Skip to content

SIGNIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1131908, Spokane, WA

SIGNIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $55,676,000 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-08-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-20-001614

Period
2020-06-30
Reported value
$55.7M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
59.74%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SIInew+43,824$1.58M
NGSnew+207,546$1.3M
TLYSnew+227,339$1.29M
SLRCadded+40,221$644K
STRLadded+35,770$375K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NGVCreduced-120,329-$1.79M
EDGIO INCreduced-193,288-$1.42M
CHARLES + COLVARD LTDreduced-1,407,349-$1.03M
GOROreduced-227,812-$936K
DXLGexited-1,453,689-$509K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-20-001614, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $55,676,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: 290,213 shares; 2018Q4: 329,599 shares; 2019Q1: 303,825 shares; 2019Q2: 324,916 shares; 2019Q3: 388,843 shares; 2019Q4: 420,548 shares; 2020Q1: 318,183 shares; 2020Q2: 353,953 shares 353,953$3.71M6.66%+35,770Timeline
TBBKBANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: 307,594 shares; 2018Q4: 315,290 shares; 2019Q1: 307,289 shares; 2019Q2: 291,463 shares; 2019Q3: 350,309 shares; 2019Q4: 379,743 shares; 2020Q1: 385,239 shares; 2020Q2: 376,138 shares 376,138$3.69M6.62%-9,101Timeline
NGVCNATURAL GROCERS BY VITAMINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 274,838 shares; 2019Q3: 331,192 shares; 2019Q4: 158,672 shares; 2020Q1: 360,702 shares; 2020Q2: 240,373 shares 240,373$3.58M6.42%-120,329Timeline
GOROGOLD RESOURCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 888,577 shares; 2019Q4: 1,249,346 shares; 2020Q1: 1,086,194 shares; 2020Q2: 858,382 shares 858,382$3.53M6.34%-227,812Timeline
HRTGHERITAGE INSURANCE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: 315,705 shares; 2018Q4: 322,839 shares; 2019Q1: 344,077 shares; 2019Q2: 290,384 shares; 2019Q3: 225,740 shares; 2019Q4: 244,719 shares; 2020Q1: 270,584 shares; 2020Q2: 258,110 shares 258,110$3.38M6.07%-12,474Timeline
GAIN CAPITAL HOLDINGS INCGAIN CAPITAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: 678,764 shares; 2018Q4: 418,463 shares; 2019Q1: 427,678 shares; 2019Q2: 682,187 shares; 2019Q3: 964,923 shares; 2019Q4: 1,042,049 shares; 2020Q1: 586,437 shares; 2020Q2: 547,065 shares 547,065$3.29M5.91%-39,372
CTRNCITI TRENDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 154,484 shares; 2019Q3: 213,740 shares; 2019Q4: 231,689 shares; 2020Q1: 165,823 shares; 2020Q2: 157,652 shares 157,652$3.19M5.73%-8,171Timeline
AVAYA HLDGS CORPAVAYA HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 215,698 shares; 2019Q4: 359,192 shares; 2020Q1: 269,885 shares; 2020Q2: 256,577 shares 256,577$3.17M5.7%-13,308
NOANORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: 738,377 shares; 2018Q4: 593,086 shares; 2019Q1: 499,535 shares; 2019Q2: 468,734 shares; 2019Q3: 533,919 shares; 2019Q4: 575,697 shares; 2020Q1: 492,093 shares; 2020Q2: 468,276 shares 468,276$2.93M5.26%-23,817Timeline
EDGIO INCEDGIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 1,104,291 shares; 2019Q4: 1,234,245 shares; 2020Q1: 574,139 shares; 2020Q2: 380,851 shares 380,851$2.8M5.03%-193,288
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 211,143 shares; 2019Q1: 266,033 shares; 2019Q2: 369,067 shares; 2019Q3: 445,593 shares; 2019Q4: 481,400 shares; 2020Q1: 360,621 shares; 2020Q2: 314,432 shares 314,432$2.5M4.5%-46,189Timeline
SLRCSLR INVESTMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: 155,832 shares; 2018Q4: 160,125 shares; 2019Q1: 157,893 shares; 2019Q2: 176,258 shares; 2019Q3: 156,834 shares; 2019Q4: 126,856 shares; 2020Q1: 116,075 shares; 2020Q2: 156,296 shares 156,296$2.5M4.49%+40,221Timeline
TRCTEJON RANCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 131,155 shares; 2019Q3: 155,384 shares; 2019Q4: 226,137 shares; 2020Q1: 181,449 shares; 2020Q2: 173,574 shares 173,574$2.5M4.49%-7,875Timeline
RMREGIONAL MGMT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: 50,420 shares; 2018Q4: 41,002 shares; 2019Q1: 75,646 shares; 2019Q2: 140,438 shares; 2019Q3: 169,395 shares; 2019Q4: 183,621 shares; 2020Q1: 137,893 shares; 2020Q2: 131,078 shares 131,078$2.32M4.17%-6,815Timeline
ASCARDMORE SHIPPING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 280,223 shares; 2019Q3: 337,671 shares; 2019Q4: 632,965 shares; 2020Q1: 505,195 shares; 2020Q2: 513,949 shares 513,949$2.23M4.01%+8,754Timeline
SIISPROTT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 43,824 shares 43,824$1.58M2.84%newTimeline
Zagg, Inc.Zagg, Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 181,491 shares; 2019Q1: 369,542 shares; 2019Q2: 284,962 shares; 2019Q3: 400,772 shares; 2019Q4: 596,385 shares; 2020Q1: 490,347 shares; 2020Q2: 466,650 shares 466,650$1.47M2.63%-23,697
CATOCATO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 133,311 shares; 2019Q3: 250,301 shares; 2019Q4: 271,320 shares; 2020Q1: 180,754 shares; 2020Q2: 171,846 shares 171,846$1.41M2.53%-8,908Timeline
BOSTON PRIVATE FINL HLDGS I…BOSTON PRIVATE FINL HLDGS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: 176,779 shares; 2018Q4: 180,676 shares; 2019Q1: 175,391 shares; 2019Q2: 165,724 shares; 2019Q3: 198,290 shares; 2019Q4: 274,695 shares; 2020Q1: 206,396 shares; 2020Q2: 196,218 shares 196,218$1.35M2.42%-10,178
NGSNATURAL GAS SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 207,546 shares 207,546$1.3M2.34%newTimeline
TLYSTILLYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 227,339 shares 227,339$1.29M2.32%newTimeline
RRGBRED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 135,153 shares; 2019Q4: 146,520 shares; 2020Q1: 110,185 shares; 2020Q2: 104,740 shares 104,740$1.07M1.92%-5,445Timeline
MESA AIR GROUP INCMESA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 308,737 shares; 2020Q1: 232,597 shares; 2020Q2: 221,122 shares 221,122$761K1.37%-11,475
CHARLES + COLVARD LTDCHARLES + COLVARD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 1,539,596 shares; 2019Q3: 2,526,569 shares; 2019Q4: 2,490,959 shares; 2020Q1: 1,593,413 shares; 2020Q2: 186,064 shares 186,064$136K0.24%-1,407,349

Sold out in Q2 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DXLGDESTINATION XL GROUP INC1,453,689$509Kshares

How Q2 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001614 base2020-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001614 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001414 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000302 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002319 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001821 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001150 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000347 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001983 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001477 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001213 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000278 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001977 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001514 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001030 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000244 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-004144 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003655 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003140 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-002637 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001893 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001474 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-15-001473 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-15-001032 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001023 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-000274 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001657 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001360 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-000933 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-000282 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001409 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001086 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set