Sagil Capital LLP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1747744, LONDON, United Kingdom
Sagil Capital LLP reported $262,952,440 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.28% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001747744-26-000003
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $263M
- Holdings
- 19
- Top 10 weight
- 79.28%
- New
- 10
- Sold out
- 12
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| VISTnew | +250,000 | $18.9M |
| PICSnew | +1,300,000 | $13.6M |
| GGALnew | +231,958 | $10.8M |
| BBARnew | +600,000 | $9.64M |
| NUnew | +600,000 | $8.62M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TENreduced | -611,366 | -$24.1M |
| PBR-Aexited | -1,800,000 | -$20.3M |
| TNKexited | -373,640 | -$20M |
| CMBTexited | -1,397,397 | -$13.5M |
| AUGOexited | -155,992 | -$7.86M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001747744-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $156,124,390, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V. | 250,000 | $18.9M | 12.08% | new | Timeline | ||
| BBARRICK MNG CORP | 400,000 | $16.3M | 10.45% | -80,000 | Timeline | ||
| NEXANEXA RES S A | 1,337,794 | $14.2M | 9.07% | +21,261 | Timeline | ||
| PICSPICS NV | 1,300,000 | $13.6M | 8.7% | new | Timeline | ||
| TEOTELECOM ARGENTINA SA | 1,156,409 | $13.5M | 8.66% | +499,312 | Timeline | ||
| GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A | 231,958 | $10.8M | 6.94% | new | Timeline | ||
| TENTSAKOS ENERGY NAVIGATION LTD | 250,000 | $9.87M | 6.32% | -611,366 | Timeline | ||
| BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A | 600,000 | $9.64M | 6.17% | new | Timeline | ||
| NUNU HLDGS LTD | 600,000 | $8.62M | 5.52% | new | Timeline | ||
| ARISARIS MINING CORPORATION | 450,000 | $8.37M | 5.36% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AGROADECOAGRO S A | 503,476 | $7.56M | 4.84% | new | Timeline | ||
| NTRNUTRIEN LTD | 100,000 | $7.55M | 4.83% | new | Timeline | ||
| ZIMZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV | 271,475 | $7.15M | 4.58% | +201,475 | Timeline | ||
| LQDISHARES TR | 36,200 | $3.95M | 2.53% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GLOBGLOBANT S A | 75,000 | $3.46M | 2.22% | new | Timeline | ||
| CPACCEMENTOS PACASMAYO S A A | 268,197 | $2.68M | 1.72% | +58,463 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED STS OIL FD LPUNITED STS OIL FD LP CALL | put | 595,000 | $75.7M | new |
| ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUT | put | 420,000 | $23.9M | new |
| PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A CALL | call | 350,000 | $7.26M | 0 |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLDSPDR GOLD TR | 383,700 | $152M | put |
| EWZISHARES INC | 3,002,300 | $95.4M | put |
| USOUNITED STS OIL FD LP | 395,000 | $27.3M | put |
| PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A | 1,800,000 | $20.3M | shares |
| TNKTEEKAY TANKERS LTD | 373,640 | $20M | shares |
| CMBTCMB.TECH NV | 1,397,397 | $13.5M | shares |
| AUGOAURA MINERALS INC | 155,992 | $7.86M | shares |
| PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A | 611,224 | $7.24M | shares |
| CPACOPA HOLDINGS SA | 53,854 | $6.5M | shares |
| GGBGERDAU SA | 1,567,825 | $5.79M | shares |
| EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP | 390,000 | $3.67M | shares |
| AEROGRUPO AEROMEXICO SAB DE CV | 35,689 | $784K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001747744-26-000003 | base | 2026-05-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |