Skip to content

SCGE MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1537530, MENLO PARK, CA

SCGE MANAGEMENT, L.P. reported $5,122,617,600 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0000905148-26-000710

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$5.12B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
71.15%
New
7
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KLARnew+5,266,524$193M
Znew+1,739,000$134M
ASMLnew+129,000$125M
MSFTadded+152,000$78.7M
SNOWadded+265,000$59.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGexited-7,767,000-$233M
DTexited-2,823,000-$156M
AVGOreduced-325,000-$107M
ORCLreduced-221,000-$62.2M
TSMreduced-103,000-$28.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0000905148-26-000710, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,122,617,600, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,423,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,214,000 shares; 2025Q1: 968,000 shares; 2025Q2: 968,000 shares; 2025Q3: 968,000 shares 968,000$711M13.88%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,934,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,934,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,336,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,158,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,281,000 shares 2,281,000$426M8.31%+123,000Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 535,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,448,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,885,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,885,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,885,000 shares 1,885,000$384M7.49%0Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,085,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,204,000 shares 1,204,000$327M6.39%+119,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,095,000 shares; 2024Q4: 249,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 459,000 shares; 2025Q3: 611,000 shares 611,000$316M6.18%+152,000Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,207,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,275,500 shares; 2025Q3: 950,500 shares 950,500$314M6.12%-325,000Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,332,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,111,000 shares 1,111,000$312M6.1%-221,000Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 909,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,160,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,755,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,704,000 shares 1,704,000$305M5.95%-51,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,268,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,018,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,690,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,143,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,324,000 shares 1,324,000$291M5.68%+181,000Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 326,000 shares; 2025Q3: 371,600 shares 371,600$259M5.06%+45,600Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 988,000 shares; 2024Q4: 988,000 shares; 2025Q1: 435,000 shares; 2025Q2: 244,000 shares; 2025Q3: 227,000 shares 227,000$209M4.08%-17,000Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 628,000 shares; 2025Q3: 893,000 shares 893,000$201M3.93%+265,000Timeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,266,524 shares 5,266,524$193M3.77%newTimeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 609,000 shares; 2025Q3: 541,000 shares 541,000$190M3.71%-68,000Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,739,000 shares 1,739,000$134M2.62%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 533,000 shares; 2024Q4: 533,000 shares; 2025Q1: 801,000 shares; 2025Q2: 556,000 shares; 2025Q3: 453,000 shares 453,000$127M2.47%-103,000Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 129,000 shares 129,000$125M2.44%newTimeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,229,285 shares; 2025Q1: 1,229,285 shares; 2025Q2: 1,229,285 shares; 2025Q3: 1,229,285 shares 1,229,285$124M2.42%0Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,420,841 shares; 2025Q3: 4,420,841 shares 4,420,841$89.2M1.74%0Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 989,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 151,000 shares 151,000$57M1.11%newTimeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 280,037 shares; 2024Q4: 280,037 shares; 2025Q1: 280,037 shares; 2025Q2: 280,037 shares; 2025Q3: 280,037 shares 280,037$10.3M0.2%0Timeline
NTSKNETSKOPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares 400,000$9.09M0.18%newTimeline
BLSHBULLISHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$6.36M0.12%newTimeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$3.11M0.06%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CPNGCOUPANG INC7,767,000$233Mshares
DTDYNATRACE INC2,823,000$156Mshares
NUNU HLDGS LTD1,176,507$16.1Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-25-004004 superseded2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000905148-26-000710 baserestatement2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set