SCGE MANAGEMENT, L.P.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1537530, MENLO PARK, CA
SCGE MANAGEMENT, L.P. reported $4,589,023,627 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.55% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-24-003146
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $4.59B
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 90.55%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 6
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CRWDnew | +462,000 | $130M |
| MELInew | +46,000 | $94.4M |
| TSMadded | +442,228 | $76.8M |
| PANWadded | +143,000 | $48.9M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LAM RESEARCH CORPexited | -235,000 | -$250M |
| SHOPreduced | -3,009,000 | -$241M |
| NVDAreduced | -1,611,000 | -$196M |
| CDNSexited | -380,000 | -$117M |
| MSFTreduced | -185,000 | -$79.6M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-24-003146, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,589,023,627, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOWSERVICENOW INC | 988,000 | $884M | 19.26% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 1,423,000 | $815M | 17.75% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 1,095,000 | $471M | 10.27% | -185,000 | Timeline | ||
| NUNU HLDGS LTD | 33,193,000 | $453M | 9.87% | -3,516,000 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 2,268,000 | $423M | 9.21% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 2,934,000 | $356M | 7.76% | -1,611,000 | Timeline | ||
| CPNGCOUPANG INC | 11,018,000 | $270M | 5.89% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | 535,000 | $183M | 3.98% | +143,000 | Timeline | ||
| HUBSHUBSPOT INC | 322,000 | $171M | 3.73% | -82,000 | Timeline | ||
| CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC | 462,000 | $130M | 2.82% | new | Timeline | ||
| SHOPSHOPIFY INC | 1,538,000 | $123M | 2.69% | -3,009,000 | Timeline | ||
| PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC | 830,000 | $112M | 2.44% | -446,000 | Timeline | ||
| MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC | 46,000 | $94.4M | 2.06% | new | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 533,000 | $92.6M | 2.02% | +442,228 | Timeline | ||
| CARTMAPLEBEAR INC | 280,037 | $11.4M | 0.25% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORP | 235,000 | $250M | shares |
| CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC | 380,000 | $117M | shares |
| ETNEATON CORP PLC | 149,500 | $46.9M | shares |
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 325,000 | $42.7M | shares |
| LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INC | 5,115,000 | $13.4M | shares |
| XYZBLOCK INC | 173,728 | $11.2M | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000905148-24-003146 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |