Skip to content

Savoir Faire Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1710593, NORWALK, CT

Savoir Faire Capital Management, L.P. reported $161,027,020 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001710593-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$161M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
47.98%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MCDadded+18,547$5.01M
WMTadded+29,762$3.37M
BTIadded+38,193$2.36M
BUDnew+17,708$1.46M
KOadded+17,235$1.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WYNNexited-51,970-$5.28M
AMZNreduced-13,894-$3.31M
RCLreduced-6,403-$2.03M
MKCreduced-40,111-$2.02M
PFGCreduced-17,107-$1.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001710593-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $161,027,020, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 172,520 shares; 2024Q4: 223,365 shares; 2025Q1: 137,162 shares; 2025Q2: 208,345 shares; 2025Q3: 248,682 shares; 2025Q4: 156,783 shares; 2026Q1: 124,498 shares; 2026Q2: 162,691 shares 162,691$10M6.24%+38,193Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,061 shares; 2025Q2: 44,055 shares; 2025Q3: 95,476 shares; 2025Q4: 88,448 shares; 2026Q1: 62,120 shares; 2026Q2: 52,754 shares 52,754$9.54M5.93%-9,366Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,800 shares; 2025Q4: 17,799 shares; 2026Q1: 12,641 shares; 2026Q2: 31,188 shares 31,188$8.43M5.24%+18,547Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,469 shares; 2025Q2: 40,228 shares; 2025Q3: 120,320 shares; 2025Q4: 109,359 shares; 2026Q1: 42,881 shares; 2026Q2: 72,643 shares 72,643$8.23M5.11%+29,762Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 77,243 shares; 2024Q4: 135,286 shares; 2025Q1: 61,159 shares; 2025Q2: 73,806 shares; 2025Q3: 92,932 shares; 2025Q4: 79,674 shares; 2026Q1: 62,125 shares; 2026Q2: 68,544 shares 68,544$7.89M4.9%+6,419Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,340 shares; 2025Q2: 144,367 shares; 2025Q3: 177,007 shares; 2025Q4: 168,268 shares; 2026Q1: 75,888 shares; 2026Q2: 93,123 shares 93,123$7.57M4.7%+17,235Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,420 shares; 2025Q2: 50,887 shares; 2025Q3: 88,807 shares; 2025Q4: 55,070 shares; 2026Q1: 79,402 shares; 2026Q2: 62,295 shares 62,295$6.96M4.32%-17,107Timeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 48,970 shares; 2024Q4: 7,840 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,364 shares; 2026Q1: 27,014 shares; 2026Q2: 20,611 shares 20,611$6.54M4.06%-6,403Timeline
BROSDUTCH BROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 138,629 shares; 2024Q4: 52,741 shares; 2025Q1: 60,943 shares; 2025Q2: 86,848 shares; 2025Q3: 112,783 shares; 2025Q4: 116,812 shares; 2026Q1: 97,361 shares; 2026Q2: 85,217 shares 85,217$6.12M3.8%-12,144Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,540 shares; 2025Q2: 53,758 shares; 2025Q3: 68,481 shares; 2025Q4: 49,202 shares; 2026Q1: 62,389 shares; 2026Q2: 49,002 shares 49,002$5.93M3.68%-13,387Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,309 shares; 2024Q4: 17,492 shares; 2025Q1: 26,531 shares; 2025Q2: 51,738 shares; 2025Q3: 11,829 shares; 2025Q4: 27,530 shares; 2026Q1: 21,774 shares; 2026Q2: 17,676 shares 17,676$5.6M3.48%-4,098Timeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,196 shares; 2024Q4: 38,047 shares; 2025Q1: 18,796 shares; 2025Q2: 27,272 shares; 2025Q3: 30,003 shares; 2025Q4: 13,702 shares; 2026Q1: 31,584 shares; 2026Q2: 30,326 shares 30,326$5.26M3.27%-1,258Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,284 shares; 2024Q4: 70,061 shares; 2025Q1: 33,381 shares; 2025Q2: 55,827 shares; 2025Q3: 81,361 shares; 2025Q4: 49,970 shares; 2026Q1: 33,061 shares; 2026Q2: 32,903 shares 32,903$4.98M3.1%-158Timeline
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,260 shares; 2024Q4: 55,218 shares; 2025Q1: 23,934 shares; 2025Q2: 28,725 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 39,774 shares; 2026Q2: 35,727 shares 35,727$4.97M3.09%-4,047Timeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 122,000 shares; 2025Q1: 101,317 shares; 2025Q2: 203,818 shares; 2025Q3: 226,990 shares; 2025Q4: 208,105 shares; 2026Q1: 104,953 shares; 2026Q2: 74,514 shares 74,514$4.64M2.88%-30,439Timeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,052 shares; 2025Q3: 108,298 shares; 2025Q4: 79,443 shares; 2026Q1: 54,327 shares; 2026Q2: 42,689 shares 42,689$4.14M2.57%-11,638Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 173,518 shares; 2024Q4: 282,957 shares; 2025Q1: 70,917 shares; 2025Q2: 98,878 shares; 2025Q3: 83,148 shares; 2025Q4: 63,696 shares; 2026Q1: 115,248 shares; 2026Q2: 136,373 shares 136,373$3.99M2.48%+21,125Timeline
ELFE L F BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 70,224 shares; 2024Q4: 98,350 shares; 2025Q1: 16,491 shares; 2025Q2: 3,987 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 56,038 shares; 2026Q2: 50,899 shares 50,899$3.77M2.34%-5,139Timeline
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 85,307 shares; 2024Q4: 122,087 shares; 2025Q1: 41,659 shares; 2025Q2: 91,641 shares; 2025Q3: 77,523 shares; 2025Q4: 97,927 shares; 2026Q1: 124,574 shares; 2026Q2: 97,735 shares 97,735$3.59M2.23%-26,839Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 29,947 shares; 2024Q4: 14,540 shares; 2025Q1: 30,421 shares; 2025Q2: 55,101 shares; 2025Q3: 53,296 shares; 2025Q4: 38,407 shares; 2026Q1: 28,170 shares; 2026Q2: 14,276 shares 14,276$3.4M2.11%-13,894Timeline
FRPTFRESHPET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 53,391 shares; 2024Q4: 48,919 shares; 2025Q1: 30,779 shares; 2025Q2: 48,184 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 55,879 shares; 2026Q2: 53,385 shares 53,385$3.16M1.96%-2,494Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,143 shares; 2024Q4: 23,290 shares; 2025Q1: 8,598 shares; 2025Q2: 24,333 shares; 2025Q3: 24,772 shares; 2025Q4: 12,786 shares; 2026Q1: 24,688 shares; 2026Q2: 33,269 shares 33,269$3.05M1.89%+8,581Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,826 shares; 2025Q4: 7,669 shares; 2026Q1: 9,638 shares; 2026Q2: 9,162 shares 9,162$2.71M1.68%-476Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 122,959 shares; 2026Q1: 148,840 shares; 2026Q2: 116,885 shares 116,885$2.47M1.53%-31,955Timeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,037 shares; 2025Q2: 104,033 shares; 2025Q3: 375,653 shares; 2025Q4: 251,683 shares; 2026Q1: 175,905 shares; 2026Q2: 168,510 shares 168,510$2.28M1.42%-7,395Timeline
SAMBOSTON BEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,125 shares; 2025Q1: 20,594 shares; 2025Q2: 30,240 shares; 2025Q3: 38,825 shares; 2025Q4: 21,763 shares; 2026Q1: 15,137 shares; 2026Q2: 11,897 shares 11,897$2.11M1.31%-3,240Timeline
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 59,950 shares; 2024Q4: 26,749 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,284 shares; 2026Q2: 20,461 shares 20,461$1.97M1.22%+2,177Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 205,352 shares; 2024Q4: 158,600 shares; 2025Q1: 115,391 shares; 2025Q2: 163,838 shares; 2025Q3: 216,140 shares; 2025Q4: 134,263 shares; 2026Q1: 72,309 shares; 2026Q2: 56,730 shares 56,730$1.93M1.2%-15,579Timeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 59,507 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,603 shares; 2025Q2: 36,804 shares; 2025Q3: 69,885 shares; 2025Q4: 55,136 shares; 2026Q1: 27,972 shares; 2026Q2: 21,962 shares 21,962$1.85M1.15%-6,010Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,780 shares; 2024Q4: 35,366 shares; 2025Q1: 10,995 shares; 2025Q2: 14,797 shares; 2025Q3: 95,341 shares; 2025Q4: 49,042 shares; 2026Q1: 12,464 shares; 2026Q2: 17,689 shares 17,689$1.81M1.12%+5,225Timeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 268,366 shares; 2024Q4: 250,480 shares; 2025Q1: 119,498 shares; 2025Q2: 257,714 shares; 2025Q3: 313,868 shares; 2025Q4: 117,715 shares; 2026Q1: 76,760 shares; 2026Q2: 103,279 shares 103,279$1.72M1.07%+26,519Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,667 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,332 shares; 2025Q3: 9,859 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,466 shares; 2026Q2: 15,317 shares 15,317$1.68M1.04%-4,149Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,576 shares; 2024Q4: 4,607 shares; 2025Q1: 9,737 shares; 2025Q2: 12,210 shares; 2025Q3: 12,466 shares; 2025Q4: 11,281 shares; 2026Q1: 5,746 shares; 2026Q2: 4,506 shares 4,506$1.49M0.92%-1,240Timeline
BUDANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 93,534 shares; 2024Q4: 108,435 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 29,987 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,708 shares 17,708$1.46M0.91%newTimeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 108,498 shares; 2024Q4: 126,330 shares; 2025Q1: 66,793 shares; 2025Q2: 81,488 shares; 2025Q3: 91,004 shares; 2025Q4: 116,743 shares; 2026Q1: 79,293 shares; 2026Q2: 62,210 shares 62,210$1.33M0.82%-17,083Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 27,079 shares; 2026Q2: 21,282 shares 21,282$1.23M0.76%-5,797Timeline
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,546 shares; 2024Q4: 25,093 shares; 2025Q1: 14,278 shares; 2025Q2: 24,160 shares; 2025Q3: 28,083 shares; 2025Q4: 17,484 shares; 2026Q1: 8,895 shares; 2026Q2: 6,284 shares 6,284$1.21M0.75%-2,611Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,734 shares; 2024Q4: 1,525 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 270 shares; 2026Q2: 376 shares 376$1.2M0.75%+106Timeline
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 38,341 shares; 2024Q4: 51,599 shares; 2025Q1: 29,072 shares; 2025Q2: 62,264 shares; 2025Q3: 118,313 shares; 2025Q4: 60,904 shares; 2026Q1: 62,491 shares; 2026Q2: 22,380 shares 22,380$1.13M0.7%-40,111Timeline
BGSB & G FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 429,321 shares; 2024Q4: 335,476 shares; 2025Q1: 101,301 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 264,921 shares; 2026Q2: 262,179 shares 262,179$1.04M0.65%-2,742Timeline
CHHCHOICE HOTELS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,988 shares; 2025Q2: 8,126 shares; 2025Q3: 18,939 shares; 2025Q4: 16,147 shares; 2026Q1: 11,533 shares; 2026Q2: 9,085 shares 9,085$1M0.62%-2,448Timeline
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 121,313 shares; 2024Q4: 188,714 shares; 2025Q1: 59,695 shares; 2025Q2: 142,435 shares; 2025Q3: 188,718 shares; 2025Q4: 68,680 shares; 2026Q1: 35,216 shares; 2026Q2: 38,376 shares 38,376$953K0.59%+3,160Timeline
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,087 shares; 2024Q4: 41,551 shares; 2025Q1: 12,953 shares; 2025Q2: 17,441 shares; 2025Q3: 13,199 shares; 2025Q4: 21,464 shares; 2026Q1: 10,767 shares; 2026Q2: 8,474 shares 8,474$648K0.4%-2,293Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTD51,970$5.28Mshares
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC9,146$676Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001710593-26-000005 base2026-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001710593-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001710593-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001710593-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001710593-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004486 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002599 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-25-001343 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-001086 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005430 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003683 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002351 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-000801 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-004538 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set