Skip to content

SEGRA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1607512, PALM BEACH, FL

SEGRA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $313,052,827 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001607512-25-000006

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$313M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSTnew+118,819$14M
NXEadded+3,024,726$13.6M
DNNadded+9,043,089$11.8M
UECadded+2,382,540$11.4M
BWXTadded+111,670$11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCJreduced-203,683-$8.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001607512-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $204,059,827, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,713,629 shares; 2025Q1: 13,738,355 shares 13,738,355$61.7M30.23%+3,024,726Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 21,055,721 shares; 2025Q1: 30,098,810 shares 30,098,810$39.1M19.17%+9,043,089Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 124,700 shares; 2025Q1: 236,370 shares 236,370$23.3M11.43%+111,670Timeline
URGUR-ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,273,700 shares; 2025Q1: 29,051,342 shares 29,051,342$19.5M9.54%+3,777,642Timeline
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,168,950 shares; 2025Q1: 3,551,490 shares 3,551,490$17M8.32%+2,382,540Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 549,460 shares; 2025Q1: 345,777 shares 345,777$14.2M6.97%-203,683Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 118,819 shares 118,819$14M6.84%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,201 shares 32,201$9.83M4.82%newTimeline
EUENCORE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,011,198 shares; 2025Q1: 3,993,528 shares 3,993,528$5.47M2.68%+1,982,330Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CAMECO CORPCAMECO CORP CALLcall1,200,000$49.4M+700,800
VISTRA CORPVISTRA CORP CALLcall200,000$23.5Mnew
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP CALLcall100,000$20.2Mnew
GLOBAL X FDSGLOBAL X FDS CALLcall500,000$11.5M-1,014,500
NEXGEN ENERGY LTDNEXGEN ENERGY LTD COMcall1,000,000$4.49M+550,000

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001607512-25-000006 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set