001Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 97,837 shares 97,837$34.2M13.58%newTimeline
PIIPOLARIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 209,048 shares; 2024Q4: 208,974 shares; 2025Q1: 210,591 shares; 2025Q2: 210,575 shares; 2025Q3: 209,275 shares; 2025Q4: 210,272 shares 210,272$13.3M5.28%+997Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001705712-26-000002 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set