Samjo Capital LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1509943, NEW YORK, NY
Samjo Capital LLC reported $81,950,000 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-08-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.24% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-22-004551
- Period
- 2022-06-30
- Reported value
- $82M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 83.24%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 4
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| THRYadded | +219,000 | $4.9M |
| QDELnew | +28,000 | $2.72M |
| GENInew | +985,000 | $2.22M |
| SSYSnew | +113,500 | $2.13M |
| ASPNadded | +175,000 | $1.73M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GTY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INCreduced | -1,285,000 | -$8.05M |
| RDNWreduced | -196,000 | -$2.88M |
| NEOexited | -185,000 | -$2.25M |
| PDFSreduced | -92,500 | -$1.99M |
| ITERIS INC NEWreduced | -520,000 | -$1.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2022
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-22-004551, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $81,950,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDFSPDF SOLUTIONS INC | 1,150,000 | $24.7M | 30.19% | -92,500 | Timeline | ||
| THRYTHRYV HLDGS INC | 521,000 | $11.7M | 14.23% | +219,000 | Timeline | ||
| ITERIS INC NEWITERIS INC NEW | 2,400,000 | $6.94M | 8.46% | -520,000 | |||
| COMSCORE INCCOMSCORE INC | 2,500,000 | $5.15M | 6.28% | +185,000 | |||
| ASPNASPEN AEROGELS INC | 520,000 | $5.14M | 6.27% | +175,000 | Timeline | ||
| INSEINSPIRED ENTMT INC | 530,000 | $4.56M | 5.57% | +174,000 | Timeline | ||
| QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INCQUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INC | 925,000 | $2.75M | 3.35% | -200,000 | |||
| QDELQUIDELORTHO CORP | 28,000 | $2.72M | 3.32% | new | Timeline | ||
| RSSSRESEARCH SOLUTIONS INC | 1,300,000 | $2.31M | 2.82% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GTY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INCGTY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC | 360,000 | $2.25M | 2.75% | -1,285,000 | |||
| GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITED | 985,000 | $2.22M | 2.7% | new | Timeline | ||
| SHARECARE INCSHARECARE INC | 1,400,000 | $2.21M | 2.7% | +660,000 | |||
| SSYSSTRATASYS LTD | 113,500 | $2.13M | 2.6% | new | Timeline | ||
| FRANCHISE GROUP INCFRANCHISE GROUP INC | 60,000 | $2.1M | 2.57% | 0 | |||
| SOCIETAL CDMO INCSOCIETAL CDMO INC | 2,450,000 | $1.95M | 2.38% | -1,060,000 | |||
| RDNWRIDENOW GROUP INC | 110,000 | $1.62M | 1.97% | -196,000 | Timeline | ||
| AUGMEDIX INCAUGMEDIX INC | 640,000 | $1.15M | 1.41% | +375,000 | |||
| DMRCDIGIMARC CORP NEW | 25,000 | $354K | 0.43% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2022
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEONEOGENOMICS INC | 185,000 | $2.25M | shares |
| TACTTRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 130,000 | $918K | shares |
| ACCELERATE DIAGNOSTICS INCACCELERATE DIAGNOSTICS INC | 880,000 | $577K | principal |
| HTG MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS INHTG MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS IN | 404,963 | $563K | shares |
How Q2 2022 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000919574-22-004551 | base | 2022-08-04 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |