Skip to content

SCGE MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1537530, MENLO PARK, CA

SCGE MANAGEMENT, L.P. reported $4,768,008,084 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-25-002966

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$4.77B
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
70.97%
New
8
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORCLnew+1,332,000$291M
DASHnew+1,085,000$267M
SPOTnew+326,000$250M
MSFTnew+459,000$228M
CDNSnew+609,000$188M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHOPexited-3,386,000-$323M
TEAMexited-996,000-$211M
NOWreduced-191,000-$196M
RDDTexited-1,612,000-$169M
AMZNreduced-547,000-$120M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-25-002966, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,768,008,084, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,423,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,214,000 shares; 2025Q1: 968,000 shares; 2025Q2: 968,000 shares 968,000$714M14.98%0Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 535,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,448,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,885,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,885,000 shares 1,885,000$386M8.09%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,207,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,275,500 shares 1,275,500$352M7.37%+68,500Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,934,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,934,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,336,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,158,000 shares 2,158,000$341M7.15%-178,000Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,332,000 shares 1,332,000$291M6.11%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 909,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,160,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,755,000 shares 1,755,000$281M5.89%-405,000Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,085,000 shares 1,085,000$267M5.61%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 988,000 shares; 2024Q4: 988,000 shares; 2025Q1: 435,000 shares; 2025Q2: 244,000 shares 244,000$251M5.26%-191,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,268,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,018,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,690,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,143,000 shares 1,143,000$251M5.26%-547,000Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 326,000 shares 326,000$250M5.25%newTimeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,018,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,935,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,767,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,767,000 shares 7,767,000$233M4.88%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,095,000 shares; 2024Q4: 249,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 459,000 shares 459,000$228M4.79%newTimeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 609,000 shares 609,000$188M3.94%newTimeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,823,000 shares 2,823,000$156M3.27%newTimeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,420,841 shares 4,420,841$153M3.2%newTimeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 628,000 shares 628,000$141M2.95%newTimeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,229,285 shares; 2025Q1: 1,229,285 shares; 2025Q2: 1,229,285 shares 1,229,285$132M2.76%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 533,000 shares; 2024Q4: 533,000 shares; 2025Q1: 801,000 shares; 2025Q2: 556,000 shares 556,000$126M2.64%-245,000Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,193,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,648,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,976,507 shares; 2025Q2: 1,176,507 shares 1,176,507$16.1M0.34%-3,800,000Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 280,037 shares; 2024Q4: 280,037 shares; 2025Q1: 280,037 shares; 2025Q2: 280,037 shares 280,037$12.7M0.27%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SHOPSHOPIFY INC3,386,000$323Mshares
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATION996,000$211Mshares
RDDTREDDIT INC1,612,000$169Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002966 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set