Skip to content

Savoir Faire Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1710593, NORWALK, CT

Savoir Faire Capital Management, L.P. reported $211,021,153 across 42 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001710593-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$211M
Holdings
42
Top 10 weight
48.87%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RCLnew+33,364$9.31M
BURLadded+15,701$4.54M
PZZAadded+20,404$785K
TNLadded+8,265$583K
NCLHadded+22,959$512K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KHCreduced-296,997-$7.2M
BTIreduced-91,899-$5.2M
TJXreduced-31,391-$4.82M
MKCreduced-57,409-$3.91M
WINGreduced-16,301-$3.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001710593-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $211,021,153, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,061 shares; 2025Q2: 44,055 shares; 2025Q3: 95,476 shares; 2025Q4: 88,448 shares 88,448$14.2M6.72%-7,028Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,469 shares; 2025Q2: 40,228 shares; 2025Q3: 120,320 shares; 2025Q4: 109,359 shares 109,359$12.2M5.77%-10,961Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,340 shares; 2025Q2: 144,367 shares; 2025Q3: 177,007 shares; 2025Q4: 168,268 shares 168,268$11.8M5.57%-8,739Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,395 shares; 2025Q2: 4,520 shares; 2025Q3: 12,827 shares; 2025Q4: 13,037 shares 13,037$11.2M5.33%+210Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,243 shares; 2024Q4: 135,286 shares; 2025Q1: 61,159 shares; 2025Q2: 73,806 shares; 2025Q3: 92,932 shares; 2025Q4: 79,674 shares 79,674$10.6M5.01%-13,258Timeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,970 shares; 2024Q4: 7,840 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,364 shares 33,364$9.31M4.41%newTimeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 172,520 shares; 2024Q4: 223,365 shares; 2025Q1: 137,162 shares; 2025Q2: 208,345 shares; 2025Q3: 248,682 shares; 2025Q4: 156,783 shares 156,783$8.88M4.21%-91,899Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,947 shares; 2024Q4: 14,540 shares; 2025Q1: 30,421 shares; 2025Q2: 55,101 shares; 2025Q3: 53,296 shares; 2025Q4: 38,407 shares 38,407$8.87M4.2%-14,889Timeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 122,000 shares; 2025Q1: 101,317 shares; 2025Q2: 203,818 shares; 2025Q3: 226,990 shares; 2025Q4: 208,105 shares 208,105$8.18M3.88%-18,885Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,309 shares; 2024Q4: 17,492 shares; 2025Q1: 26,531 shares; 2025Q2: 51,738 shares; 2025Q3: 11,829 shares; 2025Q4: 27,530 shares 27,530$7.95M3.77%+15,701Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,284 shares; 2024Q4: 70,061 shares; 2025Q1: 33,381 shares; 2025Q2: 55,827 shares; 2025Q3: 81,361 shares; 2025Q4: 49,970 shares 49,970$7.68M3.64%-31,391Timeline
BROSDUTCH BROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,629 shares; 2024Q4: 52,741 shares; 2025Q1: 60,943 shares; 2025Q2: 86,848 shares; 2025Q3: 112,783 shares; 2025Q4: 116,812 shares 116,812$7.15M3.39%+4,029Timeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,052 shares; 2025Q3: 108,298 shares; 2025Q4: 79,443 shares 79,443$6.66M3.16%-28,855Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,540 shares; 2025Q2: 53,758 shares; 2025Q3: 68,481 shares; 2025Q4: 49,202 shares 49,202$6.05M2.87%-19,279Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,800 shares; 2025Q4: 17,799 shares 17,799$5.44M2.58%-6,001Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,352 shares; 2024Q4: 158,600 shares; 2025Q1: 115,391 shares; 2025Q2: 163,838 shares; 2025Q3: 216,140 shares; 2025Q4: 134,263 shares 134,263$4.97M2.35%-81,877Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,420 shares; 2025Q2: 50,887 shares; 2025Q3: 88,807 shares; 2025Q4: 55,070 shares 55,070$4.95M2.35%-33,737Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,132 shares; 2024Q4: 53,901 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 496,263 shares; 2025Q4: 199,266 shares 199,266$4.83M2.29%-296,997Timeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,037 shares; 2025Q2: 104,033 shares; 2025Q3: 375,653 shares; 2025Q4: 251,683 shares 251,683$4.32M2.05%-123,970Timeline
SAMBOSTON BEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,125 shares; 2025Q1: 20,594 shares; 2025Q2: 30,240 shares; 2025Q3: 38,825 shares; 2025Q4: 21,763 shares 21,763$4.25M2.01%-17,062Timeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,507 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,603 shares; 2025Q2: 36,804 shares; 2025Q3: 69,885 shares; 2025Q4: 55,136 shares 55,136$4.17M1.97%-14,749Timeline
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,341 shares; 2024Q4: 51,599 shares; 2025Q1: 29,072 shares; 2025Q2: 62,264 shares; 2025Q3: 118,313 shares; 2025Q4: 60,904 shares 60,904$4.15M1.97%-57,409Timeline
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,307 shares; 2024Q4: 122,087 shares; 2025Q1: 41,659 shares; 2025Q2: 91,641 shares; 2025Q3: 77,523 shares; 2025Q4: 97,927 shares 97,927$3.77M1.79%+20,404Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,780 shares; 2024Q4: 35,366 shares; 2025Q1: 10,995 shares; 2025Q2: 14,797 shares; 2025Q3: 95,341 shares; 2025Q4: 49,042 shares 49,042$3.69M1.75%-46,299Timeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,196 shares; 2024Q4: 38,047 shares; 2025Q1: 18,796 shares; 2025Q2: 27,272 shares; 2025Q3: 30,003 shares; 2025Q4: 13,702 shares 13,702$3.27M1.55%-16,301Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,576 shares; 2024Q4: 4,607 shares; 2025Q1: 9,737 shares; 2025Q2: 12,210 shares; 2025Q3: 12,466 shares; 2025Q4: 11,281 shares 11,281$3.24M1.54%-1,185Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,826 shares; 2025Q4: 7,669 shares 7,669$3.2M1.51%-1,157Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,518 shares; 2024Q4: 282,957 shares; 2025Q1: 70,917 shares; 2025Q2: 98,878 shares; 2025Q3: 83,148 shares; 2025Q4: 63,696 shares 63,696$2.91M1.38%-19,452Timeline
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,546 shares; 2024Q4: 25,093 shares; 2025Q1: 14,278 shares; 2025Q2: 24,160 shares; 2025Q3: 28,083 shares; 2025Q4: 17,484 shares 17,484$2.9M1.38%-10,599Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 122,959 shares 122,959$2.74M1.3%+22,959Timeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,366 shares; 2024Q4: 250,480 shares; 2025Q1: 119,498 shares; 2025Q2: 257,714 shares; 2025Q3: 313,868 shares; 2025Q4: 117,715 shares 117,715$2.13M1.01%-196,153Timeline
SMPLSIMPLY GOOD FOODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 53,280 shares; 2025Q2: 74,183 shares; 2025Q3: 145,956 shares; 2025Q4: 96,702 shares 96,702$1.94M0.92%-49,254Timeline
BUDANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,534 shares; 2024Q4: 108,435 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 29,987 shares 29,987$1.92M0.91%-5,013Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,498 shares; 2024Q4: 126,330 shares; 2025Q1: 66,793 shares; 2025Q2: 81,488 shares; 2025Q3: 91,004 shares; 2025Q4: 116,743 shares 116,743$1.79M0.85%+25,739Timeline
CHHCHOICE HOTELS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,988 shares; 2025Q2: 8,126 shares; 2025Q3: 18,939 shares; 2025Q4: 16,147 shares 16,147$1.54M0.73%-2,792Timeline
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,087 shares; 2024Q4: 41,551 shares; 2025Q1: 12,953 shares; 2025Q2: 17,441 shares; 2025Q3: 13,199 shares; 2025Q4: 21,464 shares 21,464$1.51M0.72%+8,265Timeline
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,313 shares; 2024Q4: 188,714 shares; 2025Q1: 59,695 shares; 2025Q2: 142,435 shares; 2025Q3: 188,718 shares; 2025Q4: 68,680 shares 68,680$1.42M0.68%-120,038Timeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,191 shares; 2024Q4: 36,088 shares; 2025Q1: 36,087 shares; 2025Q2: 48,708 shares; 2025Q3: 71,368 shares; 2025Q4: 36,649 shares 36,649$1.34M0.63%-34,719Timeline
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,744 shares; 2024Q4: 59,693 shares; 2025Q1: 26,535 shares; 2025Q2: 37,032 shares; 2025Q3: 35,122 shares; 2025Q4: 18,063 shares 18,063$1.23M0.58%-17,059Timeline
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,715 shares; 2025Q2: 40,090 shares; 2025Q3: 97,969 shares; 2025Q4: 44,727 shares 44,727$1.2M0.57%-53,242Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,143 shares; 2024Q4: 23,290 shares; 2025Q1: 8,598 shares; 2025Q2: 24,333 shares; 2025Q3: 24,772 shares; 2025Q4: 12,786 shares 12,786$1.01M0.48%-11,986Timeline
UTZUTZ BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 269,468 shares; 2025Q4: 49,255 shares 49,255$511K0.24%-220,213Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TGTTARGET CORP28,350$2.54Mshares
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANY52,951$1.67Mshares
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORP9,859$1.23Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001710593-26-000001 base2026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set