Skip to content

Seilern Investment Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1817797, LONDON, United Kingdom

Seilern Investment Management Ltd reported $1,383,600,780 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001817797-25-000011

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.38B
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
72.48%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMEadded+159,930$56.2M
ISRGadded+21,724$9.72M
ZTSadded+9,673$1.42M
ADSKadded+1,633$519K
ADPadded+291$85.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CDNSreduced-214,636-$58M
IDXXreduced-70,900-$45.3M
MSFTreduced-66,712-$34.6M
WSTreduced-104,604-$27.4M
GOOGLreduced-101,780-$24.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001817797-25-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,383,600,780, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 302,484 shares; 2025Q1: 263,098 shares; 2025Q2: 392,681 shares; 2025Q3: 385,720 shares 385,720$133M9.63%-6,961Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 413,458 shares; 2025Q1: 363,755 shares; 2025Q2: 321,256 shares; 2025Q3: 254,544 shares 254,544$132M9.53%-66,712Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 349,325 shares; 2025Q1: 278,711 shares; 2025Q2: 261,583 shares; 2025Q3: 226,438 shares 226,438$129M9.31%-35,145Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 584,539 shares; 2025Q1: 573,507 shares; 2025Q2: 539,309 shares; 2025Q3: 437,529 shares 437,529$106M7.69%-101,780Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 273,567 shares; 2025Q1: 265,949 shares; 2025Q2: 212,176 shares; 2025Q3: 141,276 shares 141,276$90.3M6.52%-70,900Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 451,638 shares; 2025Q1: 419,758 shares; 2025Q2: 336,049 shares; 2025Q3: 294,189 shares 294,189$87.6M6.33%-41,860Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 443,825 shares; 2025Q1: 441,357 shares; 2025Q2: 431,561 shares; 2025Q3: 326,957 shares 326,957$85.8M6.2%-104,604Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 249,041 shares; 2025Q1: 250,794 shares; 2025Q2: 238,152 shares; 2025Q3: 236,993 shares 236,993$83.6M6.04%-1,159Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,478,989 shares; 2025Q1: 1,369,459 shares; 2025Q2: 1,238,875 shares; 2025Q3: 1,055,774 shares 1,055,774$82.1M5.93%-183,101Timeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 72,912 shares; 2025Q1: 68,233 shares; 2025Q2: 64,288 shares; 2025Q3: 59,665 shares 59,665$73.2M5.29%-4,623Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 183,042 shares; 2025Q1: 149,681 shares; 2025Q2: 145,513 shares; 2025Q3: 136,534 shares 136,534$71.4M5.16%-8,979Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,977 shares; 2025Q2: 217,272 shares; 2025Q3: 218,905 shares 218,905$69.5M5.03%+1,633Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 45,184 shares; 2025Q1: 29,524 shares; 2025Q2: 27,310 shares; 2025Q3: 187,240 shares 187,240$65.8M4.75%+159,930Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 158,091 shares; 2025Q1: 126,817 shares; 2025Q2: 124,511 shares; 2025Q3: 146,235 shares 146,235$65.4M4.73%+21,724Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 284,114 shares; 2025Q1: 214,794 shares; 2025Q2: 214,063 shares; 2025Q3: 199,022 shares 199,022$49.1M3.55%-15,041Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 58,625 shares; 2025Q1: 59,949 shares; 2025Q2: 62,637 shares; 2025Q3: 72,310 shares 72,310$10.6M0.76%+9,673Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 47,192 shares; 2025Q1: 41,131 shares; 2025Q2: 33,849 shares; 2025Q3: 34,140 shares 34,140$10M0.72%+291Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,667 shares; 2025Q1: 2,540 shares; 2025Q2: 1,889 shares; 2025Q3: 1,821 shares 1,821$9.83M0.71%-68Timeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 123,101 shares; 2025Q1: 101,116 shares; 2025Q2: 91,477 shares; 2025Q3: 92,263 shares 92,263$7.84M0.57%+786Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 254,788 shares; 2025Q2: 242,180 shares; 2025Q3: 27,544 shares 27,544$7.44M0.54%-214,636Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 22,268 shares; 2025Q1: 18,019 shares; 2025Q2: 16,757 shares; 2025Q3: 14,790 shares 14,790$7.05M0.51%-1,967Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 39,900 shares; 2025Q1: 24,340 shares; 2025Q2: 19,761 shares; 2025Q3: 19,931 shares 19,931$6.8M0.49%+170Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001817797-25-000011 base2025-10-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set