Skip to content

Seilern Investment Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1817797, LONDON, United Kingdom

Seilern Investment Management Ltd reported $1,289,530,736 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001817797-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.29B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
67.58%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CDNSadded+153,334$47.9M
ZTSadded+261,155$32.9M
ACNadded+27,338$7.33M
TYLadded+14,490$6.58M
CPRTnew+137,814$5.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-168,099-$52.6M
CMEreduced-163,414-$44.6M
MSFTreduced-70,745-$34.2M
IDXXreduced-40,486-$27.4M
WSTreduced-48,728-$13.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001817797-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,289,530,736, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 349,325 shares; 2025Q1: 278,711 shares; 2025Q2: 261,583 shares; 2025Q3: 226,438 shares; 2025Q4: 219,171 shares 219,171$125M9.7%-7,267Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 302,484 shares; 2025Q1: 263,098 shares; 2025Q2: 392,681 shares; 2025Q3: 385,720 shares; 2025Q4: 355,936 shares 355,936$117M9.11%-29,784Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 413,458 shares; 2025Q1: 363,755 shares; 2025Q2: 321,256 shares; 2025Q3: 254,544 shares; 2025Q4: 183,799 shares 183,799$88.9M6.89%-70,745Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 584,539 shares; 2025Q1: 573,507 shares; 2025Q2: 539,309 shares; 2025Q3: 437,529 shares; 2025Q4: 269,430 shares 269,430$84.3M6.54%-168,099Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 249,041 shares; 2025Q1: 250,794 shares; 2025Q2: 238,152 shares; 2025Q3: 236,993 shares; 2025Q4: 232,001 shares 232,001$81.2M6.3%-4,992Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,478,989 shares; 2025Q1: 1,369,459 shares; 2025Q2: 1,238,875 shares; 2025Q3: 1,055,774 shares; 2025Q4: 923,260 shares 923,260$78.7M6.1%-132,514Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 443,825 shares; 2025Q1: 441,357 shares; 2025Q2: 431,561 shares; 2025Q3: 326,957 shares; 2025Q4: 278,229 shares 278,229$76.6M5.94%-48,728Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 158,091 shares; 2025Q1: 126,817 shares; 2025Q2: 124,511 shares; 2025Q3: 146,235 shares; 2025Q4: 132,413 shares 132,413$75M5.82%-13,822Timeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 72,912 shares; 2025Q1: 68,233 shares; 2025Q2: 64,288 shares; 2025Q3: 59,665 shares; 2025Q4: 53,052 shares 53,052$74M5.74%-6,613Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,977 shares; 2025Q2: 217,272 shares; 2025Q3: 218,905 shares; 2025Q4: 236,991 shares 236,991$70.2M5.44%+18,086Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 451,638 shares; 2025Q1: 419,758 shares; 2025Q2: 336,049 shares; 2025Q3: 294,189 shares; 2025Q4: 313,872 shares 313,872$70.1M5.43%+19,683Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 183,042 shares; 2025Q1: 149,681 shares; 2025Q2: 145,513 shares; 2025Q3: 136,534 shares; 2025Q4: 151,024 shares 151,024$68.6M5.32%+14,490Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 273,567 shares; 2025Q1: 265,949 shares; 2025Q2: 212,176 shares; 2025Q3: 141,276 shares; 2025Q4: 100,790 shares 100,790$68.2M5.29%-40,486Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 284,114 shares; 2025Q1: 214,794 shares; 2025Q2: 214,063 shares; 2025Q3: 199,022 shares; 2025Q4: 226,360 shares 226,360$60.7M4.71%+27,338Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 254,788 shares; 2025Q2: 242,180 shares; 2025Q3: 27,544 shares; 2025Q4: 180,878 shares 180,878$56.5M4.38%+153,334Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 58,625 shares; 2025Q1: 59,949 shares; 2025Q2: 62,637 shares; 2025Q3: 72,310 shares; 2025Q4: 333,465 shares 333,465$42M3.25%+261,155Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,667 shares; 2025Q1: 2,540 shares; 2025Q2: 1,889 shares; 2025Q3: 1,821 shares; 2025Q4: 1,579 shares 1,579$8.46M0.66%-242Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 22,268 shares; 2025Q1: 18,019 shares; 2025Q2: 16,757 shares; 2025Q3: 14,790 shares; 2025Q4: 13,964 shares 13,964$7.13M0.55%-826Timeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 123,101 shares; 2025Q1: 101,116 shares; 2025Q2: 91,477 shares; 2025Q3: 92,263 shares; 2025Q4: 83,370 shares 83,370$6.83M0.53%-8,893Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 45,184 shares; 2025Q1: 29,524 shares; 2025Q2: 27,310 shares; 2025Q3: 187,240 shares; 2025Q4: 23,826 shares 23,826$6.51M0.5%-163,414Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 47,192 shares; 2025Q1: 41,131 shares; 2025Q2: 33,849 shares; 2025Q3: 34,140 shares; 2025Q4: 25,061 shares 25,061$6.45M0.5%-9,079Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 39,900 shares; 2025Q1: 24,340 shares; 2025Q2: 19,761 shares; 2025Q3: 19,931 shares; 2025Q4: 17,255 shares 17,255$6.05M0.47%-2,676Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 137,814 shares 137,814$5.4M0.42%newTimeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,939 shares 48,939$5.26M0.41%newTimeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001817797-26-000001 base2026-01-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set