Skip to content

Salient Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1510769, HOUSTON, TX

Salient Capital Advisors, LLC reported $1,850,108,000 across 82 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-08-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001510769-22-000004

Period
2022-06-30
Reported value
$1.85B
Holdings
82
Top 10 weight
69.28%
New
13
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TRGPadded+159,367$9.51M
EPDadded+370,397$9.03M
TELLURIAN INC NEWadded+2,568,885$7.66M
ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCadded+765,657$6.51M
EQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVadded+970,714$6.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MPLXreduced-1,530,236-$44.6M
ENBreduced-969,933-$41.2M
TRPreduced-592,315-$31M
ETreduced-2,779,858-$27.7M
WMBreduced-570,541-$17.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001510769-22-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,850,108,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,746,134 shares; 2021Q2: 2,354,472 shares; 2021Q3: 1,679,247 shares; 2021Q4: 1,748,208 shares; 2022Q1: 1,639,411 shares; 2022Q2: 1,507,806 shares 1,507,806$201M10.84%-131,605Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 17,113,907 shares; 2021Q2: 19,617,434 shares; 2021Q3: 17,419,320 shares; 2021Q4: 23,101,929 shares; 2022Q1: 21,275,723 shares; 2022Q2: 18,495,865 shares 18,495,865$185M9.98%-2,779,858Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 3,325,935 shares; 2021Q2: 2,139,082 shares; 2021Q3: 2,045,925 shares; 2021Q4: 2,862,694 shares; 2022Q1: 2,540,002 shares; 2022Q2: 2,699,369 shares 2,699,369$161M8.71%+159,367Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 8,326,014 shares; 2021Q2: 5,147,422 shares; 2021Q3: 3,038,310 shares; 2021Q4: 3,713,879 shares; 2022Q1: 5,620,198 shares; 2022Q2: 5,990,595 shares 5,990,595$146M7.89%+370,397Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 3,990,730 shares; 2021Q2: 4,272,893 shares; 2021Q3: 2,976,062 shares; 2021Q4: 2,158,820 shares; 2022Q1: 3,755,067 shares; 2022Q2: 3,702,288 shares 3,702,288$132M7.13%-52,779Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 5,462,703 shares; 2021Q2: 4,936,038 shares; 2021Q3: 3,998,057 shares; 2021Q4: 4,072,296 shares; 2022Q1: 3,933,412 shares; 2022Q2: 3,362,871 shares 3,362,871$105M5.67%-570,541Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 3,486,289 shares; 2021Q2: 3,861,318 shares; 2021Q3: 3,685,616 shares; 2021Q4: 2,525,537 shares; 2022Q1: 3,297,817 shares; 2022Q2: 2,327,884 shares 2,327,884$98.8M5.34%-969,933Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,309,303 shares; 2021Q2: 3,860,883 shares; 2021Q3: 2,337,492 shares; 2021Q4: 2,256,680 shares; 2022Q1: 1,936,245 shares; 2022Q2: 1,732,971 shares 1,732,971$96.2M5.2%-203,274Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 4,625,523 shares; 2021Q2: 4,174,481 shares; 2021Q3: 4,472,811 shares; 2021Q4: 5,318,527 shares; 2022Q1: 5,791,146 shares; 2022Q2: 5,089,313 shares 5,089,313$85.3M4.61%-701,833Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 5,029,337 shares; 2021Q2: 5,781,791 shares; 2021Q3: 4,577,019 shares; 2021Q4: 4,668,843 shares; 2022Q1: 4,011,858 shares; 2022Q2: 2,481,622 shares 2,481,622$72.3M3.91%-1,530,236Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,592,579 shares; 2021Q2: 2,209,583 shares; 2021Q3: 1,894,553 shares; 2021Q4: 1,306,638 shares; 2022Q1: 1,913,062 shares; 2022Q2: 1,320,747 shares 1,320,747$69.1M3.74%-592,315Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,352,914 shares; 2021Q2: 2,548,859 shares; 2021Q3: 2,346,689 shares; 2021Q4: 2,719,078 shares; 2022Q1: 2,141,533 shares; 2022Q2: 2,235,877 shares 2,235,877$54.4M2.94%+94,344Timeline
ARCHAEA ENERGY INCARCHAEA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,186,020 shares; 2021Q4: 2,714,894 shares; 2022Q1: 3,916,450 shares; 2022Q2: 3,151,096 shares 3,151,096$48.9M2.65%-765,354
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 4,292,014 shares; 2021Q2: 5,668,137 shares; 2021Q3: 4,900,641 shares; 2021Q4: 5,165,208 shares; 2022Q1: 4,209,234 shares; 2022Q2: 4,602,150 shares 4,602,150$47.5M2.57%+392,916Timeline
ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,088,741 shares; 2021Q2: 3,181,337 shares; 2021Q3: 5,639,931 shares; 2021Q4: 7,304,015 shares; 2022Q1: 4,477,969 shares; 2022Q2: 5,243,626 shares 5,243,626$44.6M2.41%+765,657
MAGELLAN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS…MAGELLAN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS, LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 880,307 shares; 2021Q2: 952,185 shares; 2021Q3: 826,587 shares; 2021Q4: 831,650 shares; 2022Q1: 988,660 shares; 2022Q2: 915,441 shares 915,441$43.7M2.36%-73,219
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 8,008,017 shares; 2021Q2: 7,854,513 shares; 2021Q3: 6,332,416 shares; 2021Q4: 5,740,215 shares; 2022Q1: 5,304,568 shares; 2022Q2: 4,119,982 shares 4,119,982$40.5M2.19%-1,184,586Timeline
EQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVEQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 4,774,890 shares; 2021Q2: 6,836,360 shares; 2021Q3: 7,207,635 shares; 2021Q4: 8,910,817 shares; 2022Q1: 4,803,845 shares; 2022Q2: 5,774,559 shares 5,774,559$36.7M1.99%+970,714
DCP MIDSTREAM LPDCP MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,508,148 shares; 2021Q2: 1,379,474 shares; 2021Q3: 1,477,346 shares; 2021Q4: 1,651,919 shares; 2022Q1: 1,081,248 shares; 2022Q2: 847,288 shares 847,288$25.1M1.35%-233,960
AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,520,508 shares; 2021Q2: 3,942,332 shares; 2021Q3: 3,651,290 shares; 2021Q4: 4,466,009 shares; 2022Q1: 4,057,326 shares; 2022Q2: 2,645,390 shares 2,645,390$23.9M1.29%-1,411,936Timeline
CRESTWOOD EQUITY PARTNERS L…CRESTWOOD EQUITY PARTNERS LP UQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,189,992 shares; 2021Q2: 717,595 shares; 2021Q3: 1,117,644 shares; 2021Q4: 1,415,516 shares; 2022Q1: 1,060,788 shares; 2022Q2: 773,514 shares 773,514$18.6M1.01%-287,274
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 114,445 shares; 2021Q2: 281,318 shares; 2021Q3: 232,817 shares; 2021Q4: 93,570 shares; 2022Q1: 1,130,187 shares; 2022Q2: 622,925 shares 622,925$17.4M0.94%-507,262Timeline
TELLURIAN INC NEWTELLURIAN INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,887,004 shares; 2021Q3: 2,561,270 shares; 2021Q4: 2,722,820 shares; 2022Q1: 2,566,892 shares; 2022Q2: 5,135,777 shares 5,135,777$15.3M0.83%+2,568,885
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 166,938 shares; 2021Q2: 68,919 shares; 2021Q3: 95,626 shares; 2021Q4: 131,974 shares; 2022Q1: 59,389 shares; 2022Q2: 47,663 shares 47,663$9.31M0.5%-11,726Timeline
RATTLER MIDSTREAM LPRATTLER MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,267,107 shares; 2021Q2: 2,102,706 shares; 2021Q3: 1,518,887 shares; 2021Q4: 980,460 shares; 2022Q1: 726,305 shares; 2022Q2: 636,832 shares 636,832$8.69M0.47%-89,473
GELGENESIS ENERGY L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 3,929,373 shares; 2021Q2: 2,908,384 shares; 2021Q3: 1,581,872 shares; 2021Q4: 984,986 shares; 2022Q1: 1,107,395 shares; 2022Q2: 1,068,742 shares 1,068,742$8.57M0.46%-38,653Timeline
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 30,443 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 149,237 shares; 2022Q2: 231,508 shares 231,508$7.9M0.43%+82,271Timeline
NUSTAR ENERGY LPNUSTAR ENERGY LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 940,063 shares; 2021Q2: 967,618 shares; 2021Q3: 1,281,286 shares; 2021Q4: 718,734 shares; 2022Q1: 622,731 shares; 2022Q2: 544,828 shares 544,828$7.63M0.41%-77,903
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 62,136 shares; 2022Q2: 103,507 shares 103,507$5.07M0.27%+41,371Timeline
EEEXCELERATE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 229,644 shares 229,644$4.58M0.25%newTimeline
MVSTMICROVAST HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2022Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2022Q2: 1,529,800 shares 1,529,800$3.4M0.18%-470,200Timeline
SHELL MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L PSHELL MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,591,080 shares; 2021Q2: 829,705 shares; 2021Q3: 554,980 shares; 2021Q4: 270,693 shares; 2022Q1: 576,272 shares; 2022Q2: 203,438 shares 203,438$2.86M0.15%-372,834
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 765,219 shares; 2021Q2: 547,291 shares; 2021Q3: 309,051 shares; 2021Q4: 130,834 shares; 2022Q1: 37,416 shares; 2022Q2: 37,519 shares 37,519$2.78M0.15%+103Timeline
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 38,712 shares; 2021Q2: 24,238 shares; 2021Q3: 29,633 shares; 2021Q4: 43,514 shares; 2022Q1: 4,616 shares; 2022Q2: 8,120 shares 8,120$2.22M0.12%+3,504Timeline
ATLANTICA YIELD PLCATLANTICA YIELD PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 37,425 shares; 2021Q2: 37,465 shares; 2021Q3: 76,304 shares; 2021Q4: 39,108 shares; 2022Q1: 39,108 shares; 2022Q2: 39,161 shares 39,161$1.26M0.07%+53
HELIOGEN INCHELIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 1,225,000 shares; 2022Q1: 1,195,365 shares; 2022Q2: 410,528 shares 410,528$866K0.05%-784,837
PERSHING SQUARE TONTINE HLD…PERSHING SQUARE TONTINE HLDG COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$799K0.04%new
DPCM CAP INCDPCM CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 17,800 shares; 2022Q1: 77,800 shares; 2022Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$793K0.04%+2,200
SOCIAL CAPITAL HEDOSOPHA HLDSOCIAL CAPITAL HEDOSOPHA HLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 80,000 shares; 2022Q2: 70,800 shares 70,800$703K0.04%-9,200
SILVER CREST ACQUISITION CORSILVER CREST ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 70,000 shares; 2022Q1: 70,000 shares; 2022Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$690K0.04%0
MDH ACQUISITION CORPMDH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 70,000 shares; 2022Q1: 70,000 shares; 2022Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$688K0.04%0
NORTHERN STAR INVSTMNT CORPNORTHERN STAR INVSTMNT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 30,000 shares; 2021Q4: 70,000 shares; 2022Q1: 70,000 shares; 2022Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$687K0.04%0
VELOCITY ACQUISITION CORPVELOCITY ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 70,000 shares; 2022Q1: 70,000 shares; 2022Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$684K0.04%0
VPC IMPACT ACQUISITION HLDGVPC IMPACT ACQUISITION HLDGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 68,043 shares; 2022Q1: 68,043 shares; 2022Q2: 68,043 shares 68,043$667K0.04%0
FAR PEAK ACQUISITION CORPFAR PEAK ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 65,000 shares; 2022Q1: 64,923 shares; 2022Q2: 63,923 shares 63,923$628K0.03%-1,000
PERIPHAS CAPITAL PARTNERINGPERIPHAS CAPITAL PARTNERINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$614K0.03%new
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 68,531 shares; 2021Q2: 69,462 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 71,313 shares; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 36,966 shares 36,966$609K0.03%newTimeline
KNIGHTSWAN ACQUISITION CORPKNIGHTSWAN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 50,000 shares; 2022Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$499K0.03%0
BRIDGETOWN HOLDINGS LTDBRIDGETOWN HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 50,000 shares; 2022Q1: 50,000 shares; 2022Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$496K0.03%0
EMERGING MARKETS HORIZON COREMERGING MARKETS HORIZON CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$496K0.03%new
PINE IS ACQUISITION CORPPINE IS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 50,000 shares; 2022Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$494K0.03%0
FTAC EMERALD ACQUISITION CORFTAC EMERALD ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 50,000 shares; 2022Q1: 50,000 shares; 2022Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$493K0.03%0
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 7,633 shares 7,633$399K0.02%newTimeline
CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 40,000 shares; 2022Q1: 40,000 shares; 2022Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$393K0.02%0
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 38,492 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 3,661 shares 3,661$389K0.02%newTimeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 32,477 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 4,693 shares 4,693$385K0.02%newTimeline
Vickers Vantage Corp IVickers Vantage Corp IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 35,000 shares; 2022Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$358K0.02%0
COHN ROBBINS HOLDINGS CORPCOHN ROBBINS HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 50,000 shares; 2022Q1: 34,600 shares; 2022Q2: 34,600 shares 34,600$344K0.02%0
PATHFINDER ACQUISITION CORPPATHFINDER ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 35,000 shares; 2022Q1: 35,000 shares; 2022Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$343K0.02%0
ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 181,005 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 29,204 shares 29,204$322K0.02%newTimeline
MOTIVE CAPITAL CORP IIMOTIVE CAPITAL CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 30,000 shares; 2022Q1: 30,000 shares; 2022Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$300K0.02%0
JAGUAR GLOBAL GROWTH CORP IJAGUAR GLOBAL GROWTH CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares; 2022Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$258K0.01%0
OCA ACQUISITION CORPOCA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 25,700 shares; 2022Q2: 25,700 shares 25,700$258K0.01%0
RIBBIT LEAP LTDRIBBIT LEAP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 26,000 shares; 2022Q2: 26,000 shares 26,000$258K0.01%0
POWERUP ACQUISITION CORPPOWERUP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares; 2022Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$253K0.01%0
FTC SOLAR INCFTC SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 246,204 shares; 2021Q3: 164,330 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 69,527 shares 69,527$252K0.01%new
CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IICARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$251K0.01%new
BANYAN ACQUISITION CORPORATIBANYAN ACQUISITION CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 24,768 shares; 2022Q2: 24,768 shares 24,768$248K0.01%0
HORIZON ACQUISITION CORPORATHORIZON ACQUISITION CORPORATQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 25,000 shares; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares; 2022Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$248K0.01%0
ALTIMETER GROWTH CORP 2ALTIMETER GROWTH CORP 2Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 25,000 shares; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares; 2022Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$247K0.01%0
SOCIAL CAPITAL HEDOSOPHA HLDSOCIAL CAPITAL HEDOSOPHA HLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares; 2022Q2: 24,700 shares 24,700$245K0.01%-300
INDUSTRIAL TECH ACQSTNS II IINDUSTRIAL TECH ACQSTNS II IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 23,941 shares; 2022Q2: 23,941 shares 23,941$240K0.01%0
CQPCHENIERE ENERGY PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 16,846 shares; 2021Q2: 19,308 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 9,181 shares; 2022Q2: 5,191 shares 5,191$233K0.01%-3,990Timeline
MMLPMARTIN MIDSTREAM PRTNRS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 44,466 shares 44,466$177K0.01%newTimeline
TARGET GLOBAL ACQUISI I CORPTARGET GLOBAL ACQUISI I CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 15,600 shares; 2022Q1: 15,600 shares; 2022Q2: 15,600 shares 15,600$156K0.01%0
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 19,400 shares; 2022Q2: 34,810 shares 34,810$155K0.01%+15,410Timeline
GLOBAL SYNERGY ACQUISIT CORPGLOBAL SYNERGY ACQUISIT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: not reported; 2022Q2: 14,646 shares 14,646$146K0.01%new
BATTERY FUTURE ACQUISITION CBATTERY FUTURE ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 50,000 shares; 2022Q1: 14,072 shares; 2022Q2: 14,072 shares 14,072$140K0.01%0
ZIMMER ENERGY TRANSITION ACQZIMMER ENERGY TRANSITION ACQQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 13,508 shares; 2022Q2: 13,508 shares 13,508$131K0.01%0
CARTESIAN GROWTH CORPCARTESIAN GROWTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 11,702 shares; 2022Q1: 11,702 shares; 2022Q2: 11,702 shares 11,702$115K0.01%0
SOUND POINT ACQUISITION CORPSOUND POINT ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 10,000 shares; 2022Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$101K0.01%0
SVF INVESTMENT CORPSVF INVESTMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 10,000 shares; 2022Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$99K0.01%0

Sold out in Q2 2022

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CWENCLEARWAY ENERGY INC29,986$1.09Mshares
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PA15,105$1Mshares
ARTISAN ACQUISITION CORP CL…ARTISAN ACQUISITION CORP CLASS A …46,675$461Kshares
BIOTECH ACQUISITION COMPANYBIOTECH ACQUISITION COMPANY32,175$317Kshares
NOCTURNE ACQUISITION CORPNOCTURNE ACQUISITION CORP25,000$252Kshares
CASCADE ACQUISITION CORPCASCADE ACQUISITION CORP25,000$252Kshares
KINGSWOOD ACQUISITION CORPKINGSWOOD ACQUISITION CORP20,000$204Kshares
KIMBELL TIGER ACQUISITION COKIMBELL TIGER ACQUISITION CO13,355$135Kshares
VOLTA INCVOLTA INC40,343$38Kshares

How Q2 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001510769-22-000004 base2022-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set