Skip to content

Seilern Investment Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1817797, LONDON, United Kingdom

Seilern Investment Management Ltd reported $1,515,637,781 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001817797-25-000007

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.52B
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
72.88%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADSKadded+186,295$57.7M
UNHadded+129,583$40.4M
ZTSadded+2,688$419K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NKEexited-1,152,119-$73.1M
IDXXreduced-53,773-$28.8M
VEEVreduced-83,709-$24.1M
MSFTreduced-42,499-$21.1M
EWreduced-130,584-$10.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001817797-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,515,637,781, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 413,458 shares; 2025Q1: 363,755 shares; 2025Q2: 321,256 shares 321,256$160M10.54%-42,499Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 349,325 shares; 2025Q1: 278,711 shares; 2025Q2: 261,583 shares 261,583$147M9.7%-17,128Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 302,484 shares; 2025Q1: 263,098 shares; 2025Q2: 392,681 shares 392,681$123M8.08%+129,583Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 273,567 shares; 2025Q1: 265,949 shares; 2025Q2: 212,176 shares 212,176$114M7.51%-53,773Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,478,989 shares; 2025Q1: 1,369,459 shares; 2025Q2: 1,238,875 shares 1,238,875$96.9M6.39%-130,584Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 451,638 shares; 2025Q1: 419,758 shares; 2025Q2: 336,049 shares 336,049$96.8M6.39%-83,709Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 584,539 shares; 2025Q1: 573,507 shares; 2025Q2: 539,309 shares 539,309$95M6.27%-34,198Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 443,825 shares; 2025Q1: 441,357 shares; 2025Q2: 431,561 shares 431,561$94.4M6.23%-9,796Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 249,041 shares; 2025Q1: 250,794 shares; 2025Q2: 238,152 shares 238,152$92.1M6.08%-12,642Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 183,042 shares; 2025Q1: 149,681 shares; 2025Q2: 145,513 shares 145,513$86.3M5.69%-4,168Timeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 72,912 shares; 2025Q1: 68,233 shares; 2025Q2: 64,288 shares 64,288$75.5M4.98%-3,945Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 254,788 shares; 2025Q2: 242,180 shares 242,180$74.6M4.92%-12,608Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 158,091 shares; 2025Q1: 126,817 shares; 2025Q2: 124,511 shares 124,511$67.7M4.46%-2,306Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,977 shares; 2025Q2: 217,272 shares 217,272$67.3M4.44%+186,295Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 284,114 shares; 2025Q1: 214,794 shares; 2025Q2: 214,063 shares 214,063$64M4.22%-731Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,667 shares; 2025Q1: 2,540 shares; 2025Q2: 1,889 shares 1,889$10.9M0.72%-651Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 47,192 shares; 2025Q1: 41,131 shares; 2025Q2: 33,849 shares 33,849$10.4M0.69%-7,282Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 58,625 shares; 2025Q1: 59,949 shares; 2025Q2: 62,637 shares 62,637$9.77M0.64%+2,688Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 22,268 shares; 2025Q1: 18,019 shares; 2025Q2: 16,757 shares 16,757$8.41M0.55%-1,262Timeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 123,101 shares; 2025Q1: 101,116 shares; 2025Q2: 91,477 shares 91,477$7.86M0.52%-9,639Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 45,184 shares; 2025Q1: 29,524 shares; 2025Q2: 27,310 shares 27,310$7.53M0.5%-2,214Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 39,900 shares; 2025Q1: 24,340 shares; 2025Q2: 19,761 shares 19,761$7.02M0.46%-4,579Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NKENIKE INC1,152,119$73.1Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001817797-25-000007 base2025-07-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set