Skip to content

SEGRA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1607512, PALM BEACH, FL

SEGRA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $141,079,725 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001607512-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$141M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NKLRnew+13,252,093$18.4M
VSTadded+1,955,518$9.03M
AMTMadded+187,785$5.45M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
URGreduced-26,261,623-$4.24B
NXEreduced-3,094,388-$28.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001607512-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $46,770,342, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NKLRTERRA INNOVATUM GLOBAL NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,252,093 shares 13,252,093$18.4M39.38%newTimeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 417,025 shares; 2025Q4: 604,810 shares 604,810$17.5M37.5%+187,785Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 118,819 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,956,518 shares 1,956,518$9.04M19.33%+1,955,518Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,713,629 shares; 2025Q1: 13,738,355 shares; 2025Q2: 14,107,844 shares; 2025Q3: 3,269,388 shares; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares 175,000$1.61M3.44%-3,094,388Timeline
URGUR-ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,273,700 shares; 2025Q1: 29,051,342 shares; 2025Q2: 32,923,960 shares; 2025Q3: 26,262,623 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$161K0.34%-26,261,623Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GLOBAL X FDSGLOBAL X FDS PUTput2,207,100$94.3M-563,200

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
URANIUM ENERGY CORPURANIUM ENERGY CORP2,164,800$28.9Mput

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001607512-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set