Skip to content

Salient Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1510769, HOUSTON, TX

Salient Capital Advisors, LLC reported $2,363,804,000 across 78 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-05-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001510769-22-000002

Period
2022-03-31
Reported value
$2.36B
Holdings
78
Top 10 weight
68.08%
New
24
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PBAadded+1,596,247$60.7M
EPDadded+1,906,319$49.2M
ENBadded+772,280$35.9M
TRPadded+606,424$34.7M
HESMadded+1,036,617$31.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVreduced-4,106,972-$34.7M
ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCreduced-2,826,046-$27.3M
TRGPreduced-322,692-$24.4M
OKEreduced-320,435-$22.6M
MPLXreduced-656,985-$21.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2022

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001510769-22-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,363,804,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 17,113,907 shares; 2021Q2: 19,617,434 shares; 2021Q3: 17,419,320 shares; 2021Q4: 23,101,929 shares; 2022Q1: 21,275,723 shares 21,275,723$238M10.07%-1,826,206Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,746,134 shares; 2021Q2: 2,354,472 shares; 2021Q3: 1,679,247 shares; 2021Q4: 1,748,208 shares; 2022Q1: 1,639,411 shares 1,639,411$227M9.62%-108,797Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 3,325,935 shares; 2021Q2: 2,139,082 shares; 2021Q3: 2,045,925 shares; 2021Q4: 2,862,694 shares; 2022Q1: 2,540,002 shares 2,540,002$192M8.11%-322,692Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 3,486,289 shares; 2021Q2: 3,861,318 shares; 2021Q3: 3,685,616 shares; 2021Q4: 2,525,537 shares; 2022Q1: 3,297,817 shares 3,297,817$153M6.49%+772,280Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 8,326,014 shares; 2021Q2: 5,147,422 shares; 2021Q3: 3,038,310 shares; 2021Q4: 3,713,879 shares; 2022Q1: 5,620,198 shares 5,620,198$145M6.14%+1,906,319Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 3,990,730 shares; 2021Q2: 4,272,893 shares; 2021Q3: 2,976,062 shares; 2021Q4: 2,158,820 shares; 2022Q1: 3,755,067 shares 3,755,067$143M6.04%+1,596,247Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,309,303 shares; 2021Q2: 3,860,883 shares; 2021Q3: 2,337,492 shares; 2021Q4: 2,256,680 shares; 2022Q1: 1,936,245 shares 1,936,245$137M5.79%-320,435Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 5,029,337 shares; 2021Q2: 5,781,791 shares; 2021Q3: 4,577,019 shares; 2021Q4: 4,668,843 shares; 2022Q1: 4,011,858 shares 4,011,858$133M5.63%-656,985Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 5,462,703 shares; 2021Q2: 4,936,038 shares; 2021Q3: 3,998,057 shares; 2021Q4: 4,072,296 shares; 2022Q1: 3,933,412 shares 3,933,412$131M5.56%-138,884Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 4,625,523 shares; 2021Q2: 4,174,481 shares; 2021Q3: 4,472,811 shares; 2021Q4: 5,318,527 shares; 2022Q1: 5,791,146 shares 5,791,146$110M4.63%+472,619Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,592,579 shares; 2021Q2: 2,209,583 shares; 2021Q3: 1,894,553 shares; 2021Q4: 1,306,638 shares; 2022Q1: 1,913,062 shares 1,913,062$109M4.63%+606,424Timeline
ARCHAEA ENERGY INCARCHAEA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,186,020 shares; 2021Q4: 2,714,894 shares; 2022Q1: 3,916,450 shares 3,916,450$85.9M3.63%+1,201,556
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 8,008,017 shares; 2021Q2: 7,854,513 shares; 2021Q3: 6,332,416 shares; 2021Q4: 5,740,215 shares; 2022Q1: 5,304,568 shares 5,304,568$57.1M2.41%-435,647Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,352,914 shares; 2021Q2: 2,548,859 shares; 2021Q3: 2,346,689 shares; 2021Q4: 2,719,078 shares; 2022Q1: 2,141,533 shares 2,141,533$54M2.28%-577,545Timeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 4,292,014 shares; 2021Q2: 5,668,137 shares; 2021Q3: 4,900,641 shares; 2021Q4: 5,165,208 shares; 2022Q1: 4,209,234 shares 4,209,234$48.6M2.06%-955,974Timeline
MAGELLAN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS…MAGELLAN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS, LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 880,307 shares; 2021Q2: 952,185 shares; 2021Q3: 826,587 shares; 2021Q4: 831,650 shares; 2022Q1: 988,660 shares 988,660$48.5M2.05%+157,010
AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,520,508 shares; 2021Q2: 3,942,332 shares; 2021Q3: 3,651,290 shares; 2021Q4: 4,466,009 shares; 2022Q1: 4,057,326 shares 4,057,326$44.1M1.87%-408,683Timeline
ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,088,741 shares; 2021Q2: 3,181,337 shares; 2021Q3: 5,639,931 shares; 2021Q4: 7,304,015 shares; 2022Q1: 4,477,969 shares 4,477,969$43.2M1.83%-2,826,046
EQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVEQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 4,774,890 shares; 2021Q2: 6,836,360 shares; 2021Q3: 7,207,635 shares; 2021Q4: 8,910,817 shares; 2022Q1: 4,803,845 shares 4,803,845$40.5M1.72%-4,106,972
DCP MIDSTREAM LPDCP MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,508,148 shares; 2021Q2: 1,379,474 shares; 2021Q3: 1,477,346 shares; 2021Q4: 1,651,919 shares; 2022Q1: 1,081,248 shares 1,081,248$36.3M1.54%-570,671
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 114,445 shares; 2021Q2: 281,318 shares; 2021Q3: 232,817 shares; 2021Q4: 93,570 shares; 2022Q1: 1,130,187 shares 1,130,187$33.9M1.43%+1,036,617Timeline
CRESTWOOD EQUITY PARTNERS L…CRESTWOOD EQUITY PARTNERS LP UQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,189,992 shares; 2021Q2: 717,595 shares; 2021Q3: 1,117,644 shares; 2021Q4: 1,415,516 shares; 2022Q1: 1,060,788 shares 1,060,788$31.7M1.34%-354,728
TELLURIAN INC NEWTELLURIAN INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,887,004 shares; 2021Q3: 2,561,270 shares; 2021Q4: 2,722,820 shares; 2022Q1: 2,566,892 shares 2,566,892$13.6M0.58%-155,928
MVSTMICROVAST HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2022Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$13.4M0.57%0Timeline
GELGENESIS ENERGY L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 3,929,373 shares; 2021Q2: 2,908,384 shares; 2021Q3: 1,581,872 shares; 2021Q4: 984,986 shares; 2022Q1: 1,107,395 shares 1,107,395$13M0.55%+122,409Timeline
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 166,938 shares; 2021Q2: 68,919 shares; 2021Q3: 95,626 shares; 2021Q4: 131,974 shares; 2022Q1: 59,389 shares 59,389$12M0.51%-72,585Timeline
RATTLER MIDSTREAM LPRATTLER MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,267,107 shares; 2021Q2: 2,102,706 shares; 2021Q3: 1,518,887 shares; 2021Q4: 980,460 shares; 2022Q1: 726,305 shares 726,305$10.1M0.43%-254,155
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 30,443 shares; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 149,237 shares 149,237$9.7M0.41%newTimeline
NUSTAR ENERGY LPNUSTAR ENERGY LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 940,063 shares; 2021Q2: 967,618 shares; 2021Q3: 1,281,286 shares; 2021Q4: 718,734 shares; 2022Q1: 622,731 shares 622,731$8.98M0.38%-96,003
SHELL MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L PSHELL MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 1,591,080 shares; 2021Q2: 829,705 shares; 2021Q3: 554,980 shares; 2021Q4: 270,693 shares; 2022Q1: 576,272 shares 576,272$8.2M0.35%+305,579
HELIOGEN INCHELIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 1,225,000 shares; 2022Q1: 1,195,365 shares 1,195,365$6.29M0.27%-29,635
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 62,136 shares 62,136$3.37M0.14%newTimeline
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 765,219 shares; 2021Q2: 547,291 shares; 2021Q3: 309,051 shares; 2021Q4: 130,834 shares; 2022Q1: 37,416 shares 37,416$3.12M0.13%-93,418Timeline
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 38,712 shares; 2021Q2: 24,238 shares; 2021Q3: 29,633 shares; 2021Q4: 43,514 shares; 2022Q1: 4,616 shares 4,616$1.49M0.06%-38,898Timeline
ATLANTICA YIELD PLCATLANTICA YIELD PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 37,425 shares; 2021Q2: 37,465 shares; 2021Q3: 76,304 shares; 2021Q4: 39,108 shares; 2022Q1: 39,108 shares 39,108$1.37M0.06%0
CWENCLEARWAY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 57,939 shares; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 29,986 shares 29,986$1.09M0.05%newTimeline
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 6,910 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 15,105 shares 15,105$1M0.04%newTimeline
SOCIAL CAPITAL HEDOSOPHA HLDSOCIAL CAPITAL HEDOSOPHA HLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$808K0.03%new
DPCM CAP INCDPCM CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 17,800 shares; 2022Q1: 77,800 shares 77,800$769K0.03%+60,000
SILVER CREST ACQUISITION CORSILVER CREST ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 70,000 shares; 2022Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$688K0.03%0
NORTHERN STAR INVSTMNT CORPNORTHERN STAR INVSTMNT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 30,000 shares; 2021Q4: 70,000 shares; 2022Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$685K0.03%0
MDH ACQUISITION CORPMDH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 70,000 shares; 2022Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$684K0.03%0
VELOCITY ACQUISITION CORPVELOCITY ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 70,000 shares; 2022Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$683K0.03%0
VPC IMPACT ACQUISITION HLDGVPC IMPACT ACQUISITION HLDGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 68,043 shares; 2022Q1: 68,043 shares 68,043$665K0.03%0
FAR PEAK ACQUISITION CORPFAR PEAK ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 65,000 shares; 2022Q1: 64,923 shares 64,923$645K0.03%-77
CQPCHENIERE ENERGY PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 16,846 shares; 2021Q2: 19,308 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 9,181 shares 9,181$517K0.02%newTimeline
KNIGHTSWAN ACQUISITION CORPKNIGHTSWAN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$501K0.02%new
FTAC EMERALD ACQUISITION CORFTAC EMERALD ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 50,000 shares; 2022Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$500K0.02%0
BRIDGETOWN HOLDINGS LTDBRIDGETOWN HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 50,000 shares; 2022Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$493K0.02%0
PINE IS ACQUISITION CORPPINE IS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$492K0.02%new
ARTISAN ACQUISITION CORP CL…ARTISAN ACQUISITION CORP CLASS A …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 55,442 shares; 2022Q1: 46,675 shares 46,675$461K0.02%-8,767
CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 40,000 shares; 2022Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$393K0.02%0
Vickers Vantage Corp IVickers Vantage Corp IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$356K0.02%new
COHN ROBBINS HOLDINGS CORPCOHN ROBBINS HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 50,000 shares; 2022Q1: 34,600 shares 34,600$344K0.01%-15,400
PATHFINDER ACQUISITION CORPPATHFINDER ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 35,000 shares; 2022Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$343K0.01%0
BIOTECH ACQUISITION COMPANYBIOTECH ACQUISITION COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 32,175 shares; 2022Q1: 32,175 shares 32,175$317K0.01%0
MOTIVE CAPITAL CORP IIMOTIVE CAPITAL CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 30,000 shares; 2022Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$306K0.01%0
OCA ACQUISITION CORPOCA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 25,700 shares 25,700$258K0.01%new
RIBBIT LEAP LTDRIBBIT LEAP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 26,000 shares 26,000$257K0.01%new
POWERUP ACQUISITION CORPPOWERUP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$252K0.01%new
NOCTURNE ACQUISITION CORPNOCTURNE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$252K0.01%new
CASCADE ACQUISITION CORPCASCADE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$252K0.01%new
JAGUAR GLOBAL GROWTH CORP IJAGUAR GLOBAL GROWTH CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$251K0.01%new
SOCIAL CAPITAL HEDOSOPHA HLDSOCIAL CAPITAL HEDOSOPHA HLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$250K0.01%new
BANYAN ACQUISITION CORPORATIBANYAN ACQUISITION CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 24,768 shares 24,768$248K0.01%new
HORIZON ACQUISITION CORPORATHORIZON ACQUISITION CORPORATQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 25,000 shares; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$248K0.01%0
ALTIMETER GROWTH CORP 2ALTIMETER GROWTH CORP 2Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 25,000 shares; 2022Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$246K0.01%0
INDUSTRIAL TECH ACQSTNS II IINDUSTRIAL TECH ACQSTNS II IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 23,941 shares 23,941$240K0.01%new
KINGSWOOD ACQUISITION CORPKINGSWOOD ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$204K0.01%new
TARGET GLOBAL ACQUISI I CORPTARGET GLOBAL ACQUISI I CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 15,600 shares; 2022Q1: 15,600 shares 15,600$156K0.01%0
BATTERY FUTURE ACQUISITION CBATTERY FUTURE ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 50,000 shares; 2022Q1: 14,072 shares 14,072$141K0.01%-35,928
KIMBELL TIGER ACQUISITION COKIMBELL TIGER ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 13,355 shares 13,355$135K0.01%new
ZIMMER ENERGY TRANSITION ACQZIMMER ENERGY TRANSITION ACQQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 13,508 shares 13,508$131K0.01%new
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 19,400 shares 19,400$128K0.01%newTimeline
CARTESIAN GROWTH CORPCARTESIAN GROWTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 11,702 shares; 2022Q1: 11,702 shares 11,702$115K<0.01%0
SOUND POINT ACQUISITION CORPSOUND POINT ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$101K<0.01%new
SVF INVESTMENT CORPSVF INVESTMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: not reported; 2022Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$98K<0.01%new
VOLTA INCVOLTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 47,193 shares; 2021Q4: 47,193 shares; 2022Q1: 40,343 shares 40,343$38K<0.01%-6,850

Sold out in Q1 2022

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STEM INCSTEM INC405,574$7.69Mshares
RUNSUNRUN INC220,782$7.57Mshares
NOVAQSUNNOVA ENERGY INTERNATIONAL I166,998$4.66Mshares
PLUGPLUG PWR INC114,110$3.22Mshares
VOLTA INCVOLTA INC311,819$2.29Mshares
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN71,313$1.73Mshares
MAXEON SOLAR TECHNOLOGIES LTMAXEON SOLAR TECHNOLOGIES LT65,367$909Kshares
HOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS L PHOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS L P42,288$697Kshares
ASTREA ACQUISITION CORPASTREA ACQUISITION CORP69,000$682Kshares
OASIS MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LPOASIS MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP27,804$665Kshares
ECP ENVIRONMENTAL GW OPT CORECP ENVIRONMENTAL GW OPT COR65,000$641Kshares
PIVOTAL HOLDINGS CORPPIVOTAL HOLDINGS CORP63,300$627Kshares
AMLPALPS ETF TR17,943$587Kshares
EVE MOBILITY ACQUISITION COREVE MOBILITY ACQUISITION COR50,000$501Kshares
VY GLOBAL GROWTHVY GLOBAL GROWTH48,000$471Kshares
JP MORGAN CHASE &amp; COJP MORGAN CHASE &amp; CO20,748$370Kshares
NGLNGL ENERGY PARTNERS LP127,017$231Kshares
ROTH CH ACQUISITION III COROTH CH ACQUISITION III CO22,320$222Kshares
PERCEPTION CAPITAL CORP IVPERCEPTION CAPITAL CORP IV19,880$201Kshares
FIRSTMARK HORIZON ACQUISITIOFIRSTMARK HORIZON ACQUISITIO19,300$191Kshares
WALLBOX NVWALLBOX NV11,486$188Kshares

How Q1 2022 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001510769-22-000002 base2022-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set