SHAH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
Follow13F filer, CIK 1383838, RALEIGH, NC
SHAH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT reported $605,336,542 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-10-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.94% of the portfolio.
Accepted , ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-018061
- Period
- 2026-09-30
- Reported value
- $605M
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 99.94%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 0
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| VGSHadded | +179,207 | $10.3M |
| ELTXnew | +1,250,000 | $2.27M |
| TROXadded | +344,993 | $1.36M |
| REAXnew | +21,396 | $350K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NVAXreduced | -1,992,096 | -$21.5M |
| VEONreduced | -18,406 | -$1.36M |
| AMreduced | -35,117 | -$708K |
| CYDreduced | -20,999 | -$652K |
| EDUreduced | -3,362 | -$187K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-018061, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $605,336,542, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEONVEON LTD | 4,649,172 | $344M | 56.78% | -18,406 | Timeline | ||
| NVAXNOVAVAX INC | 12,173,481 | $132M | 21.74% | -1,992,096 | Timeline | ||
| CYDCHINA YUCHAI INTL LTD | 1,320,058 | $41M | 6.77% | -20,999 | Timeline | ||
| VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | 561,531 | $32.3M | 5.34% | +179,207 | Timeline | ||
| EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY | 291,504 | $16.2M | 2.67% | -3,362 | Timeline | ||
| TROXTRONOX HOLDINGS PLC | 2,915,807 | $11.5M | 1.9% | +344,993 | Timeline | ||
| AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 521,713 | $10.5M | 1.74% | -35,117 | Timeline | ||
| CSIQCANADIAN SOLAR INC | 909,571 | $10.5M | 1.73% | -14,145 | Timeline | ||
| DOLEDOLE PLC | 427,284 | $5.43M | 0.9% | -13,542 | Timeline | ||
| ELTXELICIO THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,250,000 | $2.27M | 0.38% | new | Timeline | ||
| REAXREAL REMAX GROUP INC | 21,396 | $350K | 0.06% | new | Timeline |
How Q3 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001398344-26-018061 | base | 2026-10-09 |