Skip to content

SECTOR GAMMA AS

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1475373, OSLO, Norway

SECTOR GAMMA AS reported $305,945,077 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-31. Its ten largest share positions make up 51.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-25-000646

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$306M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
51.08%
New
6
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRKnew+202,000$16M
TMOnew+25,500$10.3M
LHnew+19,484$5.11M
AVTRnew+372,638$5.02M
DXCMnew+50,000$4.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JNJexited-98,000-$16.3M
EWreduced-81,000-$6.34M
THCreduced-30,500-$5.37M
AMGNreduced-15,000-$4.19M
ELVreduced-10,000-$3.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-25-000646, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $305,945,077, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 820,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,155,000 shares; 2025Q1: 925,000 shares; 2025Q2: 920,000 shares 920,000$22.3M7.29%-5,000Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,890 shares; 2024Q4: 320,000 shares; 2025Q1: 205,000 shares; 2025Q2: 224,000 shares 224,000$19.5M6.38%+19,000Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 602,000 shares; 2024Q4: 366,166 shares; 2025Q1: 435,000 shares; 2025Q2: 406,000 shares 406,000$18.8M6.14%-29,000Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,280 shares; 2024Q4: 76,000 shares; 2025Q1: 82,000 shares; 2025Q2: 98,000 shares 98,000$16.9M5.52%+16,000Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 202,000 shares 202,000$16M5.23%newTimeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 289,163 shares; 2024Q4: 197,500 shares; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 127,000 shares 127,000$14.1M4.6%-13,000Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,000 shares; 2024Q4: 197,400 shares; 2025Q1: 159,000 shares; 2025Q2: 204,000 shares 204,000$13.9M4.54%+45,000Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 46,000 shares; 2025Q1: 59,000 shares; 2025Q2: 44,000 shares 44,000$12.3M4.02%-15,000Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,842 shares; 2024Q4: 235,842 shares; 2025Q1: 285,842 shares; 2025Q2: 285,842 shares 285,842$11.3M3.69%0Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 302,000 shares; 2024Q4: 217,000 shares; 2025Q1: 202,000 shares; 2025Q2: 163,000 shares 163,000$11.2M3.68%-39,000Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,098 shares; 2024Q4: 88,000 shares; 2025Q1: 88,000 shares; 2025Q2: 66,000 shares 66,000$11.1M3.62%-22,000Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,500 shares 25,500$10.3M3.38%newTimeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 177,000 shares; 2025Q2: 152,000 shares 152,000$8.25M2.7%-25,000Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 385,000 shares; 2024Q4: 158,650 shares; 2025Q1: 247,650 shares; 2025Q2: 268,007 shares 268,007$8.12M2.65%+20,357Timeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,000 shares; 2024Q4: 137,714 shares; 2025Q1: 113,631 shares; 2025Q2: 88,631 shares 88,631$8.08M2.64%-25,000Timeline
BRKRBRUKER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 158,970 shares; 2024Q4: 158,970 shares; 2025Q1: 211,970 shares; 2025Q2: 195,970 shares 195,970$8.07M2.64%-16,000Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,279 shares; 2024Q4: 17,279 shares; 2025Q1: 28,779 shares; 2025Q2: 18,779 shares 18,779$7.3M2.39%-10,000Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,348 shares; 2024Q4: 217,348 shares; 2025Q1: 137,348 shares; 2025Q2: 122,348 shares 122,348$6.73M2.2%-15,000Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,166 shares; 2024Q4: 29,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,639 shares; 2025Q2: 50,639 shares 50,639$6.36M2.08%+32,000Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 23,500 shares 23,500$5.75M1.88%-1,500Timeline
QIAGEN N.V.QIAGEN N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 187,000 shares; 2025Q2: 117,000 shares 117,000$5.62M1.84%-70,000
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,700 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 62,000 shares; 2025Q2: 74,000 shares 74,000$5.48M1.79%+12,000Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,484 shares 19,484$5.11M1.67%newTimeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 372,638 shares 372,638$5.02M1.64%newTimeline
PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 65,250 shares; 2025Q1: 92,250 shares; 2025Q2: 92,250 shares 92,250$4.51M1.47%0Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.36M1.43%newTimeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,829 shares; 2024Q4: 16,829 shares; 2025Q1: 13,829 shares; 2025Q2: 17,829 shares 17,829$4.3M1.41%+4,000Timeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 276,907 shares; 2025Q1: 477,073 shares; 2025Q2: 292,073 shares 292,073$4.17M1.36%-185,000Timeline
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,712 shares; 2024Q4: 25,712 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,301 shares 50,301$4.12M1.35%+25,301Timeline
BNTXBIONTECH SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 37,470 shares 37,470$3.99M1.3%+7,470Timeline
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 180,523 shares; 2025Q2: 210,523 shares 210,523$3.92M1.28%+30,000Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,153 shares; 2024Q4: 99,000 shares; 2025Q1: 123,000 shares; 2025Q2: 42,000 shares 42,000$3.28M1.07%-81,000Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares 8,000$3.06M1%newTimeline
TGTXTG THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 82,000 shares 82,000$2.95M0.96%+27,000Timeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,000 shares 17,000$2.93M0.96%0Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 38,000 shares 38,000$2.88M0.94%+8,000Timeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,361 shares; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares; 2025Q1: 43,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares 12,500$2.2M0.72%-30,500Timeline
ACLXARCELLX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.65M0.54%-10,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON98,000$16.3Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-25-000646 base2025-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set