Skip to content

Salient Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1510769, HOUSTON, TX

Salient Capital Advisors, LLC reported $1,958,957,000 across 57 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001510769-21-000004

Period
2021-09-30
Reported value
$1.96B
Holdings
57
Top 10 weight
61.88%
New
18
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARCHAEA ENERGY INCnew+2,186,020$30.5M
ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCadded+2,458,594$16.8M
MVSTnew+2,000,000$16.4M
CRESTWOOD EQUITY PARTNERS L…added+400,049$11.4M
VOLTA INCnew+749,793$6.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OKEreduced-1,523,391-$88.3M
LNGreduced-675,225-$65.9M
EPDreduced-2,109,112-$45.6M
PBAreduced-1,296,831-$41.8M
MPLXreduced-1,204,772-$34.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001510769-21-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,958,957,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 17,113,907 shares; 2021Q2: 19,617,434 shares; 2021Q3: 17,419,320 shares 17,419,320$167M8.52%-2,198,114Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,746,134 shares; 2021Q2: 2,354,472 shares; 2021Q3: 1,679,247 shares 1,679,247$164M8.37%-675,225Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 3,486,289 shares; 2021Q2: 3,861,318 shares; 2021Q3: 3,685,616 shares 3,685,616$148M7.58%-175,702Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,309,303 shares; 2021Q2: 3,860,883 shares; 2021Q3: 2,337,492 shares 2,337,492$136M6.92%-1,523,391Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 5,029,337 shares; 2021Q2: 5,781,791 shares; 2021Q3: 4,577,019 shares 4,577,019$130M6.65%-1,204,772Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 5,462,703 shares; 2021Q2: 4,936,038 shares; 2021Q3: 3,998,057 shares 3,998,057$104M5.29%-937,981Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 3,325,935 shares; 2021Q2: 2,139,082 shares; 2021Q3: 2,045,925 shares 2,045,925$101M5.14%-93,157Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 3,990,730 shares; 2021Q2: 4,272,893 shares; 2021Q3: 2,976,062 shares 2,976,062$95.9M4.89%-1,296,831Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,592,579 shares; 2021Q2: 2,209,583 shares; 2021Q3: 1,894,553 shares 1,894,553$91.9M4.69%-315,030Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 4,625,523 shares; 2021Q2: 4,174,481 shares; 2021Q3: 4,472,811 shares 4,472,811$74.8M3.82%+298,330Timeline
EQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVEQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 4,774,890 shares; 2021Q2: 6,836,360 shares; 2021Q3: 7,207,635 shares 7,207,635$73.1M3.73%+371,275
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 8,326,014 shares; 2021Q2: 5,147,422 shares; 2021Q3: 3,038,310 shares 3,038,310$65.7M3.36%-2,109,112Timeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 8,008,017 shares; 2021Q2: 7,854,513 shares; 2021Q3: 6,332,416 shares 6,332,416$64.4M3.29%-1,522,097Timeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 4,292,014 shares; 2021Q2: 5,668,137 shares; 2021Q3: 4,900,641 shares 4,900,641$52.8M2.7%-767,496Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,352,914 shares; 2021Q2: 2,548,859 shares; 2021Q3: 2,346,689 shares 2,346,689$49.2M2.51%-202,170Timeline
DCP MIDSTREAM LPDCP MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,508,148 shares; 2021Q2: 1,379,474 shares; 2021Q3: 1,477,346 shares 1,477,346$41.7M2.13%+97,872
ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,088,741 shares; 2021Q2: 3,181,337 shares; 2021Q3: 5,639,931 shares 5,639,931$38.5M1.96%+2,458,594
AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,520,508 shares; 2021Q2: 3,942,332 shares; 2021Q3: 3,651,290 shares 3,651,290$38M1.94%-291,042Timeline
MAGELLAN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS…MAGELLAN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS, LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 880,307 shares; 2021Q2: 952,185 shares; 2021Q3: 826,587 shares 826,587$37.7M1.92%-125,598
Phillips 66 Partners LPPhillips 66 Partners LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 474,846 shares; 2021Q2: 1,164,682 shares; 2021Q3: 983,895 shares 983,895$35.3M1.8%-180,787
CRESTWOOD EQUITY PARTNERS L…CRESTWOOD EQUITY PARTNERS LP UQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,189,992 shares; 2021Q2: 717,595 shares; 2021Q3: 1,117,644 shares 1,117,644$31.7M1.62%+400,049
ARCHAEA ENERGY INCARCHAEA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,186,020 shares 2,186,020$30.5M1.56%new
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 765,219 shares; 2021Q2: 547,291 shares; 2021Q3: 309,051 shares 309,051$23.3M1.19%-238,240Timeline
NUSTAR ENERGY LPNUSTAR ENERGY LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 940,063 shares; 2021Q2: 967,618 shares; 2021Q3: 1,281,286 shares 1,281,286$20.2M1.03%+313,668
RATTLER MIDSTREAM LPRATTLER MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,267,107 shares; 2021Q2: 2,102,706 shares; 2021Q3: 1,518,887 shares 1,518,887$17.8M0.91%-583,819
MVSTMICROVAST HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$16.4M0.84%newTimeline
GELGENESIS ENERGY L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 3,929,373 shares; 2021Q2: 2,908,384 shares; 2021Q3: 1,581,872 shares 1,581,872$15.8M0.81%-1,326,512Timeline
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 166,938 shares; 2021Q2: 68,919 shares; 2021Q3: 95,626 shares 95,626$14.3M0.73%+26,707Timeline
ENABLE MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LPENABLE MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,521,832 shares; 2021Q2: 2,429,573 shares; 2021Q3: 1,724,983 shares 1,724,983$14M0.72%-704,590
TELLURIAN INC NEWTELLURIAN INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,887,004 shares; 2021Q3: 2,561,270 shares 2,561,270$10M0.51%+674,266
STEM INCSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 88,019 shares; 2021Q3: 354,360 shares 354,360$8.47M0.43%+266,341
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 38,712 shares; 2021Q2: 24,238 shares; 2021Q3: 29,633 shares 29,633$7.86M0.4%+5,395Timeline
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 114,445 shares; 2021Q2: 281,318 shares; 2021Q3: 232,817 shares 232,817$6.57M0.34%-48,501Timeline
SHELL MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L PSHELL MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,591,080 shares; 2021Q2: 829,705 shares; 2021Q3: 554,980 shares 554,980$6.53M0.33%-274,725
VOLTA INCVOLTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 749,793 shares 749,793$6.49M0.33%new
ENVIVA PARTNERS LPENVIVA PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 146,720 shares; 2021Q2: 204,013 shares; 2021Q3: 86,228 shares 86,228$4.66M0.24%-117,785
ATLANTICA YIELD PLCATLANTICA YIELD PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 37,425 shares; 2021Q2: 37,465 shares; 2021Q3: 76,304 shares 76,304$2.63M0.13%+38,839
VIPERVIPERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 115,720 shares 115,720$2.53M0.13%new
KRPKIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 170,794 shares 170,794$2.41M0.12%newTimeline
CWENCLEARWAY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 57,939 shares 57,939$1.75M0.09%newTimeline
FTC SOLAR INCFTC SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 246,204 shares; 2021Q3: 164,330 shares 164,330$1.28M0.07%-81,874
BP MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LPBP MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 14,300 shares; 2021Q2: 218,820 shares; 2021Q3: 77,709 shares 77,709$1.03M0.05%-141,111
HOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS L PHOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 58,587 shares; 2021Q2: 47,420 shares; 2021Q3: 47,439 shares 47,439$870K0.04%+19
TRITIUM DCFC LIMITED ORDINA…TRITIUM DCFC LIMITED ORDINARY SHA…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$396K0.02%new
TPICQTPI COMPOSITES INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 83,682 shares; 2021Q2: 80,825 shares; 2021Q3: 10,443 shares 10,443$352K0.02%-70,382Timeline
BOWX ACQUISITION CORPBOWX ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$300K0.02%new
NORTHERN STAR INVSTMNT CORPNORTHERN STAR INVSTMNT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$298K0.02%new
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 150,084 shares; 2021Q2: 81,057 shares; 2021Q3: 6,224 shares 6,224$274K0.01%-74,833Timeline
GS ACQUISITION HLDGS CORP IIGS ACQUISITION HLDGS CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$256K0.01%new
MALACCA STRAITS ACQUISITIONMALACCA STRAITS ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$199K0.01%new
KHOSLA VENTURES ACQUISITIONKHOSLA VENTURES ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$197K0.01%new
GIGCAPITAL4 INCGIGCAPITAL4 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$197K0.01%new
FORESIGHT ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ …FORESIGHT ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 2/…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$197K0.01%new
KENSINGTON CAPITAL ACQUISITIKENSINGTON CAPITAL ACQUISITIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 22,827 shares 22,827$189K0.01%new
VOLTA INCVOLTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 47,193 shares 47,193$121K0.01%new
KHOSLA VENTURES ACQUSTN CO IKHOSLA VENTURES ACQUSTN CO IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$102K0.01%new
ECP ENVIRONMENTAL GW OPT CORECP ENVIRONMENTAL GW OPT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$99K0.01%new

Sold out in Q3 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
POWER & DIGITAL INFRA ACQ COPOWER & DIGITAL INFRA ACQ CO792,053$8.01Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP247,128$6.64Mshares
NOVAQSUNNOVA ENERGY INTERNATIONAL I153,640$5.79Mshares
ECP ENVIRONMENTAL GW OPT CORECP ENVIRONMENTAL GW OPT COR484,602$4.9Mshares
TORTOISE ACQUISITION CORP IITORTOISE ACQUISITION CORP II283,159$2.99Mshares
ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC181,005$2.82Mshares
CLIMATE REAL IMPACT SLUTINSCLIMATE REAL IMPACT SLUTINS256,574$2.6Mshares
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN69,462$2.47Mshares
CSIQCANADIAN SOLAR INC39,511$1.77Mshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC19,378$1.75Mshares
SPWRQSUNPOWER CORP59,598$1.74Mshares
PLUGPLUG PWR INC45,919$1.57Mshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC18,999$1.39Mshares
RENEWABLE ENERGY GROUP INCRENEWABLE ENERGY GROUP INC16,485$1.03Mshares
CQPCHENIERE ENERGY PARTNERS L P19,308$855Kshares
RICE ACQUISIT- ARICE ACQUISIT- A38,468$694Kshares
DTEDTE ENERGY CO4,282$555Kshares
UGIUGI CORP NEW10,162$471Kshares
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PA6,910$384Kshares

How Q3 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001510769-21-000004 base2021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set