SHAH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
Follow13F filer, CIK 1383838, RALEIGH, NC
SHAH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT reported $518,511,008 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.03% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-000720
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $519M
- Holdings
- 12
- Top 10 weight
- 99.03%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NVAXadded | +2,747,000 | $18.5M |
| TROXadded | +2,600,000 | $10.8M |
| VEONadded | +70,831 | $3.72M |
| DOLEadded | +186,124 | $2.79M |
| WOLFnew | +33,494 | $583K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| EMEREN GROUP LTDexited | -18,818,236 | -$35.6M |
| CSIQreduced | -716,285 | -$17M |
| CHEER HLDG INCexited | -2,157,500 | -$1.46M |
| CYDreduced | -26,300 | -$934K |
| VGSHreduced | -350 | -$20.6K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-000720, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $518,511,008, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEONVEON LTD | 4,895,252 | $257M | 49.63% | +70,831 | Timeline | ||
| NVAXNOVAVAX INC | 14,558,780 | $97.8M | 18.87% | +2,747,000 | Timeline | ||
| CYDCHINA YUCHAI INTL LTD | 1,646,397 | $58.4M | 11.27% | -26,300 | Timeline | ||
| CSIQCANADIAN SOLAR INC | 970,000 | $23.1M | 4.45% | -716,285 | Timeline | ||
| VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | 356,178 | $20.9M | 4.03% | -350 | Timeline | ||
| EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY | 304,744 | $16.8M | 3.23% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TROXTRONOX HOLDINGS PLC | 3,000,000 | $12.5M | 2.41% | +2,600,000 | Timeline | ||
| AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 586,000 | $10.4M | 2.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TDAYUSA TODAY CO INC | 1,800,000 | $9.27M | 1.79% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DOLEDOLE PLC | 461,521 | $6.92M | 1.33% | +186,124 | Timeline | ||
| BIDUBAIDU INC | 33,935 | $4.43M | 0.86% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| WOLFWOLFSPEED INC | 33,494 | $583K | 0.11% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMEREN GROUP LTDEMEREN GROUP LTD | 18,818,236 | $35.6M | shares |
| CHEER HLDG INCCHEER HLDG INC | 2,157,500 | $1.46M | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001398344-26-000720 | base | 2026-01-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |