Skip to content

Rubric Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1687509, NEW YORK, NY

Rubric Capital Management LP reported $8,361,760,336 across 76 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-015172

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$8.36B
Holdings
76
Top 10 weight
55.3%
New
16
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSTnew+2,000,000$323M
CEGnew+670,000$237M
VTRSadded+10,115,000$126M
AKAMnew+1,200,000$105M
COMPnew+7,000,000$74M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ROIVreduced-11,000,000-$239M
TEVAreduced-3,294,490-$103M
BAXexited-3,774,889-$86M
ARQTreduced-2,477,880-$72M
COLLreduced-1,330,062-$61.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-015172, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $8,361,760,336, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,368,614 shares; 2024Q4: 6,123,500 shares; 2025Q1: 6,123,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,505,302 shares; 2025Q3: 3,602,171 shares; 2025Q4: 3,602,171 shares 3,602,171$1.35B16.15%0Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,645,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,394,080 shares; 2025Q3: 3,360,553 shares; 2025Q4: 3,700,000 shares 3,700,000$728M8.71%+339,447Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,005,498 shares; 2024Q4: 17,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 26,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 24,650,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,355,510 shares 21,355,510$667M7.97%-3,294,490Timeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,535,062 shares; 2024Q4: 7,710,211 shares; 2025Q1: 8,975,149 shares; 2025Q2: 9,178,978 shares; 2025Q3: 9,178,978 shares; 2025Q4: 9,178,978 shares 9,178,978$342M4.08%0Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,125,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 945,969 shares; 2025Q2: 1,424,803 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$323M3.86%newTimeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,144,365 shares; 2024Q4: 20,144,365 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,385,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,500,000 shares 25,500,000$317M3.8%+10,115,000Timeline
ARQTARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,966,672 shares; 2024Q4: 10,966,672 shares; 2025Q1: 10,966,672 shares; 2025Q2: 10,749,457 shares; 2025Q3: 10,749,457 shares; 2025Q4: 8,271,577 shares 8,271,577$240M2.87%-2,477,880Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,507 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 670,000 shares 670,000$237M2.83%newTimeline
TACTRANSALTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,622,961 shares; 2024Q4: 7,612,663 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,948,451 shares; 2025Q3: 15,948,451 shares; 2025Q4: 17,781,325 shares 17,781,325$225M2.69%+1,832,874Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,767,076 shares; 2025Q2: 20,370,336 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,000,000 shares 9,000,000$195M2.34%-11,000,000Timeline
MCYMERCURY GENL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,821,783 shares; 2025Q2: 2,054,504 shares; 2025Q3: 2,054,504 shares; 2025Q4: 2,054,504 shares 2,054,504$193M2.31%0Timeline
BGCBGC GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,972,580 shares; 2024Q4: 16,976,380 shares; 2025Q1: 17,226,380 shares; 2025Q2: 17,005,582 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,000,000 shares 21,000,000$188M2.24%+3,000,000Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,783,441 shares; 2024Q4: 1,325,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,143,808 shares 4,143,808$164M1.96%-356,192Timeline
AMRXAMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,721,778 shares; 2024Q4: 10,721,778 shares; 2025Q1: 10,735,977 shares; 2025Q2: 11,710,332 shares; 2025Q3: 12,334,941 shares; 2025Q4: 12,334,941 shares 12,334,941$155M1.86%0Timeline
ZYMEZYMEWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,917,331 shares; 2024Q4: 3,917,331 shares; 2025Q1: 4,338,444 shares; 2025Q2: 4,710,551 shares; 2025Q3: 4,710,551 shares; 2025Q4: 5,750,000 shares 5,750,000$151M1.81%+1,039,449Timeline
KNSAKINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,419,103 shares; 2024Q4: 2,619,103 shares; 2025Q1: 3,383,239 shares; 2025Q2: 3,909,806 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,328,653 shares 3,328,653$137M1.64%-671,347Timeline
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,530,901 shares; 2024Q4: 6,595,439 shares; 2025Q1: 6,002,651 shares; 2025Q2: 5,692,225 shares; 2025Q3: 7,750,367 shares; 2025Q4: 10,018,432 shares 10,018,432$112M1.33%+2,268,065Timeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,550,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,637,738 shares; 2025Q3: 4,637,738 shares; 2025Q4: 3,777,157 shares 3,777,157$108M1.29%-860,581Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$105M1.25%newTimeline
ECVTECOVYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,707,347 shares; 2025Q3: 10,400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,500,000 shares 10,500,000$102M1.22%+100,000Timeline
CMPRCIMPRESS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 561,429 shares; 2025Q3: 1,180,789 shares; 2025Q4: 1,525,000 shares 1,525,000$102M1.21%+344,211Timeline
IARTINTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,083 shares; 2024Q4: 2,618,341 shares; 2025Q1: 4,643,672 shares; 2025Q2: 7,353,934 shares; 2025Q3: 7,653,934 shares; 2025Q4: 7,753,934 shares 7,753,934$96.3M1.15%+100,000Timeline
DKDELEK US HLDGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,687,449 shares; 2025Q2: 2,687,449 shares; 2025Q3: 2,687,449 shares; 2025Q4: 2,687,449 shares 2,687,449$79.7M0.95%0Timeline
LILAKLIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,256,935 shares; 2025Q4: 10,656,935 shares 10,656,935$79.5M0.95%+400,000Timeline
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,850,000 shares 1,850,000$75.8M0.91%+250,000Timeline
SDGRSCHRODINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,685,503 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,268,817 shares; 2025Q4: 4,171,498 shares 4,171,498$74.6M0.89%-1,097,319Timeline
EOSEEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,500,000 shares 6,500,000$74.5M0.89%-3,800,000Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,000,000 shares 7,000,000$74M0.88%newTimeline
ADEAADEIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,640,009 shares; 2024Q4: 4,640,009 shares; 2025Q1: 4,335,131 shares; 2025Q2: 4,284,205 shares; 2025Q3: 4,284,205 shares; 2025Q4: 4,284,205 shares 4,284,205$73.9M0.88%0Timeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,029,101 shares; 2025Q2: 1,294,878 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,200,000 shares 6,200,000$72.2M0.86%+1,700,000Timeline
COLLCOLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,157,743 shares; 2025Q3: 2,826,498 shares; 2025Q4: 1,496,436 shares 1,496,436$69.3M0.83%-1,330,062Timeline
LBTYKLIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,522,428 shares; 2024Q4: 3,091,881 shares; 2025Q1: 3,293,518 shares; 2025Q2: 3,289,789 shares; 2025Q3: 4,538,570 shares; 2025Q4: 6,121,582 shares 6,121,582$67.6M0.81%+1,583,012Timeline
ENOVENOVIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,453,265 shares 2,453,265$65.4M0.78%-296,735Timeline
SSYSSTRATASYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,191,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,191,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,597,333 shares; 2025Q2: 7,803,097 shares; 2025Q3: 7,803,097 shares; 2025Q4: 7,340,026 shares 7,340,026$63.7M0.76%-463,071Timeline
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,101,583 shares 1,101,583$63.3M0.76%newTimeline
RNWRENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,706,102 shares; 2024Q4: 14,527,412 shares; 2025Q1: 14,527,412 shares; 2025Q2: 14,438,061 shares; 2025Q3: 14,438,061 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000,000 shares 11,000,000$62.1M0.74%-3,438,061Timeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 188,347 shares; 2025Q4: 676,510 shares 676,510$60.3M0.72%+488,163Timeline
OPKOPKO HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,706,640 shares; 2024Q4: 48,706,640 shares; 2025Q1: 48,706,640 shares; 2025Q2: 47,791,243 shares; 2025Q3: 47,791,243 shares; 2025Q4: 47,791,243 shares 47,791,243$60.2M0.72%0Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,628,815 shares 3,628,815$59.3M0.71%newTimeline
PRLBPROTO LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 115,952 shares; 2025Q2: 1,034,171 shares; 2025Q3: 1,123,338 shares; 2025Q4: 1,123,338 shares 1,123,338$56.8M0.68%0Timeline
OFIXORTHOFIX MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,694,946 shares; 2024Q4: 3,694,946 shares; 2025Q1: 3,694,946 shares; 2025Q2: 3,721,715 shares; 2025Q3: 3,721,715 shares; 2025Q4: 3,721,715 shares 3,721,715$56.4M0.67%0Timeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 675,891 shares; 2025Q2: 1,247,393 shares; 2025Q3: 2,986,915 shares; 2025Q4: 3,486,915 shares 3,486,915$56.2M0.67%+500,000Timeline
ANDEANDERSONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,005,631 shares 1,005,631$53.5M0.64%newTimeline
MGTXMEIRAGTX HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,776,321 shares; 2025Q2: 3,726,451 shares; 2025Q3: 3,726,451 shares; 2025Q4: 6,175,331 shares 6,175,331$49.1M0.59%+2,448,880Timeline
MATVMATIV HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,982,442 shares; 2025Q3: 3,982,442 shares; 2025Q4: 3,982,442 shares 3,982,442$48.4M0.58%0Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000,000 shares 13,000,000$48.4M0.58%0Timeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,026,931 shares; 2024Q4: 4,205,129 shares; 2025Q1: 4,538,535 shares; 2025Q2: 8,531,860 shares; 2025Q3: 8,531,860 shares; 2025Q4: 3,766,749 shares 3,766,749$47.2M0.56%-4,765,111Timeline
NRIXNURIX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,473,885 shares 2,473,885$46.9M0.56%newTimeline
MNKDMANNKIND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,414,671 shares; 2025Q4: 7,476,495 shares 7,476,495$42.4M0.51%-3,938,176Timeline
HRTXHERON THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,713,503 shares; 2024Q4: 26,713,503 shares; 2025Q1: 26,713,503 shares; 2025Q2: 26,713,503 shares; 2025Q3: 29,100,728 shares; 2025Q4: 30,046,828 shares 30,046,828$39.1M0.47%+946,100Timeline
CXWCORECIVIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 393,889 shares; 2025Q2: 815,280 shares; 2025Q3: 1,961,446 shares; 2025Q4: 1,961,446 shares 1,961,446$37.5M0.45%0Timeline
PRTAPROTHENA CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,540,373 shares; 2025Q4: 3,677,331 shares 3,677,331$35.1M0.42%+2,136,958Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$30.1M0.36%newTimeline
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,338,675 shares; 2025Q2: 24,400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 24,767,087 shares; 2025Q4: 23,701,399 shares 23,701,399$27M0.32%-1,065,688Timeline
TSATTELESAT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 959,764 shares; 2024Q4: 959,764 shares; 2025Q1: 859,512 shares; 2025Q2: 843,781 shares; 2025Q3: 843,781 shares; 2025Q4: 843,781 shares 843,781$24.6M0.29%0Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 680,827 shares 680,827$24.5M0.29%newTimeline
XPERXPERI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,143,744 shares; 2024Q4: 4,143,744 shares; 2025Q1: 4,143,744 shares; 2025Q2: 4,143,744 shares; 2025Q3: 4,143,744 shares; 2025Q4: 4,143,744 shares 4,143,744$24.3M0.29%0Timeline
INDIVIOR PLCINDIVIOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,360,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,530,039 shares; 2025Q2: 4,647,179 shares; 2025Q3: 1,130,961 shares; 2025Q4: 498,527 shares 498,527$17.9M0.21%-632,434
THTARGET HOSPITALITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 852,505 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,189,456 shares; 2025Q3: 2,189,456 shares; 2025Q4: 2,189,456 shares 2,189,456$17.5M0.21%0Timeline
EPCEDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,007,071 shares 1,007,071$17.2M0.21%newTimeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 675,000 shares 675,000$16.5M0.2%newTimeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 84,252 shares; 2025Q4: 256,398 shares 256,398$16M0.19%+172,146Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$15.5M0.18%newTimeline
CRICARTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 460,000 shares 460,000$14.9M0.18%newTimeline
LILALIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,743,065 shares; 2025Q4: 1,943,065 shares 1,943,065$14.4M0.17%+200,000Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,085,529 shares; 2024Q4: 1,085,529 shares; 2025Q1: 1,087,654 shares; 2025Q2: 1,037,416 shares; 2025Q3: 1,037,416 shares; 2025Q4: 1,037,416 shares 1,037,416$12.3M0.15%0Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 850,000 shares 850,000$12.1M0.14%-250,000Timeline
SEGSEAPORT ENTMT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 276,942 shares; 2024Q4: 573,408 shares; 2025Q1: 573,408 shares; 2025Q2: 568,530 shares; 2025Q3: 568,530 shares; 2025Q4: 568,530 shares 568,530$11.2M0.13%0Timeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 784,854 shares 784,854$10.6M0.13%newTimeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,681,090 shares; 2024Q4: 1,681,090 shares; 2025Q1: 1,681,090 shares; 2025Q2: 1,575,376 shares; 2025Q3: 1,575,376 shares; 2025Q4: 1,575,376 shares 1,575,376$7.58M0.09%0Timeline
MREOMEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,307,347 shares; 2024Q4: 15,307,347 shares; 2025Q1: 15,307,347 shares; 2025Q2: 15,307,347 shares; 2025Q3: 15,307,347 shares; 2025Q4: 15,307,347 shares 15,307,347$6.38M0.08%0Timeline
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 256,937 shares 256,937$5.46M0.07%newTimeline
TXMDTHERAPEUTICSMD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,192,191 shares; 2024Q4: 1,192,191 shares; 2025Q1: 1,192,191 shares; 2025Q2: 1,192,191 shares; 2025Q3: 1,192,191 shares; 2025Q4: 1,192,191 shares 1,192,191$1.94M0.02%0Timeline
MYPSPLAYSTUDIOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,711,190 shares; 2024Q4: 2,711,190 shares; 2025Q1: 2,711,190 shares; 2025Q2: 2,697,384 shares; 2025Q3: 2,697,384 shares; 2025Q4: 2,697,384 shares 2,697,384$1.76M0.02%0Timeline
EDSAEDESA BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 687,500 shares; 2025Q2: 687,500 shares; 2025Q3: 687,500 shares; 2025Q4: 687,500 shares 687,500$976K0.01%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
OPKO HEALTH INCOPKO HEALTH INC NOTE 3.750% 1/1principal1,250,000$1.67M0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T1,400,000$933Mput
IWMISHARES TR2,000,000$484Mput
BAXBAXTER INTL INC3,774,889$86Mshares
ALITALIGHT INC11,398,583$37.2Mshares
ANIPANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC343,414$31.5Mshares
SCPHARMACEUTICALS INCSCPHARMACEUTICALS INC5,101,886$28.9Mshares
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS595,366$28.5Mshares
TTITETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC DEL4,529,783$26Mshares
CNNECANNAE HLDGS INC1,319,589$24.2Mshares
DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I3,377,071$23.8Mshares
MHKMOHAWK INDS INC85,726$11.1Mshares
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INC70,372$1.42Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-015172 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set