Sagil Capital LLP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1747744, LONDON, United Kingdom
Sagil Capital LLP reported $361,809,243 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.77% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001747744-25-000007
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $362M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 90.77%
- New
- 9
- Sold out
- 9
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TENnew | +757,565 | $16.8M |
| MOSnew | +377,000 | $13.1M |
| TNKadded | +214,301 | $10.8M |
| ARISnew | +947,600 | $9.28M |
| SLVadded | +200,000 | $8.47M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| Breduced | -900,000 | -$29.5M |
| BBDexited | -7,673,265 | -$23.7M |
| BVNreduced | -637,691 | -$15.5M |
| NUexited | -1,029,146 | -$14.1M |
| BMAexited | -143,765 | -$10.1M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001747744-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $165,709,004, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBARRICK MNG CORP | 800,000 | $26.2M | 15.82% | -900,000 | Timeline | ||
| PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A | 1,800,000 | $21.3M | 12.84% | +565,065 | Timeline | ||
| TNKTEEKAY TANKERS LTD | 386,099 | $19.5M | 11.78% | +214,301 | Timeline | ||
| SLVISHARES SILVER TR | 400,000 | $16.9M | 10.23% | +200,000 | Timeline | ||
| TENTSAKOS ENERGY NAVIGATION LTD | 757,565 | $16.8M | 10.16% | new | Timeline | ||
| MOSMOSAIC CO | 377,000 | $13.1M | 7.89% | new | Timeline | ||
| BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTU | 447,516 | $10.9M | 6.57% | -637,691 | Timeline | ||
| TDWTIDEWATER INC NEW | 201,763 | $10.8M | 6.49% | -152,698 | Timeline | ||
| ARISARIS MINING CORPORATION | 947,600 | $9.28M | 5.6% | new | Timeline | ||
| CMBTCMB.TECH NV | 598,570 | $5.62M | 3.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| GGBGERDAU SA | 1,567,825 | $4.86M | 2.93% | new | Timeline | ||
| LQDISHARES TR | 36,200 | $4.04M | 2.44% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SLSRSOLARIS RES INC | 623,100 | $3.97M | 2.4% | new | Timeline | ||
| CPACCEMENTOS PACASMAYO S A A | 209,734 | $1.46M | 0.88% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GROBRAZIL POTASH CORP | 359,995 | $968K | 0.58% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| BBDBANCO BRADESCO S A | 7,673,265 | $23.7M | shares |
| NUNU HLDGS LTD | 1,029,146 | $14.1M | shares |
| BMABANCO MACRO S A | 143,765 | $10.1M | shares |
| GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A | 195,000 | $9.83M | shares |
| JBSJBS N.V. | 652,650 | $9.54M | shares |
| IFSINTERCORP FINL SVCS INC | 199,551 | $7.61M | shares |
| NEMNEWMONT CORP | 60,000 | $3.5M | shares |
| LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14 | 252,554 | $2.77M | shares |
| EVEXEVE HLDG INC | 278,103 | $1.91M | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001747744-25-000007 | base | 2025-11-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |