Skip to content

SEGRA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1607512, PALM BEACH, FL

SEGRA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $495,634,661 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001607512-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$496M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XEnew+14,475,734$266M
VSTadded+130,956$20.8M
NRGnew+130,000$19M
FLSnew+222,600$16.5M
AMTMadded+425,164$8.79M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEVexited-15,000-$13.1M
URGexited-1,599,286-$2.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001607512-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $435,018,661, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XEX-ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14,475,734 shares 14,475,734$266M61.09%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 118,819 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,956,518 shares; 2026Q1: 165,000 shares; 2026Q2: 295,956 shares 295,956$46.9M10.79%+130,956Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 417,025 shares; 2025Q4: 604,810 shares; 2026Q1: 1,612,726 shares; 2026Q2: 2,037,890 shares 2,037,890$42.1M9.68%+425,164Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 123,000 shares; 2026Q2: 128,040 shares 128,040$31.8M7.31%+5,040Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 130,000 shares 130,000$19M4.36%newTimeline
FLSFLOWSERVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 222,600 shares 222,600$16.5M3.79%newTimeline
NKLRTERRA INNOVATUM GLOBAL NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,252,093 shares; 2026Q1: 2,534,340 shares; 2026Q2: 2,617,152 shares 2,617,152$12.9M2.96%+82,812Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW COMput250,000$31.6Mnew
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP Stockcall100,000$24.8M-30,000
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INC Stockcall200,000$4.13M0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VSTVISTRA CORP200,000$30.1Mcall
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTD2,000,000$23.2Mput
GEVGE VERNOVA INC25,000$21.8Mput
GEVGE VERNOVA INC15,000$13.1Mshares
FRMIFERMI INC500,000$2.92Mcall
URGUR-ENERGY INC1,599,286$2.38Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001607512-26-000007 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set