Skip to content

SIGNIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1131908, Spokane, WA

SIGNIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $46,813,000 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.72% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-20-001414

Period
2020-03-31
Reported value
$46.8M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
62.72%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NGVCadded+202,030$1.72M
HRTGadded+25,865$277K
TBBKadded+5,496$33.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EDGIO INCreduced-660,106-$3.76M
GAIN CAPITAL HOLDINGS INCreduced-455,612-$2.54M
RTW RETAILWINDS INCexited-2,627,867-$2.1M
FRANCESCAS HLDGS CORPexited-158,807-$1.65M
LFCRreduced-120,779-$1.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-20-001414, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $46,813,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EDGIO INCEDGIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 1,104,291 shares; 2019Q4: 1,234,245 shares; 2020Q1: 574,139 shares 574,139$3.27M6.99%-660,106
GAIN CAPITAL HOLDINGS INCGAIN CAPITAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 678,764 shares; 2018Q4: 418,463 shares; 2019Q1: 427,678 shares; 2019Q2: 682,187 shares; 2019Q3: 964,923 shares; 2019Q4: 1,042,049 shares; 2020Q1: 586,437 shares 586,437$3.27M6.99%-455,612
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 211,143 shares; 2019Q1: 266,033 shares; 2019Q2: 369,067 shares; 2019Q3: 445,593 shares; 2019Q4: 481,400 shares; 2020Q1: 360,621 shares 360,621$3.13M6.69%-120,779Timeline
NGVCNATURAL GROCERS BY VITAMINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 274,838 shares; 2019Q3: 331,192 shares; 2019Q4: 158,672 shares; 2020Q1: 360,702 shares 360,702$3.07M6.56%+202,030Timeline
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 290,213 shares; 2018Q4: 329,599 shares; 2019Q1: 303,825 shares; 2019Q2: 324,916 shares; 2019Q3: 388,843 shares; 2019Q4: 420,548 shares; 2020Q1: 318,183 shares 318,183$3.02M6.46%-102,365Timeline
GOROGOLD RESOURCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 888,577 shares; 2019Q4: 1,249,346 shares; 2020Q1: 1,086,194 shares 1,086,194$2.99M6.38%-163,152Timeline
HRTGHERITAGE INSURANCE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 315,705 shares; 2018Q4: 322,839 shares; 2019Q1: 344,077 shares; 2019Q2: 290,384 shares; 2019Q3: 225,740 shares; 2019Q4: 244,719 shares; 2020Q1: 270,584 shares 270,584$2.9M6.19%+25,865Timeline
ASCARDMORE SHIPPING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 280,223 shares; 2019Q3: 337,671 shares; 2019Q4: 632,965 shares; 2020Q1: 505,195 shares 505,195$2.65M5.67%-127,770Timeline
TRCTEJON RANCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 131,155 shares; 2019Q3: 155,384 shares; 2019Q4: 226,137 shares; 2020Q1: 181,449 shares 181,449$2.55M5.45%-44,688Timeline
NOANORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 738,377 shares; 2018Q4: 593,086 shares; 2019Q1: 499,535 shares; 2019Q2: 468,734 shares; 2019Q3: 533,919 shares; 2019Q4: 575,697 shares; 2020Q1: 492,093 shares 492,093$2.5M5.34%-83,604Timeline
TBBKBANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 307,594 shares; 2018Q4: 315,290 shares; 2019Q1: 307,289 shares; 2019Q2: 291,463 shares; 2019Q3: 350,309 shares; 2019Q4: 379,743 shares; 2020Q1: 385,239 shares 385,239$2.34M4.99%+5,496Timeline
AVAYA HLDGS CORPAVAYA HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 215,698 shares; 2019Q4: 359,192 shares; 2020Q1: 269,885 shares 269,885$2.18M4.66%-89,307
CATOCATO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 133,311 shares; 2019Q3: 250,301 shares; 2019Q4: 271,320 shares; 2020Q1: 180,754 shares 180,754$1.93M4.12%-90,566Timeline
RMREGIONAL MGMT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 50,420 shares; 2018Q4: 41,002 shares; 2019Q1: 75,646 shares; 2019Q2: 140,438 shares; 2019Q3: 169,395 shares; 2019Q4: 183,621 shares; 2020Q1: 137,893 shares 137,893$1.88M4.02%-45,728Timeline
Zagg, Inc.Zagg, Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 181,491 shares; 2019Q1: 369,542 shares; 2019Q2: 284,962 shares; 2019Q3: 400,772 shares; 2019Q4: 596,385 shares; 2020Q1: 490,347 shares 490,347$1.52M3.26%-106,038
CTRNCITI TRENDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 154,484 shares; 2019Q3: 213,740 shares; 2019Q4: 231,689 shares; 2020Q1: 165,823 shares 165,823$1.48M3.15%-65,866Timeline
BOSTON PRIVATE FINL HLDGS I…BOSTON PRIVATE FINL HLDGS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 176,779 shares; 2018Q4: 180,676 shares; 2019Q1: 175,391 shares; 2019Q2: 165,724 shares; 2019Q3: 198,290 shares; 2019Q4: 274,695 shares; 2020Q1: 206,396 shares 206,396$1.48M3.15%-68,299
SLRCSLR INVESTMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: 155,832 shares; 2018Q4: 160,125 shares; 2019Q1: 157,893 shares; 2019Q2: 176,258 shares; 2019Q3: 156,834 shares; 2019Q4: 126,856 shares; 2020Q1: 116,075 shares 116,075$1.35M2.89%-10,781Timeline
CHARLES + COLVARD LTDCHARLES + COLVARD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 1,539,596 shares; 2019Q3: 2,526,569 shares; 2019Q4: 2,490,959 shares; 2020Q1: 1,593,413 shares 1,593,413$1.08M2.3%-897,546
RRGBRED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 135,153 shares; 2019Q4: 146,520 shares; 2020Q1: 110,185 shares 110,185$939K2.01%-36,335Timeline
MESA AIR GROUP INCMESA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 308,737 shares; 2020Q1: 232,597 shares 232,597$765K1.63%-76,140
DXLGDESTINATION XL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 804,247 shares; 2019Q1: 784,980 shares; 2019Q2: 1,161,648 shares; 2019Q3: 2,097,715 shares; 2019Q4: 2,576,230 shares; 2020Q1: 1,453,689 shares 1,453,689$509K1.09%-1,122,541Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RTW RETAILWINDS INCRTW RETAILWINDS INC2,627,867$2.1Mshares
FRANCESCAS HLDGS CORPFRANCESCAS HLDGS CORP158,807$1.65Mshares

How Q1 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001414 base2020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set