Skip to content

Roubaix Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1769700, DENVER, CO

Roubaix Capital, LLC reported $214,743,549 across 47 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 35.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001769700-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$215M
Holdings
47
Top 10 weight
35.91%
New
24
Sold out
28

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RALnew+164,471$7.19M
MODnew+44,342$6.3M
ATSnew+223,532$5.86M
JHXnew+291,314$5.6M
PDFSnew+206,348$5.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTLSexited-42,136-$6.94M
BELFBexited-64,612-$6.31M
MGNIexited-260,735-$6.29M
TRSexited-212,822-$6.09M
LQDTexited-244,550-$5.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001769700-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $214,743,549, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TATTTAT TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 190,606 shares; 2025Q2: 234,664 shares; 2025Q3: 250,141 shares 250,141$11M5.13%+15,477Timeline
PKEPARK AEROSPACE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 386,250 shares; 2024Q4: 455,797 shares; 2025Q1: 467,484 shares; 2025Q2: 426,786 shares; 2025Q3: 454,642 shares 454,642$9.25M4.31%+27,856Timeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 599,485 shares; 2025Q2: 659,590 shares; 2025Q3: 698,569 shares 698,569$8.65M4.03%+38,979Timeline
NPKINPK INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 617,079 shares; 2024Q4: 887,403 shares; 2025Q1: 917,775 shares; 2025Q2: 803,366 shares; 2025Q3: 742,697 shares 742,697$8.4M3.91%-60,669Timeline
LASRNLIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 203,274 shares; 2025Q3: 244,114 shares 244,114$7.23M3.37%+40,840Timeline
RALRALLIANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 164,471 shares 164,471$7.19M3.35%newTimeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 168,366 shares; 2025Q1: 247,685 shares; 2025Q2: 206,912 shares; 2025Q3: 238,559 shares 238,559$6.51M3.03%+31,647Timeline
CERTCERTARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 269,071 shares; 2025Q2: 283,208 shares; 2025Q3: 519,776 shares 519,776$6.35M2.96%+236,568Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 44,342 shares 44,342$6.3M2.94%newTimeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,619 shares; 2025Q3: 66,139 shares 66,139$6.21M2.89%+520Timeline
AGYSAGILYSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 67,742 shares; 2025Q2: 56,708 shares; 2025Q3: 56,949 shares 56,949$5.99M2.79%+241Timeline
ORAORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 71,082 shares; 2025Q2: 54,355 shares; 2025Q3: 62,055 shares 62,055$5.97M2.78%+7,700Timeline
ATSATS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 223,532 shares 223,532$5.86M2.73%newTimeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 291,314 shares 291,314$5.6M2.61%newTimeline
PDFSPDF SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 206,348 shares 206,348$5.33M2.48%newTimeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,054 shares; 2024Q4: 31,345 shares; 2025Q1: 32,034 shares; 2025Q2: 21,453 shares; 2025Q3: 36,523 shares 36,523$5.24M2.44%+15,070Timeline
TKNOALPHA TEKNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 416,416 shares; 2024Q4: 204,709 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 439,938 shares; 2025Q3: 833,819 shares 833,819$5.16M2.4%+393,881Timeline
MLABMESA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,657 shares 76,657$5.14M2.39%newTimeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 62,643 shares 62,643$4.78M2.23%newTimeline
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 562,969 shares; 2025Q2: 424,804 shares; 2025Q3: 476,973 shares 476,973$4.71M2.19%+52,169Timeline
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,092 shares 118,092$4.48M2.09%newTimeline
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,530 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,179 shares; 2025Q3: 25,857 shares 25,857$4.4M2.05%-3,322Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,804 shares; 2024Q4: 54,145 shares; 2025Q1: 31,531 shares; 2025Q2: 53,526 shares; 2025Q3: 33,588 shares 33,588$4.16M1.94%-19,938Timeline
APPNAPPIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 133,512 shares 133,512$4.08M1.9%newTimeline
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,920 shares; 2025Q3: 26,963 shares 26,963$3.87M1.8%-957Timeline
AXGNAXOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 216,861 shares 216,861$3.87M1.8%newTimeline
GHMGRAHAM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,196 shares; 2025Q3: 69,364 shares 69,364$3.81M1.77%+25,168Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,325 shares; 2025Q2: 60,633 shares; 2025Q3: 46,543 shares 46,543$3.79M1.76%-14,090Timeline
QCRHQCR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 48,618 shares 48,618$3.68M1.71%newTimeline
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 761,541 shares; 2024Q4: 741,637 shares; 2025Q1: 328,455 shares; 2025Q2: 405,529 shares; 2025Q3: 474,743 shares 474,743$3.61M1.68%+69,214Timeline
RDNTRADNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 85,849 shares; 2025Q2: 81,984 shares; 2025Q3: 46,439 shares 46,439$3.54M1.65%-35,545Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 175,284 shares; 2025Q3: 187,121 shares 187,121$3.47M1.61%+11,837Timeline
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 281,454 shares 281,454$3.39M1.58%newTimeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 44,495 shares 44,495$3.24M1.51%newTimeline
SAIASAIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,836 shares 10,836$3.24M1.51%newTimeline
MECMAYVILLE ENGR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 101,138 shares; 2025Q3: 212,688 shares 212,688$2.93M1.36%+111,550Timeline
KNFKNIFE RIVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 42,593 shares; 2025Q1: 33,267 shares; 2025Q2: 42,090 shares; 2025Q3: 37,787 shares 37,787$2.9M1.35%-4,303Timeline
HLLYHOLLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,127,717 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 774,304 shares 774,304$2.43M1.13%newTimeline
AIPARTERIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 211,339 shares; 2025Q1: 281,450 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 233,726 shares 233,726$2.36M1.1%newTimeline
MTLSMATERIALISE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 393,909 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 423,016 shares 423,016$2.36M1.1%newTimeline
OMCLOMNICELL COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,461 shares; 2024Q4: 88,650 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,383 shares 76,383$2.33M1.08%newTimeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 611,801 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 253,793 shares 253,793$2.31M1.08%newTimeline
TRNSTRANSCAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,538 shares 31,538$2.31M1.08%newTimeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,303 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,112 shares 8,112$2.27M1.06%newTimeline
PUBMPUBMATIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 271,335 shares 271,335$2.25M1.05%newTimeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 161,619 shares 161,619$2.16M1.01%newTimeline
AZTAAZENTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 85,651 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,574 shares 21,574$620K0.29%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GTLSCHART INDS INC42,136$6.94Mshares
BELFBBEL FUSE INC64,612$6.31Mshares
MGNIMAGNITE INC260,735$6.29Mshares
TRSTRIMAS CORP212,822$6.09Mshares
LQDTLIQUIDITY SVCS INC244,550$5.77Mshares
NOVTNOVANTA INC44,401$5.72Mshares
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC62,485$4.75Mshares
IRMDIRADIMED CORP71,497$4.27Mshares
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP86,370$4.23Mshares
DCODUCOMMUN INC DEL51,104$4.22Mshares
UMBFUMB FINL CORP39,194$4.12Mshares
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INC166,347$3.58Mshares
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INC68,480$3.45Mshares
RGENREPLIGEN CORP26,459$3.29Mshares
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC22,581$3.25Mshares
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTD156,730$3.12Mshares
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INC181,589$2.95Mshares
AAONAAON INC39,250$2.89Mshares
CGNXCOGNEX CORP91,105$2.89Mshares
REALTHE REALREAL INC595,449$2.85Mshares
SITMSITIME CORP12,618$2.69Mshares
XMTRXOMETRY INC69,366$2.34Mshares
RXORXO INC148,728$2.34Mshares
SGSWEETGREEN INC156,619$2.33Mshares
VRNSVARONIS SYS INC45,458$2.31Mshares
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC45,009$2.21Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A88,379$2.2Mshares
GTLBGITLAB INC36,566$1.65Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001769700-25-000009 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set