Samjo Capital LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1509943, NEW YORK, NY
Samjo Capital LLC reported $81,913,000 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-11-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.91% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-22-006266
- Period
- 2022-09-30
- Reported value
- $81.9M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 93.91%
- New
- 0
- Sold out
- 4
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SHARECARE INCadded | +1,305,000 | $3.94M |
| GENIadded | +615,000 | $2.26M |
| FRANCHISE GROUP INCadded | +75,500 | $1.83M |
| ITERIS INC NEWadded | +695,000 | $1.81M |
| INSEadded | +160,000 | $1.26M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PDFSreduced | -145,000 | -$3.56M |
| QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INCexited | -925,000 | -$2.75M |
| QDELexited | -28,000 | -$2.72M |
| GTY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INCexited | -360,000 | -$2.25M |
| SSYSexited | -113,500 | -$2.13M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2022
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-22-006266, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $81,913,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDFSPDF SOLUTIONS INC | 1,005,000 | $24.6M | 30.09% | -145,000 | Timeline | ||
| SHARECARE INCSHARECARE INC | 2,705,000 | $8.18M | 9.98% | +1,305,000 | |||
| ITERIS INC NEWITERIS INC NEW | 3,095,000 | $8.08M | 9.86% | +695,000 | |||
| THRYTHRYV HLDGS INC | 570,000 | $7.95M | 9.7% | +49,000 | Timeline | ||
| GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITED | 1,600,000 | $5.87M | 7.17% | +615,000 | Timeline | ||
| INSEINSPIRED ENTMT INC | 690,000 | $5.42M | 6.62% | +160,000 | Timeline | ||
| ASPNASPEN AEROGELS INC | 584,000 | $5.38M | 6.57% | +64,000 | Timeline | ||
| COMSCORE INCCOMSCORE INC | 2,800,000 | $4.87M | 5.94% | +300,000 | |||
| FRANCHISE GROUP INCFRANCHISE GROUP INC | 135,500 | $3.29M | 4.02% | +75,500 | |||
| SOCIETAL CDMO INCSOCIETAL CDMO INC | 2,620,000 | $3.24M | 3.95% | +170,000 | |||
| RDNWRIDENOW GROUP INC | 110,000 | $1.75M | 2.14% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RSSSRESEARCH SOLUTIONS INC | 595,000 | $1.67M | 2.04% | -705,000 | Timeline | ||
| AUGMEDIX INCAUGMEDIX INC | 850,000 | $1.23M | 1.51% | +210,000 | |||
| DMRCDIGIMARC CORP NEW | 25,000 | $339K | 0.41% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2022
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INCQUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INC | 925,000 | $2.75M | shares |
| QDELQUIDELORTHO CORP | 28,000 | $2.72M | shares |
| GTY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INCGTY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC | 360,000 | $2.25M | shares |
| SSYSSTRATASYS LTD | 113,500 | $2.13M | shares |
How Q3 2022 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000919574-22-006266 | base | 2022-11-07 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |