Skip to content

Silver Heights Capital Management Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1705712, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Silver Heights Capital Management Inc reported $260,208,981 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001705712-26-000010

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$260M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEadded+55,341$13.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HEI-Areduced-106,759-$22.5M
PIIexited-210,272-$13.3M
IRDMreduced-105,654-$2.93M
KMXreduced-13,470-$560K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001705712-26-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $260,208,981, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IRDMIRIDIUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,725,267 shares; 2024Q4: 3,715,471 shares; 2025Q1: 3,726,863 shares; 2025Q2: 4,228,263 shares; 2025Q3: 5,189,703 shares; 2025Q4: 5,251,133 shares; 2026Q1: 5,145,479 shares 5,145,479$143M54.85%-105,654Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 314,908 shares; 2024Q4: 315,888 shares; 2025Q1: 313,589 shares; 2025Q2: 314,837 shares; 2025Q3: 309,596 shares; 2025Q4: 306,110 shares; 2026Q1: 199,351 shares 199,351$42.1M16.17%-106,759Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 567,441 shares; 2024Q4: 565,597 shares; 2025Q1: 558,265 shares; 2025Q2: 663,689 shares; 2025Q3: 926,167 shares; 2025Q4: 931,168 shares; 2026Q1: 917,698 shares 917,698$38.2M14.66%-13,470Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 97,837 shares; 2026Q1: 153,178 shares 153,178$37.2M14.31%+55,341Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PIIPOLARIS INC210,272$13.3Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001705712-26-000010 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set